Joseph Beaume Sold at Auction Prices

    • Attribué à Joseph BEAUME Marseille, 1796 - 1885, Paris La Lecture de la Bible
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Attribué à Joseph BEAUME Marseille, 1796 - 1885, Paris La Lecture de la Bible

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Attribué à Joseph BEAUME Marseille, 1796 - 1885, Paris La Lecture de la Bible Toile 65 x 54,5 cm - 25 9/16 x 21 7/16 in. (Restaurations) The Reading of the Bible, oil on canvas OEUVRE EN RAPPORT Paris, Salon de 1840, n°53

    • JOSEPH BEAUME
      Mar. 08, 2024

      JOSEPH BEAUME

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      JOSEPH BEAUME 1796 Marseille - 1885 Paris THE SICK CHILD (1843) Oil on wood. 62 x 53 cm (F. 80.5 x 72 cm). Signed and dated 'Beaume 1843' lower left. Min. rest. Frame. JOSEPH BEAUME 1796 Marseille - 1885 Paris DAS KRANKE KIND (1843) Öl auf Holz. 62 x 53 cm (R. 80,5 x 72 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'Beaume 1843'. Min. rest. Rahmen.

    • Joseph Beaume (1796-1885) Nephtali and Rachel Oil on canvas Signed to the right of the work H .: 78 cm. L .: 64.5 cm.
      Jun. 01, 2023

      Joseph Beaume (1796-1885) Nephtali and Rachel Oil on canvas Signed to the right of the work H .: 78 cm. L .: 64.5 cm.

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      Auctie's
    • BEAUME JOSEPH (1796 - 1885) (FR) olieverfschilderij op doek met een romantisch genretafereel met zes
      Mar. 04, 2023

      BEAUME JOSEPH (1796 - 1885) (FR) olieverfschilderij op doek met een romantisch genretafereel met zes

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      BEAUME JOSEPH (1796 - 1885) (FR) olieverfschilderij op doek met een romantisch genretafereel met zes personages en een hond in een interieur : "Grootmoeder vertelt" - 45 x 36 getekend en onleesbaar gedateerd 19th Cent. French oil on canvas - signed Joseph Beaume and illegibly dated

      DVC
    • Beaume, Joseph (1796 Marseille - Paris 1885)
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Beaume, Joseph (1796 Marseille - Paris 1885)

      Est: €200 - €240

      Kinder vor ihrer Mutter in einem Interieur. Aquarell, li. u. sign. 27x 21 cm. PP., R. Beigegeben: Kopie Kaufbeleg der Galerie Ackens, Düsseldorf vom 19.08.1985 über DM 3.850,-.

    • Joseph BEAUME (1796-1885) Greeks on a beach
      Jun. 17, 2021

      Joseph BEAUME (1796-1885) Greeks on a beach

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      signed lower left: Beaume Beaume exhibited philhellenic works at Galerie Lebrun in 1826 and 1829. For a lithograph after a version of the present work, cf. Ν. Καστρίτη, Η Ελλάδα του ’21 με τη ματιά των φιλελλήνων, Athens 2006, p. 102, no. 87 («Famille grecque»).

      Vergos Auctions P.C.
    • Joseph Beaume
      May. 10, 2020

      Joseph Beaume

      (1796 Marseille - 1885 Paris) "La Convalescente" (Die Genesende). Originaltitel Szene mit junger Mutter, die in einem Sessel vor dem Haus sitzt und deren Kinder ihr eine Tasse mit Getränk bringen. Feinflüssig gemaltes Werk Beaumes, der mit seinen Genrebildern in den Salons 1831-1865 alljährlich Erfolge erntete. Öl/Lwd. L. u. sign.; Verso Rest-Bez. bzw. Betitelung "Beaume Convalescente". 46 cm x 38 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed. Inscribed and titled on the reverse.

    • ATTRIBUE A JOSEPH BEAUME (MARSEILLE 1796-PARIS 1885)
      Oct. 25, 2019

      ATTRIBUE A JOSEPH BEAUME (MARSEILLE 1796-PARIS 1885)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      ATTRIBUE A JOSEPH BEAUME (MARSEILLE 1796-PARIS 1885) L'ORAGE PENDANT LA PROCESSION DE LA FETE-DIEU Sur sa toile d’origine 41 x 53 cm €1,200-1,500

    • 19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed and dated
      Oct. 21, 2017

      19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed and dated

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      BEAUME JOSEPH (1796 - 1885) olieverfschilderij op doek met een romantisch genretafereel met zes personages en een hond in een interieur : "Grootmoeder vertelt" - 45 x 36 getekend en onleesbaar gedateerd

      DVC
    • Joseph Beaume, French (1796-1885)
      Jun. 05, 2016

      Joseph Beaume, French (1796-1885)

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Oil On Canvas Portrait Of Lady In White. In Giltwood Frame. 33h X 29w. From A Prominent Wichita Falls Estate.

