Christian Stocklin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1741 - d. 1795

      • STOCKLIN Christian (1741 - 1795) Tableaux Huile sur tôle de fer "Intérieur
        Nov. 13, 2024

        STOCKLIN Christian (1741 - 1795) Tableaux Huile sur tôle de fer "Intérieur

        Est: €500 - €700

        STOCKLIN Christian (1741 - 1795) Tableaux Huile sur tôle de fer "Intérieur d'église animé". Signé en bas à droite Stöcklin. Ecole suisse. Dim.:+/-19,5x14,5cm.

      • Christian STÖCKLIN
        Sep. 23, 2024

        Christian STÖCKLIN

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Christian STÖCKLIN (Genève, 1741 - Frankfurt, 1795 ) Intérieur d'église de jour et Intérieur d'église de nuit Paire d'huiles sur cuivres Signés 'chri. stöcklin. p' en bas au centre et 'Stöcklin' en bas à gauche H : 28.5 cm, L : 24.0 cm Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Toulouse, Mes Chassaing-Rivet-Fournie, 2 juin 1997, n° 16 ; Vente anonyme ; Amsterdam, Sotheby’s, 11 novembre 1998, n° 57 ; Collection particulière, Paris Christian STÖCKLIN (Genève, 1741 - Frankfurt, 1795 ) H : 28.5 cm, L : 24.0 cm

      • Christian Stocklin (Swiss/German 1741-1795)
        May. 26, 2024

        Christian Stocklin (Swiss/German 1741-1795)

        Christian Stocklin (Swiss/German 1741-1795) Interior of a Gothic Church. Signed Stocklin, signed lower center oil on metal panel 6in. x 7 1/2in (15cm. x 19cm) Framed: 9 1/2in x 11in (24cm. x 28cm)

        Fine Estate Inc.
      • Christian Stöcklin: Architecture Capriccio with View of a Palace
        May. 17, 2024

        Christian Stöcklin: Architecture Capriccio with View of a Palace

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        STÖCKLIN, CHRISTIAN 1741 Genf - 1795 Frankfurt/Main Title: Architecture Capriccio with View of a Palace. Date: 1788. Technique: Oil on wood. Measurement: 24 x 32,5cm. Notation: Signed and dated lower right: "C. Stöcklin pinxit 1788". Frame: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany, purchased from the Galerie Dr. Riedl, Munich. Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after auction. Explanations to the Catalogue Christian Stöcklin Switzerland German School 18th C. Old Masters Framed Architecture Painting

      • CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN 14. Juli. 1741 Genf - Juni 1795 Frankfur
        Sep. 09, 2023

        CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN 14. Juli. 1741 Genf - Juni 1795 Frankfur

        Est: €700 - €1,400

        CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN 14 July. 1741 Geneva - June 1795 Frankfurt/Main CHURCH INTERIOR Oil on oak panel. 33 x 27 cm (F. 42 x 36 cm). Signed lower left: 'C.Stoeklij f:'. Verso: In ornamental cartouche monogram: JWP'. Part. slightly old rest., light old retouch. Frame. Provenance: South Rhine private collection. CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN 14. Juli. 1741 Genf - Juni 1795 Frankfurt/Main KIRCHENINTERIEUR Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 33 x 27 cm (R. 42 x 36 cm). Links unten signiert: 'C.Stoeklij f:'. Verso: In ornamentaler Kartusche Monogramm: JWP'. Part. min. altrest., leichte Altretusche. Rahmen. Provenienz: Südrheinische Privatsammlung.

      • Stöcklin, Christian
        Nov. 25, 2022

        Stöcklin, Christian

        1741 Genf - 1795 Frankfurt. Öl/Holz. Blick in das Interieur einer gotischen Kathedrale mit kleiner Prozession und Pilgern. U.r. sign. u. 1771 dat. (Riss oben rechts). 19 x 18 cm. R. Lit.: 1,2,11,14.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • Christian Stöcklin, r.u.sig., undeutl.dat.
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Christian Stöcklin, r.u.sig., undeutl.dat.

        Genf 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt/M., 'Kircheninterieur', Öl/Holz, 14 x 16,5 cm, restauriert, Kratzspur

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Christian Stöcklin, r.u.sig.
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Christian Stöcklin, r.u.sig.

