Franck Innocent Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter, Flower painter, Früchtemaler

      • Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) 'Abandoned Village' oil on canvas. 1954. (W:81 x H:65 cm)
        Mar. 23, 2023

        Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) 'Abandoned Village' oil on canvas. 1954. (W:81 x H:65 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) 'Abandoned Village' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed and dated lower right.  Dimensions: (W:81 x H:65 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • FRANCK INNOCENT 'SOLEIL D'HIVER A PONT DEL'ARCHE' (1974)
        Dec. 09, 2022

        FRANCK INNOCENT 'SOLEIL D'HIVER A PONT DEL'ARCHE' (1974)

        Est: €300 - €600

        FRANCK INNOCENT 1912 - 1983 'SOLEIL D'HIVER A PONT DEL'ARCHE' (1974) Oil on canvas. 81 x 65 cm (f. 93 x 76,5 cm). Signed and dated at lower right 'Franck Innocent (19)74'. Verso: Signed on the reverse 'Franck Innocent', titled and dated '1974'. Frame. FRANCK INNOCENT 1912 - 1983 'SOLEIL D'HIVER A PONT DEL'ARCHE' (1974) Öl auf Leinwand. 81 x 65 cm (R. 93 x 76,5 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Franck Innocent (19)74'. Verso: Rückseitig signiert 'Franck Innocent', betitelt und datiert '1974'. Rahmen. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

      • Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983)
        Sep. 17, 2022

        Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983)

        Est: €160 - €200

        Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) Oil on canvas Village in the mountains. Signed and dated '54. Olie op doek Dorp in de bergen. Gesigneerd en gedateerd '54.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983)
        May. 15, 2022

        Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • FRANCK INNOCENT (1912-1983) VENICE LITHOGRAPH
        Feb. 26, 2022

        FRANCK INNOCENT (1912-1983) VENICE LITHOGRAPH

        Framed color lithograph on paper, Still Life with Fruit on a Windowsill, Franck Innocent, Venise (French, 1912-1983), bons voeux pour 1957, sight: approx 12.75"h, 9.5"w, overall: 19"h, 15.5"w, 3.75lbs Start Price: $80.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • Franck INNOCENT (1912 - 1983) «Roses de Noël » Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche - Contresigné
        Feb. 24, 2021

        Franck INNOCENT (1912 - 1983) «Roses de Noël » Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche - Contresigné

        Est: €150 - €200

        Franck INNOCENT (1912 - 1983) «Roses de Noël » Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche - Contresignée au dos, titrée et datée (19)75 au dos - Numéro archive F36- 27,5 x 22 cm - Note : Franck Innocent est né le 20 novembre 1912 à Sahurs. Il travaille avec le peintre Marcel Couchaux, lui-même élève de Delattre qui fut à la fois ami de Monet et de Pissaro et chef de file de l'école de Rouen. Il décède le 13 avril 1983 laissant derrière lui une production très importante et une carrière internationale. Franck INNOCENT (1912 - 1983) "Christmas Roses " Oil on canvas signed lower left - Contresignée on the back, titled and dated (19)75 on the back - Archive number F36- 27,5 x 22 cm - Note : Franck Innocent was born on November 20, 1912 in Sahurs. He worked with the painter Marcel Couchaux, himself a student of Delattre who was both a friend of Monet and Pissaro and leader of the school in Rouen. He died on April 13, 1983 leaving behind him a very important production and an international career. Franck Innocent

        Expertisez Enchères
      • Franck Innocent, (French, 1912-1983), Port de Honfleur à marée basse, 1965, oil on canvas, 28" x 39"
        Oct. 06, 2019

        Franck Innocent, (French, 1912-1983), Port de Honfleur à marée basse, 1965, oil on canvas, 28" x 39"

        Franck Innocent (French, 1912-1983) Port de Honfleur à marée basse, 1965 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right name, title and date inscribed verso 28" x 39"

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • Franck Innocent (French, 1912-1983), coastal landscape painting, "Kherostin", oil on canvas, signed and dated '81 lower right, 7-1/2..
        May. 15, 2018

        Franck Innocent (French, 1912-1983), coastal landscape painting, "Kherostin", oil on canvas, signed and dated '81 lower right, 7-1/2..

