Miguel Garcia Vivancos Sold at Auction Prices

    • MIGUEL GARCÍA VIVANCOS (1895-1972)
      Nov. 13, 2024

      MIGUEL GARCÍA VIVANCOS (1895-1972)

      Est: €500 - €700

      MIGUEL GARCÍA VIVANCOS (1895-1972) LA FARANDOLE, 1964 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "31-10-64" en bas à droite Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; signed again, dated and titled on the reverse 51 X 61 CM • 20 1/8 X 24 IN.

      Nov. 13, 2024

      Est: €400 - €600

      MIGUEL GARCÍA VIVANCOS (1895-1972) LA MOISSON, 1964 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "15-9-64" en bas à droite Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; signed again, dated and titled on the reverse 54 X 65 CM • 21 1/4 X 25 5/8 IN.

      Nov. 13, 2024

      Est: €400 - €600

      MIGUEL GARCÍA VIVANCOS (1895-1972) LA MOISSON, 1965 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "9-11-65" en bas à gauche Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; signed again, dated and titled on the reverse 38 X 46 CM • 15 X 18 1/8 IN.

      Nov. 13, 2024

      Est: €400 - €600

      MIGUEL GARCÍA VIVANCOS (1895-1972) PAYSAGE ET FLEURS, 1960 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "19-2-60" en bas à droite Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; signed again, dated and titled on the reverse 50 X 61 CM • 19 3/4 X 24 IN.

      Nov. 13, 2024

      Est: €500 - €700

      MIGUEL GARCÍA VIVANCOS (1895-1972) CHÂTEAU ET FLEURS, 1958 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "27-12-58" en bas à gauche Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; signed again, dated and titled on the reverse 46 X 61 CM • 18 1/8 X 24 IN.

      Nov. 13, 2024

      Est: €700 - €900

      MIGUEL GARCÍA VIVANCOS (1895-1972) NATURE MORTE À LA PASTÈQUE, 1960 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "9-11-1960" en bas à droite Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; signed again, dated and titled on the reverse 50 X 61 CM • 19 3/4 X 24 IN.

    • Miguel Garcia Vivancos (1895-1972) Spanish, O/C
      Aug. 06, 2023

      Miguel Garcia Vivancos (1895-1972) Spanish, O/C

      Miguel Garcia Vivancos (1895-1972) Spanish, Oil on Canvas. "Le Manege Au Village" (The Merry-Go-Round at the Village). Signed and dated lower left 1970. Provenance: Dr Baldhurd Falk- Acquired from Galerie 93, Paris. Overall Size: 24 1/2 x 28 in. Sight Size: 17 3/4 x 21 1/4 in. #2163

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • MIGUEL GARCIA VIVANCOS Mazarrón (Murcia) (1895) / Córdoba (1972) "Place de l'Hotel de Ville. Auxerre", 1947
      May. 09, 2023

      MIGUEL GARCIA VIVANCOS Mazarrón (Murcia) (1895) / Córdoba (1972) "Place de l'Hotel de Ville. Auxerre", 1947

      Est: €600 - €800

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. On the back signed, titled and dated. Measurements: 41.5 x 27 cm.

      Ansorena
    • MIGUEL VIVANCOS - Fête au village
      Feb. 07, 2023

      MIGUEL VIVANCOS - Fête au village

      MIGUEL VIVANCOS Murcia 1895-Córdoba 1972 Fête au village. 1966 Oil on canvas Signed and dated 2-4-66 Back signed, titled and dated Size 60 x 73 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Miguel García Vivancos. Fleurs et Paysage
      Jul. 19, 2022

      Miguel García Vivancos. Fleurs et Paysage

      Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (12-15-54) in the lower center. Signed, titled, located, dedicated and dated on the back (Crecy-en-Brie, 12-15-1954).

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Miguel García Vivancos. Nature morte
      Jul. 19, 2022

      Miguel García Vivancos. Nature morte

      Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (24-8-1966) in the lower left corner. Signed, titled and dated on the back.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Vivancos, Miguel Garcia
      May. 21, 2022

      Vivancos, Miguel Garcia

      Vivancos, Miguel Garcia 1895 MazarrÛn - 1972 CÛrdoba Une rue de Quimper, 1958. Signiert. Betitelt. Öl/Lwd., 46 x 38 cm.