        Genf 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt/M., 'Kircheninterieur', Öl/Holz, 14 x 17 cm, restauriert, Rand mit Farbfehlstelle

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Christian Stöcklin – Pendants: Italienische Ruinencapricci mit Staffage (Pendants: Italian capriccios with ruins and figures)
        Nov. 18, 2022

        Christian Stöcklin – Pendants: Italienische Ruinencapricci mit Staffage (Pendants: Italian capriccios with ruins and figures)

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Oil on panel. 40.5 x 30.2 cm and 40.6 x 30.3 cm. Each Framed.

        Karl & Faber
        Nov. 28, 2021

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Christian STÖCKLIN (1741-1795), attribué à. Intérieur de cathédrale, huile sur panneau. Dimensions : 21 x 18,5 cm .

        Beaune Enchères
      • Christian Stocklin Swiss, 1741-1795 Architectural Capriccios of Figures in Ruined Palaces : A Pair
        Nov. 10, 2021

        Christian Stocklin Swiss, 1741-1795 Architectural Capriccios of Figures in Ruined Palaces : A Pair

        Est: $4,000 - $7,000

        Christian Stocklin Swiss, 1741-1795 Architectural Capriccios of Figures in Ruined Palaces : A Pair Oil on oak panel Each 13 x 17 inches (33 x 43.2 cm) Provenance: The Dalby Hall Collection, Leicestershire (according to an old handwritten label on the reverse of each) C Property of a Palm Beach Gentleman

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Tableaux STOCKLIN Christian (1741 - 1795)
        Nov. 02, 2021

        Tableaux STOCKLIN Christian (1741 - 1795)

        Est: €1,700 - €2,200

        TABLEAUX Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Les salutations dans un intérieur d'église". Par Christian Stöcklin. Ecole suisse. Dim.:+/-42,8x59cm. STOCKLIN Christian (1741 - 1795)

      • STOCKLIN Christian (1741-1795)
        Jun. 24, 2021

        STOCKLIN Christian (1741-1795)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Huile sur toile "Intérieur d'église gothique animé". Expert : Cabinet Turquin. 63x75 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • Stöcklin, Christian
        Jan. 29, 2021

        Stöcklin, Christian

        Est: €700 - €900

        (Genf 1741-1795 Frankfurt a. M.), Interieur einer romanisch-gotischen Kirche mit barocker Ausstattung. Öl auf Eichenholz. Unten in der Mitte sehr fein sign., nicht bezeichnet und dat. (wohl um 1780/90). 24,6 x 17,9 cm. - Kircheninneres in niederländischer Tradition, hier mit Blick aus dem Mittelschiff gegen den barocken Hochaltar, links eine ebenso barocke Kanzel. Durch das Kirchenschiff flanieren einige Staffagefiguren im Vorder- und Mittelgrund. - Der Maler lebte während seiner letzten drei Lebensjahrzehnte in Frankfurt, wo er mit dem Staffagemaler Johann Ludwig Ernst Morgenstern (1738-1819) zusammenarbeitete, spezialisiert auf Kircheninterieurs (vgl. Thieme/Becker XXXII, 85).

      • Christian Stocklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt) An artist sketching a ruined building
        Jul. 07, 2020

        Christian Stocklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt) An artist sketching a ruined building

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Christian Stocklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt) An artist sketching a ruined building signed and dated 'Stocklin **/ 1775' (lower centre) oil on panel 29.6 x 37.6cm (11 5/8 x 14 13/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Christian STÖCKLIN (1741-1795), attribué à. Intérieur d'église. Huile sur p
        Mar. 03, 2018

        Christian STÖCKLIN (1741-1795), attribué à. Intérieur d'église. Huile sur p

        Est: €500 - €700

        Christian STÖCKLIN (1741-1795), attribué à. Intérieur d'église. Huile sur panneau (préparé). 41 x 51,5 cm (quelques accidents). Expert : René Millet - T : 01 44 51 05 90