        Franck Innocent (French, 1912-1983), coastal landscape painting, "Kherostin", oil on canvas, signed and dated '81 lower right, 7-1/2" x 9-1/2", framed 14-1/2" x 16-1/2", very good condition, Collection of Dorrance "Dodo" H. Hamilton, 172

        William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals
      • Frank Innocent, (French, 1912-1983), Marine, Honfleur c. 1940, oil on canvas, 9.5" x 13"
        Oct. 25, 2017

        Frank Innocent, (French, 1912-1983), Marine, Honfleur c. 1940, oil on canvas, 9.5" x 13"

        Est: $50 - $100

        Frank Innocent (French, 1912-1983) Marine, Honfleur c. 1940 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, framed 9.5" x 13"

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • Franck Innocent (1912-1983) Inondations aux Andelys, huile sur toile,
        Dec. 15, 2016

        Franck Innocent (1912-1983) Inondations aux Andelys, huile sur toile,

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        Franck Innocent (1912-1983) Inondations aux Andelys, huile sur toile, signée, datée 70 et titrée au dos, 63x79 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Franck Innocent, painting
        Oct. 15, 2016

        Franck Innocent, painting

        Franck Innocent (French, 1912-1983), Spring Blossoming in the Fields, 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 37"w

        Clars Auctions
      • Franck INNOCENT (1912 - 1983) BATEAUX A QUAI VIEUX BASSIN (HONFLEUR) - 1963 Huile sur toile
        Apr. 02, 2014

        Franck INNOCENT (1912 - 1983) BATEAUX A QUAI VIEUX BASSIN (HONFLEUR) - 1963 Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Franck INNOCENT (1912 - 1983) BATEAUX A QUAI VIEUX BASSIN (HONFLEUR) - 1963 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "FRANK INNOCENT 63", contresignée, titrée et datée au dos "FRANK INNOCENT Bateaux à quai vieux bassin (Honfleur) 1963" h: 64,20 w: 81,20 cm Commentaire : "HONFLEUR"; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AGAIN; TITLED AND DATED ON THE BACK

      • Franck INNOCENT(1912-1983) Bord de Seine au printemps, 1978 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "78" en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm
        Sep. 10, 2012

        Franck INNOCENT(1912-1983) Bord de Seine au printemps, 1978 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "78" en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm

        Est: €400 - €600

      • Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) Composition aux fleurs
        Apr. 06, 2011

        Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) Composition aux fleurs

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) Composition aux fleurs et aux fruits Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, datée 39 49 x 64 cm

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • Franck INNOCENT PÊCHEUR EN BARQUE SUR LA RIVIÈRE,
        Dec. 19, 2010

        Franck INNOCENT PÊCHEUR EN BARQUE SUR LA RIVIÈRE,

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Franck INNOCENT PÊCHEUR EN BARQUE SUR LA RIVIÈRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. 50 x 65

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) Nature morte aux
        Dec. 09, 2010

        Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) Nature morte aux

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) Nature morte aux fruits et aux fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1939, 50 x 66 cm

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • Franck Innocent
        Sep. 12, 2010

        Franck Innocent

        Franck Innocent (French, 1912-1983) "Marine, Honfleur," c. 1940, oil on canvas, 9.5" x 13", signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, framed

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • Franck Innocent (French, 1912-1983) "Harbor
        May. 23, 2010

        Franck Innocent (French, 1912-1983) "Harbor

        Franck Innocent (French, 1912-1983) "Harbor Scene," 1965, oil on canvas, 28" x 39", signed and dated lower right, framed

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • Franck Innocent Walk alongside the pond, 1943
        Nov. 24, 2009

        Franck Innocent Walk alongside the pond, 1943

        Est: €300 - €500

        ENGLISH: Franck Innocent Walk alongside the pond, 1943 Gouache (traces of mildew), signed and dated lower right, 64 x 49 cm FRENCH: Franck INNOCENT Promenade au bord d'étang, 1943 Gouache (traces de moisissures), signée et datée en bas à droite, 64 x 49 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983). Vieux bassins à Honfl
        Oct. 02, 2008

        Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983). Vieux bassins à Honfl

        Est: €150 - €200

        Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983). Vieux bassins à Honfl eur, 1961. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée «61» en bas à droite. 65 x 50 cm

      • FRANCK INNOCENT (1912-1983) Entrée du port de Honfleur, 1961 Huile sur toile Signée et datée 61 en bas à droite 60 x 81 cm
        Dec. 18, 2006

        FRANCK INNOCENT (1912-1983) Entrée du port de Honfleur, 1961 Huile sur toile Signée et datée 61 en bas à droite 60 x 81 cm

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        FRANCK INNOCENT (1912-1983) Entrée du port de Honfleur, 1961 Huile sur toile Signée et datée 61 en bas à droite 60 x 81 cm Estimation : € 1,000-1,500

      • FRANCK INNOCENT (1912-1983)
        Jan. 26, 2006

        FRANCK INNOCENT (1912-1983)

        Est: €60 - €80

        Marine signé et daté 'Franck Innocent 64' (en bas à droite); annoté 'ML gris, ?, le 2 Décembre 1964' (on the reverse) huile sur toile 25 x 50 cm (9 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.)