Cornelis (1732) Vermeulen Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • CORNELIS VERMEULEN
      Sep. 12, 2024

      CORNELIS VERMEULEN

      Est: CHF600 - CHF900

      (Dordrecht ca. 1732–1813) Landschaft mit Bauern am Wegesrand. 1781. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert C.V.M und datiert. 44x35,5 cm. Gerahmt. - Geschnitten und doubliert.

    • CORNELIS VERMEULEN (ANTWERP, 1732-1813)
      Aug. 24, 2024

      CORNELIS VERMEULEN (ANTWERP, 1732-1813)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      CORNELIS VERMEULEN (ANTWERP, 1732-1813) A Pair of Allegorical Courtship Scenes: "Lovers in Summer" & "Lovers in Winter", depicting a wealthy couple in seasonal costume and landscape, oils on panels, unsigned, museum numbers painted verso, tags on frames with artist's name, housed in vintage water gilt matched corner frame, OS: 18" x 16" each; SS: 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" each.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Vermeulen, Cornelis (1732 - 1813) Kupferstich, 49 x 35cm, " Halbportrait H. Meyercron ", nach Hyacint, auf Pappe, Blatt mit Läsuren und Altersspuren
      May. 31, 2024

      Vermeulen, Cornelis (1732 - 1813) Kupferstich, 49 x 35cm, " Halbportrait H. Meyercron ", nach Hyacint, auf Pappe, Blatt mit Läsuren und Altersspuren

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Circle of Cornelis Vermeulen (Dutch, c.1732-1813)
      Apr. 24, 2012

      Circle of Cornelis Vermeulen (Dutch, c.1732-1813)

      Est: £700 - £900

      Circle of Cornelis Vermeulen (Dutch, c.1732-1813) A DUTCH TOWNSCAPE WITH FIGURES SKATING ON A FROZEN RIVER Oil on panel 21 x 29.5cm

      Sworders
    • CORNELIS VERMEULEN Bauern am Wegesrand
      Jun. 15, 2011

      CORNELIS VERMEULEN Bauern am Wegesrand

      Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

      CORNELIS VERMEULEN Bauern am Wegesrand Holland 1732-1813. Tätig in Dordrecht Unten rechts monogrammiert "C.V.M." und datiert "1781" (?). Öl auf Lwd., doubliert, 35 x 44,5 cm

      Apr. 19, 2011

      Est: £500 - £700

      Sworders
    • CORNELIUS VERMEULEN AFTER A. VAN DER WERFF
      Nov. 03, 2010

      CORNELIUS VERMEULEN AFTER A. VAN DER WERFF

      Est: £60 - £80

      CORNELIUS VERMEULEN AFTER A. VAN DER WERFF Catherine of Aragon from 'Histoire d'Angleterre', engraving, 12 1/2" x 7 1/4", unframed

      Mallams
    • La distribution du foin en hiver
      Jun. 20, 2007

      La distribution du foin en hiver

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      CORNELIS VERMEULEN (DORDRECHT VERS 1732-1813) La distribution du foin en hiver monogrammé 'CV.M.' (en bas à gauche) Huile sur panneau 20,1 x 25,5 cm (8 1/8 x 10 1/8 in.)