        Cannes Enchères
      • Attributed to Christian Stöcklin (Geneva A classical capriccio with figures conversing; and A classical... oil on canvas 26 ¼ x 19 1/8 in. (66.5 x 48.5 cm.) (2)
        Jul. 13, 2017

        Attributed to Christian Stöcklin (Geneva A classical capriccio with figures conversing; and A classical... oil on canvas 26 ¼ x 19 1/8 in. (66.5 x 48.5 cm.) (2)

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Attributed to Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt am Main) A classical capriccio with figures conversing; and A classical capriccio with figures conversing and travellers on a path the latter signed (?) 'Chr. Stöcklin. Pinxit' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 ¼ x 19 1/8 in. (66.5 x 48.5 cm.) (2)a pair

      • CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN | Architectural palace capriccio with figures conversing; Architectural ruins with figures beside a fountain
        May. 03, 2017

        CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN | Architectural palace capriccio with figures conversing; Architectural ruins with figures beside a fountain

        Est: £7,000 - £10,000

        a pair, both oil on oak panel

      • Christian Stöcklin
        Dec. 28, 2016

        Christian Stöcklin

        Est: €1,200 - €3,000

        Christian Stöcklin, 1741 Geneva - 1795, Frankfurt / Main, known for his church interiors and landscapes of ruins, church interior with figures, skillful architectural painting, two-storey interior with cross vaults and Balustrade, side stairway visible in foreground begging woman with stick, two groups of people and a pair of children, bottom right remains of the signature Stö ... barely recognizable, approximately 23.5 x 31 cm, age-related minor damages, minimally restored, dirty . German Description: Christian Stöcklin, 1741 Genf - 1795 Frankfurt/Main, bekannt für seine Kircheninterieure und Ruinenlandschaften, Kircheninterieur mit Figuren, gekonnte Architekturmalerei, zweistöckiger Innenraum mit Kreuzgewölbe und Balustrade, seitlich Treppenaufgang sichtbar, im Vordergrund bettelnde Frau mit Stock, zwei Personengruppenund ein Kinderpaar, rechts unten Reste der Signatur Stö... kaum noch erkennbar, ca. 23.5 x 31 cm, altersbedingt leicht beschädigt, minimal restauriert, verschmutzt

      • Stöcklin, Christian (Schweiz, 1741-1795) (zugeschrieben). Inneres einer gotischen Kathedrale mit Figurenstaffage. Öl auf Holz. 23:31,5 cm.
        Dec. 02, 2016

        Stöcklin, Christian (Schweiz, 1741-1795) (zugeschrieben). Inneres einer gotischen Kathedrale mit Figurenstaffage. Öl auf Holz. 23:31,5 cm.

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Stuker
      • Christian Stöcklin
        Aug. 27, 2016

        Christian Stöcklin

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      • Christian Stöcklin
        Aug. 27, 2016

        Christian Stöcklin

        Est: €2,200 - €5,000

        Christian Stöcklin, 1741 Geneva - 1795 Frankfurt / Main, known for his church interiors and landscapes of ruins, church interior with figures, skillful architectural painting, two-storey interior with cross vaults and various altars, centrally priest atthe altar and praying believers in the foreground different groups of people and individuals, bottom center signed, slight color defects, cracks and age-related damages,oil / oak, 29.5 x 36 cm, classicist molding frame, recast later . German Description: Christian Stöcklin, 1741 Genf - 1795 Frankfurt/Main, bekannt für seine Kircheninterieure und Ruinenlandschaften, Kircheninterieur mit Figuren, gekonnte Architekturmalerei, zweistöckiger Innenraum mit Kreuzgewölbe und verschiedenen Altären, mittig Geistlicher am Altar und betende Gläubige, im Vordergrund verschiedene Personengruppen und einzelne Personen, unten mittig signiert, leichte Farbfehlstellen, Krakeluren und Altersschäden, Öl/Eiche, 29.5 x 36 cm, klassizistischer Leistenrahmen, später neu gefaßt

      • Stöcklin, Christian
        Mar. 23, 2016

        Stöcklin, Christian

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Stöcklin, Christian 1741 Genf - 1795 Frankfurt a. M., zugeschrieben Gotisches Kircheninterieur mit Figurenstaffage (Christus im Tempel). R. u. monogrammiert "C. St.". Öl auf Kupfer. 22,5 x 11 cm. Halbrunder Abschluss. Rest. Rahmen min. besch.

