Camille Venneman Sold at Auction Prices

    • Camille Venneman, 1827 – 1868
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Camille Venneman, 1827 – 1868

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      PORTRAIT EINES ELEGANTEN JUNGEN MIT HUND Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 111 x 84,5 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert „Camille Venneman. 1853.“. In vergoldetem Prunkrahmen. Der Junge vor zwei Baumstämmen sitzend in schwarzer Bekleidung, teils mit Spitze verziert, neben sich sitzend ein braun-weißer Hund, dem er mit dem erhobenen Zeigefinger seiner linken Hand Weisungen zu erteilen scheint. Dazu hält er in der Rechten eine kleine Peitsche. Er hat ein feines zartes Gesicht und mit seinen rehbraunen Augen schaut er aufmerksam aus dem Bild heraus. Am Boden zudem liegend ein kleiner Spielball. Nach links geht der Blick in eine bergige Landschaft mit einem kleinen Gebäude. Harmonische einfühlsame Darstellung. Teils rest. (13713623) (18)

    • CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827 - 1868)
      Oct. 10, 2022

      CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827 - 1868)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Camille VENNEMAN (1827 - 1868) Portrait of a child and his dog oil on panel, signed in the centre framed H: 32 cm W: 24 cm

      Haynault
    • VENNEMAN Camille (1827 - 1868) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Portrait d'un jeune garçon et accompagné du chien de la famille". Signé en bas à gauche Camille Venneman et daté 1853. Ecole belge
      Sep. 07, 2022

      VENNEMAN Camille (1827 - 1868) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Portrait d'un jeune garçon et accompagné du chien de la famille". Signé en bas à gauche Camille Venneman et daté 1853. Ecole belge

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Portrait d'un jeune garçon et accompagné du chien de la famille". Signé en bas à gauche Camille Venneman et daté 1853. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-111x84,5cm.

    • CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827-1868) Portrait d’un garçonnet au chien, 1853 Huile sur toile.
      Mar. 28, 2021

      CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827-1868) Portrait d’un garçonnet au chien, 1853 Huile sur toile.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827-1868) Portrait d’un garçonnet au chien, 1853 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à gauche. Encadrée, accidents. 110 x 88 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Devant l'auberge". Signé en bas à droite Camille Venneman. Ecole belge.
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Devant l'auberge". Signé en bas à droite Camille Venneman. Ecole belge.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Devant l'auberge". Signé en bas à droite Camille Venneman. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-30x32,8cm.

    • CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827-1868) Portrait d’un garçonnet au chien, 1853 HUILE SUR TOILE.
      Oct. 12, 2020

      CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827-1868) Portrait d’un garçonnet au chien, 1853 HUILE SUR TOILE.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827-1868) Portrait d’un garçonnet au chien, 1853 HUILE SUR TOILE. SIGNÉE ET DATÉE EN BAS À GAUCHE. ENCADRÉE, ACCIDENTS. 110 X 88 CM

    • Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Coin de village animé". Signé en bas à gauche C
      Jun. 14, 2017

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Coin de village animé". Signé en bas à gauche C

      Est: €350 - €450

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Coin de village animé". Signé en bas à gauche C. Venneman. Ecole belge. Dim.:19x27cm.

    • Camille Venneman (1827-1868) Village scene with seated peasants
      May. 20, 2017

      Camille Venneman (1827-1868) Village scene with seated peasants

      Est: €400 - €600

      Gouache on paper signed and dated 1850 lower right. Under glass and passe-partout in a wooden gilded frame. 26,5 x 24,5 cm

      Haynault
    • CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827-1868)
      Oct. 24, 2016

      CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827-1868)

      Est: €500 - €600

      CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827-1868) The kitchen maid. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'Camille Venneman'. Period gilt frame. Provenance: Lokeren, De vuist, 22.2.1986 20.2 x 15 FRENCH CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827-1868) La cuisinière. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'Camille Venneman'. Cadre doré d'époque. Provenance: Lokeren, De Vuyst, 22.2.1986 20.2 x 15 DUTCH CAMILLE VENNEMAN (1827-1868) De keukenmeid. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'Camille Venneman'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. Herkomst : Lokeren, De Vuyst, 22.2.1986 20.2 x 15

    • Camille Vennemann - The Wandering Violinist
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Camille Vennemann - The Wandering Violinist

      Camille Vennemann Bel. 1827-1868 The Wandering Violinist SIgned and dated "Camille Vennemann 1852" l.r. Oil on canvas 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (39.4 x 31.8 cm)

      Barridoff Auctions
    • Camille Venneman (1827-1868) École belge Huile sur
      Mar. 19, 2013

      Camille Venneman (1827-1868) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Camille Venneman (1827-1868) École belge Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau: Portrait d'artiste peintre. Signée: Camille Venneman. (déchirure et restaurations). Dimensions : 105 x 79

      Horta
    • Camille Venneman (Gent 1827 -1868 Schaarbeeck)
      Mar. 31, 2009

      Camille Venneman (Gent 1827 -1868 Schaarbeeck)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Camille Venneman (Gent 1827 -1868 Schaarbeeck) Fr÷hliche Gesellschaft vor einem Wirtshaus, unten links signiert, ╓l auf Mahagoni, 50,5 x 64 cm, gerahmt, (Wo)

    • Camille Venneman, Belgian 1827-1868- Villagers
      Oct. 16, 2008

      Camille Venneman, Belgian 1827-1868- Villagers

      Est: £500 - £700

      Camille Venneman, Belgian 1827-1868- Villagers making merry by a tavern; oil on panel, signed and dated 1860, 50.5x64.5cm., (unframed)

      Roseberys
    • Rosa Venneman (Belgian, fl. 1850-1870) and Camille Venneman (Belgian, 1827-1868)
      Sep. 03, 2002

      Rosa Venneman (Belgian, fl. 1850-1870) and Camille Venneman (Belgian, 1827-1868)

      Est: $1,455 - $1,940

      A cowherd and cattle in a summer landscape signed, inscribed and dated 'Rosa Venneman 1860/figuren, cam: Venneman.' (lower left) oil on canvas 62 x 75 cm.