Henriette Antoinette Vincent Sold at Auction Prices

Früchtemaler, Flower painter, Painter, Water color painter

      • Henriette-Antoinette Vincent, Groseilles, 1820. Copper engraving.
        Dec. 05, 2023

        Henriette-Antoinette Vincent, Groseilles, 1820. Copper engraving.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Paper, copper engraving in a dotted manner. Page size: 35 x 26 cm. Image size: 24 x 18 cm. Signed "Peint par Mme. Vincent. Grave par Lambert aîné". Il. No. 5 from the publication “Études de fleurs et de fruits: peints d’après nature”, 1820. Artist - Henriette Antoinette Vincent (1786-1830), engraver - Lambert (Elder).

        Kabinett Auktionshaus & Antiquitäten GmbH
      • Henriette Antoinette Vincent | Collection de 24 Bouquets de Fleurs, Paris, 1835, contemporary calf-backed boards
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Henriette Antoinette Vincent | Collection de 24 Bouquets de Fleurs, Paris, 1835, contemporary calf-backed boards

        Est: £1,500 - £2,500

        Henriette Antoinette Vincent Collection de 24 Bouquets de Fleurs. Paris: Lambert, 1835 FIRST EDITION, 4to (270 x 207mm.), hand-coloured engraved title, 24 stipple-engraved plates, printed in colour and finished by hand, contemporary calf-backed boards, marbled endpapers, extremities rubbed A first edition of this very rare work on flowers by Henriette Vincent (1786-1834), who studied painting in Paris under the tutelage of the esteemed flower painters and French court artists Gerard van Spaendonck and Pierre-Joseph Redouté. Hunt praises this book in superlative terms, as a work of "comsummate loveliness" (p. 34) which enhances the reputation of French floral painters of the era in general. LITERATURE: cf. Dunthorne 322 Bid on Sotheby's

      • HENRIETTE-ANTOINETTE VINCENT (1786-1830): BOWL OF FRUIT
        Oct. 24, 2015

        HENRIETTE-ANTOINETTE VINCENT (1786-1830): BOWL OF FRUIT

        HENRIETTE-ANTOINETTE VINCENT (1786-1830): BOWL OF FRUIT Watercolor on parchment, signed 'Mme. Vincent' lower left. 13 x 16 in., 15 3/4 x 18 1/2 in. (frame).

        STAIR
      • HENRIETTE ANTOINETTE VINCENT (1786-1830)
        Jul. 31, 2015

        HENRIETTE ANTOINETTE VINCENT (1786-1830)

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        HENRIETTE ANTOINETTE VINCENT (1786-1830) "Dead nature - Fruit"Oil on canvas, signed.Restorations and defects.Dim: 33x46 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • HENRIETTE-ANTOINETTE VINCENT (BREST 1786-1830)
        Oct. 27, 2010

        HENRIETTE-ANTOINETTE VINCENT (BREST 1786-1830)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        HENRIETTE-ANTOINETTE VINCENT (BREST 1786-1830) Iris bleus, roses et narcisses dans un vase posé sur un entablement de marbre; Iris bleus, oeillet et roses dans un vase posé sur un entablement de marbre signé 'Madame Vincent, pinx.' (en bas à gauche et à droite) (1,2) mine de plomb, gouache, sur vélin 36,5 x 31 cm. (14 3/8 x 12 1/8 in.) (une paire) (2)

        Oct. 26, 2010

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      • [VINCENT, HENRIETTE ANTOINETTE.]
        Nov. 18, 2004

        [VINCENT, HENRIETTE ANTOINETTE.]

        Est: £7,000 - £9,000

        Collection de 24 bouquets de fleurs. Paris: Chez l'éditeur, 1835 Condition Note: 4to (280 x 210mm.), engraved hand-coloured pictorial title, 24 hand-coloured engraved plates by Lambert after Vincent, contemporary calf-backed boards, spine gilt