      J. Garrett Auctioneers
    • BEAUME JOSEPH (1796 - 1885) olieverfschilderij op doek met een ro
      Nov. 25, 2015

      BEAUME JOSEPH (1796 - 1885) olieverfschilderij op doek met een ro

      BEAUME JOSEPH (1796 - 1885) olieverfschilderij op doek met een romantisch genretafereel met zes personages en een hond in een interieur : 'Grootmoeder vertelt' - 45 x 36 getekend en onleesbaar gedateerd 19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed and dated

      DVC
      Oct. 15, 2015

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Joseph BEAUME (Marseille 1796-Paris 1885) La convalescence Sur sa toile d'origine 65 x 55cm Monogrammée en bas à gauche: B Intitulée et signée sur le châssis: La Convalescence de Beaume Étiquette portant un n° en bas à gauche: 460 Au revers de la toile, 460 Sans cadre

    • Joseph BEAUME (1796-1885) Le lavoir.
      Apr. 18, 2015

      Joseph BEAUME (1796-1885) Le lavoir.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Joseph BEAUME (1796-1885) Le lavoir. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 24 x 19 cm.

    • JOSEPH BEAUME, 1798-1885- OIL ON CANVAS
      Nov. 16, 2014

      JOSEPH BEAUME, 1798-1885- OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Hunting Scene Sight- 10 1/4" x 13 5/8" Overall- 19" x 22 1/2"

      Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.
      Oct. 26, 2014

      JOSEPH BEAUME (French, 1796-1885) THE HUNTSMAN'S RETURN oil on canvas laid down on wood panel; signed J. Beaume, l.l.; 32 x 39 1/2 in. (40 1/2 x 48 1/4 in.)

      Grogan & Company
    • JOSEPH BEAUME GENRE PAINTING
      Jul. 20, 2014

      JOSEPH BEAUME GENRE PAINTING

      BEAUME, Joseph, (French, 1796-1885): Mother and Child with Minstrel, Oil/Canvas, 25 1/2'' x 21 1/2'', signed Beaume and dated 1839, period gilded frame, 31 1/2'' x 27 1/4''.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • BEAUME, JOSEPH 1796 Marseille - Paris 1885
      Mar. 15, 2014

      BEAUME, JOSEPH 1796 Marseille - Paris 1885

      Est: - €600

      BEAUME, JOSEPH 1796 Marseille - Paris 1885 Bäuerin mit ihren Kindern Öl auf Holzplatte, 62 cm x 53 cm, unten links signiert und part. undeutlich datiert 'Beaume 18(5)3', part. Craquelé, Rahmen.

    • Joseph BEAUME (1796-1885) D'après Anne d'Autriche. Toile (accidents). 130 x 180 cm.
      Oct. 26, 2013

      Joseph BEAUME (1796-1885) D'après Anne d'Autriche. Toile (accidents). 130 x 180 cm.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • Joseph BEAUME (1796 - 1885). Ecole française du
      Oct. 24, 2013

      Joseph BEAUME (1796 - 1885). Ecole française du

      Est: €100 - €150

      Joseph BEAUME (1796 - 1885). Ecole française du début du XIXème siècle La leçon Crayon, mine de plomb et aquarelle. Daté 1838 24 cm x 22 cm

      Artemisia Auctions
      Sep. 21, 2013

      Est: - €1,000

    • BEAUME, JOSEPH 1796 Marseille - Paris 1885 (attr.)
      Sep. 21, 2013

      BEAUME, JOSEPH 1796 Marseille - Paris 1885 (attr.)

      Est: - €600

      BEAUME, JOSEPH 1796 Marseille - Paris 1885 (attr.) Hasenhatz tief im Wald Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.), 41 cm x 33 cm, unten rechts Reste einer Signatur 'J. [...?]', Rahmen.

    • Mutter mit Kind an der Meeresküste
      Jun. 12, 2013

      Mutter mit Kind an der Meeresküste

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,400

      JOSEPH BEAUME, Mutter mit Kind an der Meeresküste, Marseille 1796-1885 Paris, Unten rechts signiert "J. Beaume" (in Ligatur)., Öl auf Lwd., doubliert, 46 x 38 cm, ,

    • BEAUME, JOSEPH 1796 Marseille - Paris 1885 (zugesch.)
      Mar. 23, 2013

      BEAUME, JOSEPH 1796 Marseille - Paris 1885 (zugesch.)

      Est: - €1,200

      BEAUME, JOSEPH 1796 Marseille - Paris 1885 (zugesch.) Hasenhatz tief im Wald Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.), 41 cm x 33 cm, unten rechts Reste einer Signatur ‚J. [...?]' , Rahmen.

