Henri Vergé-Sarrat Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water color painter, Etcher

    • HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966), ÉCOLE BELGE
      Jul. 02, 2024

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966), ÉCOLE BELGE

      Est: €150 - €200

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966), ÉCOLE BELGE SILHOUETTES MAROCAINES DANS LES COLLINES MOROCCAN IN THE HEIGHTS Lavis d'encre sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. DIM. (VUE) 24,5 X 36 CM (9 5/8 X 14 3/16 IN.) NOTE Vergé-Sarrat fut un aquarelliste, un observateur réaliste de la nature. Il peignit des scènes d'Afrique du Nord (Maroc…). Il exposa aux Salons de la Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts, d'Automne et des Tuileries.

    • Henri Vergé-Sarrat - Birds in a forest
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Henri Vergé-Sarrat - Birds in a forest

      Est: €160 - €220

      View on a forest with some birds on the foreground. Signed Vergé-Sarrat in the plate bottom left. Numbered (73/108 and hand signed beneath the print.

      Old Master Print
    • HENRI VERGE-SARRAT (1880-1966) Port Blanc, 1926
      Jul. 12, 2023

      HENRI VERGE-SARRAT (1880-1966) Port Blanc, 1926

      Est: €120 - €240

      HENRI VERGE-SARRAT (1880-1966) Port Blanc, 1926 Importante huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite, intitulée au dos "Port Blanc, C de Nord". Dimensions : 61 x 73 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
      Jun. 14, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      HENRI VERGE-SARRAT (1880-1966) Port Blanc, 1926 Port Blanc, 1926 Importante huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite, intitulée au dos "Port Blanc, C de Nord". Dimensions : 61 x 73 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • VERGE-SARRAT. PARIS TRAFFIC. 1930. LITHOGRAPH.
      Dec. 20, 2022

      VERGE-SARRAT. PARIS TRAFFIC. 1930. LITHOGRAPH.

      Est: $50 - $100

      Verge-Sarrat, Henri (French 1880 - 1966). Paris Traffic. 1930. Lithograph. Signed in the plate. Plate: 9 1/2" x 7 1/2". Condition: Not examined out of protective sleeve.

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966) ÉCOLE BELGE SILHOUETTES MAROCAINES DANS LES COLLINES MOROCCAN IN THE HEIGHTS Lavis d'encre sur papier, s
      Nov. 22, 2022

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966) ÉCOLE BELGE SILHOUETTES MAROCAINES DANS LES COLLINES MOROCCAN IN THE HEIGHTS Lavis d'encre sur papier, s

      Est: €300 - €500

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966) ÉCOLE BELGE SILHOUETTES MAROCAINES DANS LES COLLINES MOROCCAN IN THE HEIGHTS Lavis d'encre sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. À VUE: 24,5 X 36 CM (9 5/8 X 14 3/16 IN.) NOTE Vergé-Sarrat fut un aquarelliste, un observateur réaliste de la nature. Il peignit des scènes d'Afrique du Nord (Maroc…). Il exposa aux Salons de la Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts, d'Automne et des Tuileries.

    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (French, 1880-1966) Audierne Henri Verge-Sarrat (French, 1880-1966) Audierne sign
      Oct. 21, 2022

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (French, 1880-1966) Audierne Henri Verge-Sarrat (French, 1880-1966) Audierne sign

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (French, 1880-1966) Audierne Henri Verge-Sarrat (French, 1880-1966) Audierne signed, titled and dated 'Verge-Sarrat / Audierne 1927' (lower right) watercolour and pen on paper 12 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (32.4 x 52.7 cm.)

    • HENRI VERGE-SARRAT AFTER GUIDO RENI, FRENCH 1880-1966, BEATRICE CENCI, Oil on canvas laid on board, 16 x 13 in. (40.64 x 33.02 cm.), Frame: 20 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (51.44 x 43.82 cm.)
      Sep. 29, 2022

      HENRI VERGE-SARRAT AFTER GUIDO RENI, FRENCH 1880-1966, BEATRICE CENCI, Oil on canvas laid on board, 16 x 13 in. (40.64 x 33.02 cm.), Frame: 20 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (51.44 x 43.82 cm.)