      • Kircheninterieur.
        Nov. 13, 2015

        Kircheninterieur.

        Est: €1,800 - €2,160

        Öl auf Holz. 24,8 : 18 cm. Signiert unten rechts vom Taufbecken "C. Stöcklein".

        Karl & Faber
      • Blick in einen gotischen Chorumgang.
        Nov. 13, 2015

        Blick in einen gotischen Chorumgang.

        Est: €1,200 - €1,440

        Öl auf Holz. 16,5 : 13,5 cm. Gerahmt.

        Karl & Faber
      • Christian Stocklin, 1741 - 1795 Fine Italian Architectural View, ''Interio
        Oct. 06, 2015

        Christian Stocklin, 1741 - 1795 Fine Italian Architectural View, ''Interio

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Christian Stocklin, 1741 - 1795 Fine Italian Architectural View, ''Interior of Palace Ruins with numerous figures,'' and its companion a similar subject, a pair, O.O.P., approx. 33cms x 43cms (13'' x 17''), both signed, one with date 1769? and both inscribed on label reverse, later gilt frames. (2) Provenance: Danby Hall, Leicestershire, and later Rosyln Park, later Sandymount Park, Dublin. N.B. Stocklin was a pupil of Geo. Paolo Pannini

        Fonsie Mealy Auctioneers
      • STÖCKLIN, CHRISTIAN(Genf 1741 - 179
        Sep. 18, 2015

        STÖCKLIN, CHRISTIAN(Genf 1741 - 179

        Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

        STÖCKLIN, CHRISTIAN (Genf 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt am Main) Architekturlandschaft mit Figuren und einem malenden Künstler. 1775. Öl auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert und datiert: Stöcklein 1775. 30,5 x 38 cm. Provenienz: Europäischer Privatbesitz. STÖCKLIN, CHRISTIAN (Geneva 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt am Main) An architectural landscape with figures and an artist sketching. 1775. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower centre: Stöcklein 1775. 30.5 x 38 cm.

      • STÖCKLIN, CHRISTIAN (Genf 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt am Main) G
        Mar. 25, 2015

        STÖCKLIN, CHRISTIAN (Genf 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt am Main) G

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        STÖCKLIN, CHRISTIAN (Genf 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt am Main) Gegenstücke: Kircheninterieurs. 1790. Öl auf Holz. Eines unten links signiert und datiert: Stöcklin 1790. Je 18 x 11,8 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. STÖCKLIN, CHRISTIAN (Geneva 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt am Main) Pair of works: Church interiors. 1790. Oil on panel. One signed and dated lower left: Stöcklin 1790. Each 18 x 11.8 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

        Oct. 24, 2014

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Christian STÖCKLIN (Genève 1741 - Frankfurt 1795) Vues d'intérieurs d'églises Paire de panneaux de chêne, une planche, non parquetés 29 x 20 cm Les deux signés, l'un, en bas au centre et l'autre, en bas à droite: Stöcklin pinxit Dans leurs cadres d'origine

      • Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt am Main)
        Jun. 05, 2013

        Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt am Main)

        Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt am Main) An imaginary church interior with figures signed and inscribed 'CHRISTIAN STOCKLEI· *PT·NWEN**' (lower right, on the tomb slab) and with signature 'PIETER/NEEFS' (indistinct, lower left, on the base), and extensively inscribed oil on panel 26 x 30¾ in. (66 x 78.1 cm.)

        Jan. 31, 2013

        Est: $50,000 - $70,000

      • STOECKLIN, CHRISTIAN (ATTRIBUTED TO) (Geneva 1741
        Jun. 23, 2012

        STOECKLIN, CHRISTIAN (ATTRIBUTED TO) (Geneva 1741

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        STOECKLIN, CHRISTIAN (ATTRIBUTED TO) (Geneva 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt a. M.) View inside a cathedral. Oil on wood. 24.1 x 32.2 cm. STÖCKLIN, CHRISTIAN (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (Genf 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt a. M.) Blick in eine Kathedrale. Öl auf Holz. 24,1 x 32,2 cm.