    • JOSEPH BEAUME - Marseille 1796-1885 Paris - Mutter mit Kind an der Meeresküste
      Nov. 21, 2012

      JOSEPH BEAUME - Marseille 1796-1885 Paris - Mutter mit Kind an der Meeresküste

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

      JOSEPH BEAUME Marseille 1796-1885 Paris Mutter mit Kind an der Meeresküste Unten rechts signiert "J. Beaume" (in Ligatur). Öl auf Lwd., doubliert, 46 x 38 cm

    • BEAUME Joseph (Marseille 1796- Paris1885) «Chasse
      Apr. 01, 2012

      BEAUME Joseph (Marseille 1796- Paris1885) «Chasse

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

    • Artwork - Joseph Beaume (1796-1885)
      Dec. 07, 2011

      Artwork - Joseph Beaume (1796-1885)

      Est: £100 - £150

      Woolley & Wallis
    • Joseph Beaume (1796-1885) Thirsty children. Small
      Nov. 12, 2011

      Joseph Beaume (1796-1885) Thirsty children. Small

      Est: Kč39,200 - Kč78,400

      Joseph Beaume (1796-1885) Thirsty children. Small children drinking from a well in the hot summer day under the tree. Oil on canvas, 62x50 cm, bottom left signed „J. Beaume". Framed. Condition B. Joseph Beaume (1796-1885) ŽÍZNIVÉ DĚTI. Malé děti pijící u studny v horkém letním dni ve stínu pod stromem. Olej na plátně, 62×50 cm, sign. vlevo dole „J. Beaume". Rámováno. Stav B. Joseph Beaume (1796-1885) DURSTIGE KINDER. Trinkende Kinder am heißen Sommertag im Baumschatten. Öl auf Leinwand, 62×50 cm, links unten sign. „J. Beaume". Gerahmt. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Joseph Beaume (1796-1885) École françaiseHuile sur
      Mar. 15, 2011

      Joseph Beaume (1796-1885) École françaiseHuile sur

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Joseph Beaume (1796-1885) École françaiseHuile sur toile: Départ de chasse à courre. Signée: J. Beaume.Dimensions : 73 x 92

      Horta
    • Joseph Beaume (FRENCH, 1796-1885)
      Oct. 28, 2009

      Joseph Beaume (FRENCH, 1796-1885)

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Joseph Beaume (FRENCH, 1796-1885) The reading hour signed and indistinctly dated 'J Beaume 18' (lower right) oil on canvas 23½ x 29 in. (59.7 x 73.7 cm.)

    • Joseph Beaume (French, 1796-1885)
      Oct. 28, 2009

      Joseph Beaume (French, 1796-1885)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Joseph Beaume (French, 1796-1885) An assignation at dusk signed 'Beaume' (lower right) oil on canvas 18¼ x 15 1/8 in. (46.3 x 38.4 cm.)

    • JOSEPH BEAUME 1796 Marseille - 1885 Paris JOSEPH
      Oct. 01, 2008

      JOSEPH BEAUME 1796 Marseille - 1885 Paris JOSEPH

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      JOSEPH BEAUME 1796 Marseille - 1885 Paris JOSEPH BEAUME, zugeschrieben 1796 Marseille - 1885 Paris DER GROSSVATER. Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert). 65,5 x 55 cm.

    • - 'Une taverne flamande (Beaume)': A rare lacquer gaming casket containing four counter boxes, Stobwasser, Brunswick, circa 1830
      Oct. 01, 2008

      - 'Une taverne flamande (Beaume)': A rare lacquer gaming casket containing four counter boxes, Stobwasser, Brunswick, circa 1830

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      the lid painted after Joseph Beaume (1796-1885), within a gilded border, mother of pearl key plate, opening to show the lacquered metal compartmented tray bearing four rectangular counter boxes, each painted with a different subject of merrymaking in a Flemish inn , the interior of the lid titled, the interior of the base stamped: Stobwasser'sche/ Fabrik/ in/ Braunschweig Quantity: 6

    • *BEAUME, JOSEPH
      Mar. 13, 2008

      *BEAUME, JOSEPH

      Est: CHF6,000 - CHF9,000

      BEAUME, JOSEPH (Marseille 1796 - 1885 Paris) Flower oracle Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Beaume. 82.2 x 66.2 cm. BEAUME, JOSEPH (Marseille 1796 - 1885 Paris) Blumenorakel. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Beaume. 82,2 x 66,2 cm.

    • JOSEPH BEAUME (MARSEILLE 1796 - 1885 PARIS)
      Apr. 11, 2006

      JOSEPH BEAUME (MARSEILLE 1796 - 1885 PARIS)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jeune mère et ses enfants sur le bord de mer signé 'J.Beaume.' (en bas à gauche) Huile sur panneau 45,8 x 36,5 cm. (18 x 14 3/8 in.)

      Jun. 22, 2004

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Lovers at the well signed 'Beaume' (lower right) oil on canvas 46 x 38.5 cm.