    • MIGUEL VIVANCOS Murcia 1895-Córdoba 1972 Calle Tintoreros. 1971 Oil on canvas
      Mar. 29, 2022

      MIGUEL VIVANCOS Murcia 1895-Córdoba 1972 Calle Tintoreros. 1971 Oil on canvas

      Est: €400 - €800

      MIGUEL VIVANCOS Murcia 1895-Córdoba 1972 Calle Tintoreros. 1971 Oil on canvas Signed Back signed, titled and dated in Madrid 7-1-1971 Measures 46 x 38 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • MIGUEL GARCIA VIVANCOS (1895 / 1972) "Big Navy", 1970
      Jan. 25, 2022

      MIGUEL GARCIA VIVANCOS (1895 / 1972) "Big Navy", 1970

      Est: €150 - €200

      Signed and dated in lower left corner; verso titled, signed and dated. . 50 x 60,5 cm. Acrylic on canvas

      Ansorena
    • GARCÍA VIVANCOS Miguel (1895-1972)
      Apr. 02, 2021

      GARCÍA VIVANCOS Miguel (1895-1972)

      Est: €300 - €500

      GARCÍA VIVANCOS Miguel (1895-1972) Paysage et fleurs Huile sur toile signée, titrée et datée 2/5/56 au dos 45 x 40 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
      Apr. 02, 2021

      Est: €300 - €500

      GARCÍA VIVANCOS Miguel (1895-1972) Bouquet d'anémones Huile sur toile, signée et datée 15/4/54 au dos 45 x 40 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Garcia Vivancos Provencal Scene o/c
      Sep. 08, 2019

      Garcia Vivancos Provencal Scene o/c

      Garcia Vivancos Provencal Scene o/c, a framed oil on canvas by Miguel Garcia Vivancos (Spanish/French 1895-1972) of a Maypole dance in a town square in Province, titled "La Danse des Cordelles" painted in his signature naif style, signed by the artist lower right and reverse, dated 8-3-1953. Mirador Gallery (Place Vendome, Paris) label on reverse. Size: stretcher is 28.75" X 21.25", frame is 35.5" X 27.75". CONDITION: Fine, no wear or damage.

      Barry S. Slosberg Inc
    • Miguel García Vivancos. La Moison
      Feb. 23, 2017

      Miguel García Vivancos. La Moison

      GARCÍA VIVANCOS, MIGUEL (1895 - 1972). "La Moison". Óleo sobre lienzo. 50 x 61 cm. Firmado y fechado 15-2-1963 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado, titulado y fechado al dorso.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Miguel Garcia Vivancos, Flowers and Blue Curtain, Oil Painting
      Jul. 17, 2013

      Miguel Garcia Vivancos, Flowers and Blue Curtain, Oil Painting

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Artist: Miguel Garcia Vivancos, Spanish (1895 - 1972)<br>Title: Flowers and Blue Curtain<br>Year: 1969<br>Medium: Oil on Canvas<br>Size: 18 x 15 in. (45.72 x 38.1 cm)<br>Frame Size: 26 x 23 inches

      RoGallery
    • MIGUEL G. VIVANCOS (Spain, 1895-1972) Painting
      Apr. 07, 2013

      MIGUEL G. VIVANCOS (Spain, 1895-1972) Painting

      MIGUEL GARCIA VIVANCOS (Spain, 1895-1972) Washday Naive Landscape Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right G. Vivancos. In good condition. Painting 18" x 25 ½".

      Myers Fine Art
    • Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Terrasse en
      Feb. 08, 2013

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Terrasse en

      Est: €300 - €400

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Terrasse en bord de mer, 1979. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. 50 x 61 cm

    • Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) La cuisine
      Feb. 08, 2013

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) La cuisine

      Est: €300 - €400

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) La cuisine provençale, 1947. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Signée, datée et titrée au dos. 50 x 65 cm

    • Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Entrepôt de
      Feb. 08, 2013

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Entrepôt de

      Est: €150 - €200

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Entrepôt de Bercy, cour Louis Prost à Paris, 1947. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 33 x 46 cm

    • Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Château de
      Feb. 08, 2013

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Château de

      Est: €150 - €200

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Château de Faulin à Lucy-sur-Yonne, 1947. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Signée, datée, titrée et dédicacée au dos. (Petits manques). 28 x 41 cm

    • Miguel-Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895-1972)
      Jan. 29, 2013

