Henri Zo Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, Genre Painter, Landscape painter

    • ZO HENRI-ACHILLE (1873 - 1933) 19th Cent. French oil on canvas with a port
      Jun. 23, 2024

      ZO HENRI-ACHILLE (1873 - 1933) 19th Cent. French oil on canvas with a port

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      ZO HENRI-ACHILLE (1873 - 1933) 19th Cent. French oil on canvas with a portrait of a torero, maybe a self portrait - attributed to Henri-Achille Zo ZO HENRI-ACHILLE (1873 - 1933) (FR) olieverfschilderij op doek (op doek) : "Portret van een torero, mogelijk een zelfportret" - 73 x 86 toegeschreven aan

      DVC
    • HENRY ZO
      Apr. 04, 2024

      HENRY ZO

      Est: €300 - €500

      Bayonne, 1873 - Onesse-Laharie, 1933 Scultore nell'atelier Firmato Henry Zo in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 92X67

    • HENRY ZO
      Feb. 06, 2024

      HENRY ZO

      Est: €600 - €900

      HENRY ZO Bayonne, 1873 ; Onesse-Laharie, 1933 Scultore nell'atelier Firmato Henry Zo in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 92X67

    • Henri Achille Zo (French, 1873-1933) Oil on Canvas Painting
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Henri Achille Zo (French, 1873-1933) Oil on Canvas Painting

      Est: $3,000 - $8,000

      DESCRIPTION: Henri Achille Zo oil on canvas painting titled "The Black Mantilla" depicting an elegantly dressed couple against a fountain and tree landscape. Signed lower left: "Henri A. Zo". Mounted in and ornate gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: (Image) H: 35" x L: 28.5" (Framed) H: 44" x L: 44" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Akiba Galleries
    • Henri Achille ZO (1873-1933)
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Henri Achille ZO (1873-1933)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Henri Achille ZO (1873-1933) Femme à l’éventail sous les orangers Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 85 x 67 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Painting, Henri Achille Zo
      Oct. 17, 2021

      Painting, Henri Achille Zo

      Est: $600 - $900

      Henri Achille Zo (French, 1873-1933), La Robe Blanche, oil on panel, signed lower right, sight: 13.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 16"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Zo Henri Achille, 1873-1933 (F) Elegante Gesellschaft am Meer
      Nov. 20, 2017

      Zo Henri Achille, 1873-1933 (F) Elegante Gesellschaft am Meer

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Oil on canvas. (Frame). Signed lower right: H. Zo.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • HENRI ZO (1873-1933)
      Sep. 30, 2015

      HENRI ZO (1873-1933)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      HENRI ZO (1873-1933) Tauromachy Oil on cardboard Signed lower right 32 x 40 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Henri Achille ZO (1873-1933) Scène de tauromachie Huile sur panneau signé en bas à droite 23 × 28 cm
      Oct. 16, 2013

      Henri Achille ZO (1873-1933) Scène de tauromachie Huile sur panneau signé en bas à droite 23 × 28 cm

      Est: €500 - €600

    • Henri Achille ZO (1873-1933) Scène de rue, Séville Huile sur panneau signé en bas à droite, situé au dos 27 × 22 cm
      Oct. 16, 2013

      Henri Achille ZO (1873-1933) Scène de rue, Séville Huile sur panneau signé en bas à droite, situé au dos 27 × 22 cm

      Est: €300 - €400

    • HENRI-ACHILLE ZO (1873-1933) SCENE DE TAUROMACHIE
      Aug. 08, 2010

      HENRI-ACHILLE ZO (1873-1933) SCENE DE TAUROMACHIE

      Est: €2,800 - €3,000

      HENRI-ACHILLE ZO (1873-1933) SCENE DE TAUROMACHIE Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite 21,5 x 26 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Henri Achille Zo (FRENCH, 1873-1933)
      Mar. 19, 2009

      Henri Achille Zo (FRENCH, 1873-1933)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Henri Achille Zo (FRENCH, 1873-1933) The bullfight signed 'Henri A Zo' (lower left) oil on canvas 17¼ x 23 in. (43.8 x 58.5 cm.)

    • Henri Zo (1873-1933) Ecole française Huile sur
      Jun. 16, 2008

      Henri Zo (1873-1933) Ecole française Huile sur

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Henri Zo (1873-1933) Ecole française Huile sur toile: Elégante à la rose rouge. Signée: Henri A Zo. (petite restauration sous l'aeil et dans le buste). Dans un encadrement de bois sculpté doré. Dimensions : Ovale 92 x 111

      Horta
    • Henri Zo (1873-1933) French Woman dressing a child 13.5 x 9.5in.
      Oct. 25, 2007

      Henri Zo (1873-1933) French Woman dressing a child 13.5 x 9.5in.

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Henri Zo (1873-1933) French oil on wooden panel Woman dressing a child signed 13.5 x 9.5in.

      Gorringes
    • Henri Achille Zo (French, 1873-1933)
      Sep. 13, 2005

      Henri Achille Zo (French, 1873-1933)

      The black mantilla, signed, oil on canvas, in a gilded oak frame, 86 x 70 cm (33 7/8 x 27 1/2 in)

    • Henri Zo (French, 1873-1933)
      Apr. 03, 2003

      Henri Zo (French, 1873-1933)

      Est: $12,640 - $18,960

      Le praticable signed 'Henri A Zo' (lower right) oil on canvas 361/2 x 29 in. (92.7 x 73.7 cm.) NOTES Henri was the pupil of his father, Achille Zo, then of Bonnat and Maignan. He exhibited at the Paris Salon from 1895 onwards. He was known for his portrayals of dance and the theatre aswell as portraits. He took part in the decoration of the L'Op‚ra-Comique. There are works by him in the Mus‚e de l'Art Moderne in Paris and many French provincial museums. This lot is an example of his observation of ballet, behind the scenes at a rehearsal.