Jean Antoine Vernet Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter

    • Joseph VERNET. Vésuve. 1772.
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Joseph VERNET. Vésuve. 1772.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Aquarelle, 15,5 x 24. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Sous verre et passe-partout. Cadre doré. Petit défaut du papier au coin sup. droit et lég. solarisé.

      Lhomme
    • VERNET, J.
      Jun. 09, 2021

      VERNET, J.

      Est: €800 - €801

      VERNET, J. 105 x 155 cm Italian landscape. Oil/canvas, signed.

    • VERNET, J.
      Jun. 09, 2021

      VERNET, J.

      Est: €300 - €301

      VERNET, J. 19/20TH CT 60 x 30 cm Two river landscapes with peasants. A pair. Oil/panel, signed, verso brand mark "Jean Vernet Originale".

    • Jean Antoin Vernet
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Jean Antoin Vernet

      Jean Antoin Vernet (französisch, 1716 - 1775), Paar pastorale Flußlandschaften, jeweils sign., verso Wachssiegel und Etikett mit Beschreibung a. Italienisch, Maße: 60 x 80 cm, gerahmt: 72 x 92 cm, doubliert, krakelliert.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Vernet, J. (1714-1789) after. "Les navigateurs au désespoir." "l'Onde agitée". Two engravings by J.
      Nov. 30, 2018

      Vernet, J. (1714-1789) after. "Les navigateurs au désespoir." "l'Onde agitée". Two engravings by J.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Vernet, J. (1714-1789) after. "Les navigateurs au désespoir." "l'Onde agitée". Two engravings by J.B. POLY and ?, both ±37x53,5 cm., both w. engr. title below image. - AND 3 others similar (2x yellowed and 1x w. sharp vertical folds).

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • [Ships]. Vernet, J. (1714-1789) (after). (The shipwreck). Mezzotint by R. PHILPOT, 38,5x50 cm., (Lon
      Nov. 30, 2018

      [Ships]. Vernet, J. (1714-1789) (after). (The shipwreck). Mezzotint by R. PHILPOT, 38,5x50 cm., (Lon

      Est: €50 - €70

      [Ships]. Vernet, J. (1714-1789) (after). (The shipwreck). Mezzotint by R. PHILPOT, 38,5x50 cm., (London, R. Sayer, 1772). - Trimmed to the borderline, eliminating captions; sm. marginal tear and some tiny wormholes; verso w. remnants of doubling paper. = Impressive view. AND 1 other large mezzotint: "This Plate of the Wreckers off Fort Rouge, Calais in the distance" (by J.F. QUILLY after C. STANFIELD, London, 1833. Some sl. foxing and marginal tears/ stains).

    • Vernet Joseph école de (1712-1784)
      Sep. 07, 2015

      Vernet Joseph école de (1712-1784)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Vernet Joseph école de (1712-1784) : Huile sur toile 18eS, réentoilée, la traversée, dim: 82 x 118 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • JOSEPH VERNET | Le lever du jour, le départ des pêcheurs
      Mar. 26, 2015

      JOSEPH VERNET | Le lever du jour, le départ des pêcheurs

      Est: €400,000 - €600,000

      Huile sur toile

    • Ecole française du XIXe siècle D'après Claude-Joseph Vernet Le coucher du soleil : retour de pêche Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
      Feb. 07, 2014

      Ecole française du XIXe siècle D'après Claude-Joseph Vernet Le coucher du soleil : retour de pêche Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Ecole française du XIXe siècle D'après Claude-Joseph Vernet Le coucher du soleil : retour de pêche Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Toile de la maison Deforge-Carpentier (Restaurations) Sans cadre h: 98 w: 163 cm Commentaire : D'après le tableau de Claude-Joseph Vernet de mêmes dimensions daté de 1772 et conservé au musée du Louvre.

    • J. Vernet
      May. 02, 2012

      J. Vernet

      Est: €300 - €500

      J. Vernet, Miniature interior scene, Miniature garden scene, Each signed oil on panel 9 x 13 cm.

      Sheppards
    • VERNET, JEAN ANTOINE (Avignon 1716 - um 1775 Neapel), Nach Abendliche Flusslandschaft mit Personen und Vollmond. 1788. Öl auf Holz. 32
      Dec. 01, 2008

      VERNET, JEAN ANTOINE (Avignon 1716 - um 1775 Neapel), Nach Abendliche Flusslandschaft mit Personen und Vollmond. 1788. Öl auf Holz. 32

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      VERNET, JEAN ANTOINE (Avignon 1716 - um 1775 Neapel), Nach Abendliche Flusslandschaft mit Personen und Vollmond. 1788. Öl auf Holz. Unten links bezeichnet: JV f 1788. 32 x 41 cm.