      HENRI VERGE-SARRAT AFTER GUIDO RENI FRENCH, 1880-1966 BEATRICE CENCI Oil on canvas laid on board Verso gallery label: THE DOWNTOWN GALLERY, NEW YORK/ VERGE-SARRAT

      Potomack Company
      May. 17, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

    • Henri Vergé-Sarrat (French, 1880-1966)
      Jan. 26, 2021

      Henri Vergé-Sarrat (French, 1880-1966)

      Henri Vergé-Sarrat (French, 1880-1966) watercolor on paper size: 10 x 13 in. (sight) frame: 16 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. Signed and inscribed, lower left.

      Hidden Treasures Antiques & Fine Arts
    • HERVE VERGE-SARRAT OASIS AT BISKRA
      Aug. 16, 2020

      HERVE VERGE-SARRAT OASIS AT BISKRA

      Est: $500 - $800

      VERGE-SARRAT, Herve Henri, (French, 1880-1966): Oasis at Biskra, Watercolor and Gouache, sight size, 9" x 13", signed lower right, titled Biskra, dated '28, copy reportedly bought at Parke Bernet in October 1945, framed, 18.5" x 23.25".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966) ÉCOLE BELGE
      Nov. 14, 2018

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966) ÉCOLE BELGE

      Est: €400 - €600

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966) ÉCOLE BELGE ENVIRONS DE MARRAKECH, 1927 NEAR THE CITY OF MARRAKECH, 1927 Rare lithographie sur chine, signée et datée "1927" en bas à droite dans la planche. Resignée par Vergé-Sarrat en bas à gauche et numérotée "16/40" en bas à droite. 41 X 58cm (16 1/8 X 22 13/16 IN.) €400-600 NOTE Vergé-Sarrat fut un aquarelliste, un observateur réaliste de la nature. Il peignit des scènes d'Afrique du Nord (Maroc…). Il exposa aux Salons de la Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts, d'Automne et des Tuileries.

    • HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (BEL-FRA/ 1880- 1966) Les porteuses d’eau signé ‘Vergé Sarrat’ (en bas à droite)
      Oct. 27, 2017

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (BEL-FRA/ 1880- 1966) Les porteuses d’eau signé ‘Vergé Sarrat’ (en bas à droite)

      Est: €500 - €700

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (BEL-FRA/ 1880- 1966) Les porteuses d’eau signé ‘Vergé Sarrat’ (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 54.5 x 65 cm. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; OIL ON CANVAS; 21.1/2 X 25.5/8 IN.

    • HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966)
      Mar. 16, 2017

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966)

      Est: £40 - £60

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966) 'Cour de Ferme', etching, pencil signed in the margin and numbered 39/40, 19.5 x 14.5cm; and two further to include Falké - A la terasse; and Minartz - riders on horseback, all mounted but unframed (3)

      Mallams
    • VERGE-SARRAT Henri (1880 - 1966)
      Nov. 23, 2016

      VERGE-SARRAT Henri (1880 - 1966)

      Est: €400 - €600

      VERGE-SARRAT Henri (1880 - 1966) Huile sur toile "Le canal Saint-Denis à La Villette". Signé en bas à droite Vergé-Sarrat. Ecole française. (Voir inscription et ancienne étiquette au dos). Dim.:60.5x73.5cm.

    • Henri VERGe-SARRAT (1880-1966) Oasis a Biskra.
      Nov. 10, 2016

      Henri VERGe-SARRAT (1880-1966) Oasis a Biskra.

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Henri VERGe-SARRAT (1880-1966) Oasis a Biskra. Huile sur toile. Signee en bas a droite et situee au dos. 60 x 73 cm.