      Miguel-Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895-1972)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Miguel-Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895-1972) Fleurs et paysage, 5.6.1958. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite.. Signée, titrée et datée au dos. 61.50 x 50 cm

      Dec. 05, 2012

      Est: €600 - €800

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) L'église Saint Germain des Prés, 1961 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '21-3-1961' en bas à droite 46 x 38,5 cm

    • Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Jardin et fleurs, 1952 Huile sur toile Signée et datée “25-12-52” en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Jardin et fleurs, 1952 Huile sur toile Signée et datée “25-12-52” en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Jardin et fleurs, 1952 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '25-12-52' en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm

    • Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895 - 1972)
      Dec. 01, 2012

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895 - 1972)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895 - 1972) Fleurs et paysage, 5.6.1958 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Signée, titrée et datée au dos. 61.50 x 50 cm

    • Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Poésie
      Nov. 21, 2012

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Poésie

      Est: €600 - €800

      Miguel García VIVANCOS (1895-1972) Poésie campagnarde Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, Contresignée, datée «17-6-59» et titrée au dos 16 x 55 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS (1895 - 1972) FLEURS ET PAYSAGE, 1965 Huile sur toile
      Mar. 22, 2012

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS (1895 - 1972) FLEURS ET PAYSAGE, 1965 Huile sur toile

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS (1895 - 1972) FLEURS ET PAYSAGE, 1965 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche "Vivancos 19-4-65", contresignée, titrée et datée au dos h: 46,50 w: 38 cm

      Dec. 01, 2011

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Miguel Garcia Vivancos (1895-1972) Au café, 1959-1960 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et datée 1959 au dos Dédicacée à Marcel Aymé, Paris, 01. 01.1960 Porte au dos l'inscription faite par l'artiste : Au café, page 149 romans parisiens de Marcel Aymé 35 x 27 cm

    • Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895-1972) Les
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895-1972) Les

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895-1972) Les blanchisseuses, 1959 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 26-12-59 en bas à droite, signée, datée et titrée au dos. 50 x 61 cm.

    • Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895-1972) Une
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895-1972) Une

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS [espagnol] (1895-1972) Une fête au village, 1959 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 25-10-59 en bas à droite, signée, datée et titrée au dos. (petit enfoncement vers le centre). 50 x 61 cm.

    • Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS-1895-1972 PLACE DE L'ÉGLISE
      May. 15, 2011

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS-1895-1972 PLACE DE L'ÉGLISE

      Est: €300 - €400

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS-1895-1972 PLACE DE L'ÉGLISE À CHARENTENAY, 1961. Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche. 38 x 47

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS (1895-1972) L'armangon et
      Feb. 04, 2011

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS (1895-1972) L'armangon et

      Est: €400 - €500

      Miguel Garcia VIVANCOS (1895-1972) L'armangon et le donjon, 1947..Huile sur toile..Signée en bas à droite. Signée, titrée et datée au dos..27 x 40 cm..Provenance : Marie Cuttoli / Henri Laugier

    • VIVANCOS, GARCIA MIGUEL(Mazarron 1895 - 1972
      Dec. 01, 2010

      VIVANCOS, GARCIA MIGUEL(Mazarron 1895 - 1972

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      VIVANCOS, GARCIA MIGUEL (Mazarron 1895 - 1972 Cordone) Nature morte. 1961. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated: Vivancos. 14-8-61. 38 x 46 cm. VIVANCOS, GARCIA MIGUEL (Mazarron 1895 - 1972 Cordone) Nature morte. 1961. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: Vivancos. 14-8-61. 38 x 46 cm.

    • VIVANCOS, MIGUEL-GARCIA
      Apr. 02, 2006

      VIVANCOS, MIGUEL-GARCIA

      Oil on canvas. "La Tour de l'Escharguet, Avallon." Signed lower right, titled, dated 1947 on verso. 25.25 x 19.75." (1895-1972).

      Stamford Auction
    • miguel-garcia Vivancos (1895-1972) Fête foraine au port, 12-9-1959
      Apr. 26, 2004

      miguel-garcia Vivancos (1895-1972) Fête foraine au port, 12-9-1959

      Est: €700 - €800

      miguel-garcia Vivancos (1895-1972) Fête foraine au port, 12-9-1959 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite Contresignée, redatée et titrée au dos 49 x 60 cm Estimation : € 700-800