    • Vergé-Sarrat, Henri (1880 Anderlecht - 1966). Sous les murs de Marrake
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Vergé-Sarrat, Henri (1880 Anderlecht - 1966). Sous les murs de Marrake

      Est: - €75

      Vergé-Sarrat, Henri (1880 Anderlecht - 1966). Sous les murs de Marrakech. Radierung. 23,5 x 29,5, Blgr. 29,5 x 38,5 cm. Sign., num., unt. li. betitelt u. mit dem Namenszug i.d. Platte. Mont. - Ex. 33/40. - Leicht gebr. u. lichtrandig, ob. kl. Randeinriss. (211)

    • Vergé-Sarrat, Henri
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Vergé-Sarrat, Henri

      Est: - €100

    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Environs de Chateau Landon, le tournant
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Environs de Chateau Landon, le tournant

      Est: £150 - £200

      Pen and black ink, watercolour and bodycolour Signed lower right 35.5 x 42 cm. (14 x 16 1/2 in) Provenance: The Adams Gallery, London (label on reverse) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Panorama de Chateau Landon
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Panorama de Chateau Landon

      Est: £150 - £200

      Watercolour, over graphite, heightened with white Signed lower right 34 x 47 cm. (13 1/4 x 18 1/2 in) Provenance: The Adams Gallery, London (label on reverse) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Le pecheur
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Le pecheur

      Est: £150 - £200

      Pen and black ink, watercolour and bodycolour, on wove paper Signed and dated ( lower left 24 x 34 cm. (9 1/2 x 13 1/2 in) Provenance: The Adams Gallery, London (label on reverse) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Ile d'Oleron, 1928
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Ile d'Oleron, 1928

      Est: £150 - £200

      Pen and black ink, watercolour and bodycolour, on wove paper Signed and dated ( lower left 24 x 34.5 cm. (9 1/2 x 13 1/2 in) Provenance: The Adams Gallery, London (label on reverse) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Chemin avec deaux personnages
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Chemin avec deaux personnages

      Est: £150 - £200

      Watercolour and bodycolour, over graphite, on wove paper Signed lower right 27 x 34 cm. (10 3/4 x 13 1/4 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Le pont Marie, Paris
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Le pont Marie, Paris

      Est: £150 - £200

      Pen and black ink, watercolour and bodycolour, on wove paper Signed lower left 28.5 x 31 cm. (11 1/8 x 12 1/8 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Seine et Marne
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Seine et Marne

      Est: £150 - £200

      Pen and black ink, watercolour and bodycolour, on wove paper Signed and dated 1945 lower left 26.5 x 29 cm. (10 1/2 x 11 1/4 in) Provenance: The Adams Gallery, London (label on reverse) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - La loire a Retournac et le Mont Madeleine
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - La loire a Retournac et le Mont Madeleine

      Est: £200 - £300

      Pen and black ink, watercolour and bodycolour, on wove paper Signed lower right 24 x 34.5 cm. (9 1/2 x 13 1/2 in) Provenance: The Adams Gallery, London (label on reverse) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Torrent
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Torrent

      Est: £150 - £200

      Pen and black ink, watercolour and bodycolour, on wove paper Signed lower left Inscription on reverse showing through upper left 23.5 x 34 cm. (9 1/4 x 13 1/4 in) Provenance: The Adams Gallery, London (label on reverse) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Chateau d'Oleron
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Chateau d'Oleron

      Est: £150 - £200

      Pen and black ink, watercolour over graphite heightened with white, on buff paper Signed, inscribed, and dated ( lower right 24.5 x 35 cm. (9 5/8 x 13 3/4 in) Provenance: The Adams Gallery, London (label on reverse) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Pont Royale
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Pont Royale

      Est: £150 - £200

      Pen and black ink, watercolour and bodycolour, on wove paper Signed lower left 22.5 x 32.5 cm. (8 3/4 x 12 1/2 in) Provenance: The Adams Gallery, London (label on reverse) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Le Pointe de L'ille Saint Louis
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (1880-1966) - Le Pointe de L'ille Saint Louis

      Est: £150 - £200

      Pen and black ink, watercolour and bodycolour, on wove paper Signed lower right 22.5 x 28 cm. (8 3/4 x 11 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • †HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966) A TREE FRINGED POOL signed, pen, ink
      Nov. 26, 2015

      †HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966) A TREE FRINGED POOL signed, pen, ink

      Est: £120 - £160

      †HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (1880-1966) A TREE FRINGED POOL signed, pen, ink and watercolour, 24 x 32.5cm ++In fine condition

      Mellors & Kirk
      Sep. 20, 2014

      FRAMED PAINTING: HENRI VERGE-SARRAT (French/American, 1880-1966) Woman with a guitar. Signed lower center "Verge Sarrat". Oil on canvas laid down on board, 21" x 16.5" sight.

      Eldred's
    • VERGÉ-SARRAT Henri, 1880 -1966 Côte bretonne, Port Blanc huile sur toile (petits manques), signée en bas à droite, contresignée et située au dos. 50 x 61 cm.
      Jun. 28, 2013

      VERGÉ-SARRAT Henri, 1880 -1966 Côte bretonne, Port Blanc huile sur toile (petits manques), signée en bas à droite, contresignée et située au dos. 50 x 61 cm.

      Est: €150 - €250

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Henri Vergé-Sarrat (French, 1880 - 1966): Italian town
      May. 30, 2013

      Henri Vergé-Sarrat (French, 1880 - 1966): Italian town

      Oil on canvas, 54 x 65 cm. Signed.

      Inter-Art Budapest Auctions
    • Vergé-Sarrat, Henri (Anderlecht 1880-1966)
      Dec. 06, 2012

      Vergé-Sarrat, Henri (Anderlecht 1880-1966)

      Vergé-Sarrat, Henri (Anderlecht 1880-1966) Provenzalische Landschaft. Haus unter Bäumen vor Wasserstelle mit Booten. Figurenstaffage. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung. Sign. u. dat. (19)27. 25 x 39 cm. R. (37118)

    • VERGE-SARRAT Henri (1880 - 1966) AMIZMIR MAROC,
      Mar. 25, 2012

      VERGE-SARRAT Henri (1880 - 1966) AMIZMIR MAROC,

      Est: €500 - €600

      VERGE-SARRAT Henri (1880 - 1966) AMIZMIR MAROC, 1925. Technique mixte signée en bas à droite, située et datée «1925» en bas à gauche. 38 x 53 cm.

      SGL Enchères
    • VERGÉ-SARRAT HENRI, 1880-1966
      Jul. 05, 2011

      VERGÉ-SARRAT HENRI, 1880-1966

      Est: €60 - €100

      VERGÉ-SARRAT Henri, 1880-1966 La porte rose huile sur toile (craquelures), signée en bas à droite, 54x65 cm.

    • HENRI VERGE-SARRAT (1880-1966): "PORT VENDRES"
      Dec. 04, 2010

      HENRI VERGE-SARRAT (1880-1966): "PORT VENDRES"

      Oil on canvas, signed and titled lower right; 24 x 29 in. Provenance: Property of the Berkshire Museum, Pittsfield, Mass.

      STAIR
    • Henri Verge-Sarrat (FRENCH, 1880-1966)
      Oct. 01, 2010

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (FRENCH, 1880-1966)

      Henri Verge-Sarrat (FRENCH, 1880-1966) Coastal landscape signed 'Vergé-Sarrat' (lower left) oil on canvas 25½ x 31¾ in. (64.8 x 80.6 cm.)

      Sep. 30, 2010

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

    • HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (Belgian, 1880-1966). PAYSAGE DE NORMANDIE, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.
      Jul. 29, 2010

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (Belgian, 1880-1966). PAYSAGE DE NORMANDIE, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.

      HENRI VERGÉ-SARRAT (Belgian, 1880-1966). PAYSAGE DE NORMANDIE, signed lower right. Oil on canvas - Unframed, 23 in. x 28 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • Henri VERGE-SARRAT (1880-1966). Nature morte aux
      Oct. 02, 2008

      Henri VERGE-SARRAT (1880-1966). Nature morte aux

      Est: €100 - €150

      Henri VERGE-SARRAT (1880-1966). Nature morte aux poissons. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 38 x 55 cm

      Feb. 16, 2007

      Est: $150 - $200

      Skinner