      • CHRISTIAN STOCKLIN (GENEVE 1741-1795 FRANCFORT-SUR-LE-MAIN)
        Jun. 21, 2012

        CHRISTIAN STOCKLIN (GENEVE 1741-1795 FRANCFORT-SUR-LE-MAIN)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        CHRISTIAN STOCKLIN (GENEVE 1741-1795 FRANCFORT-SUR-LE-MAIN) Elégants à l'intérieur d'une église huile sur panneau 41,4 x 51,3 cm.

      • Stöcklin, Christian
        Dec. 10, 2011

        Stöcklin, Christian

        Est: €4,800 - €5,760

        Rare interior view of the Frankfurt Cathedral. Oil on panel. Signed, dated 1771 and inscribed «Frankfurt» lower right. Minor retouching, damage to panel top left. 1741 Genf - 1795 Frankfurt a.M. Seltene Interieuransicht des Kaiserdoms St. Bartholomäus in Frankfurt. Öl/Holz. Fein gemalte, detailreiche Darstellung einer Prozession im Inneren des Domes, umgeben von zahlreichen Figuren. U.r. sign., 1771 dat. und bez. «Frankfurt». Min. Retuschen, Tafel o.l. besch. H. 19, B. 16,5 cm. Christian Stöcklin beschäftigte sich hauptsächlich mit Kircheninterieurs. Diese seltene Darstellung aus dem Inneren des Frankfurter Doms beweist seine Virtuosität im Umgang mit Licht und Schatten, welche auch in diesem kleinen Format beeindruckend zur Geltung kommt.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Christian Stocklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt)
        Jul. 08, 2011

        Christian Stocklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt)

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Christian Stocklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt) The interior of a Cathedral signed and dated 'C Stocklein 1787. P.x.' (lower right) oil on panel 22½ x 20 in. (57.2 x 50.8 cm.)

      • Artwork by: Attributed to Christian Stöcklin
        Jun. 16, 2011

        Artwork by: Attributed to Christian Stöcklin

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Artwork by: Attributed to Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt am Main),

      • Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795
        Apr. 13, 2011

        Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt/Main)

        Dec. 10, 2010

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Christian Stocklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt) An architectural capriccio of classical ruins with travellers; and An architectural capriccio of classical ruins with figures in Oriental costumes conversing in the foreground oil on panel 10 x 12¼ in. (25.4 x 31.1 cm.) a pair (2)

      • CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN
        Apr. 29, 2010

        CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN GENEVA 1741 - 1795 FRANKFURT A CHURCH INTERIOR signed and dated lower centre: Stocklein 1787 Pinx. oil on panel 56.5 by 51 cm.; 22 1/4 by 20 in.

      • Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt-am-Main) A church interior
        Apr. 28, 2010

        Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt-am-Main) A church interior

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        A church interior with figures praying signed and dated 'Stöcklin. Pinxit/ 1780' (on floor, lower centre) oil on panel 27 x 34cm (10 5/8 x 13 3/8in).

        Oct. 28, 2009

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      • - Christian Stöcklin , Geneva 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt Capriccio with Architectural ruins and a distant view over a lake oil on canvas
        Jul. 09, 2009

        - Christian Stöcklin , Geneva 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt Capriccio with Architectural ruins and a distant view over a lake oil on canvas

        Est: £15,000 - £20,000

        signed and indistinctly dated lower centre on the box: Stocklin inv.1... oil on canvas

      • Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt-am-Main) An architectural capriccio with figures, a landscape beyond; and An architectural capriccio (2)
        Jul. 08, 2009

        Christian Stöcklin (Geneva 1741-1795 Frankfurt-am-Main) An architectural capriccio with figures, a landscape beyond; and An architectural capriccio (2)

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        An architectural capriccio with figures, a landscape beyond; and An architectural capriccio with figures beneath a portico, a coastal landscape beyond the latter signed 'Stock**' (on rock, lower centre) a pair, oil on panel 25.6 x 31.2cm (10 1/16 x 12 5/16in). (2)

      • CHRISTIAN STOCKLIN (1741-1795) Interno di
        Jun. 20, 2009

        CHRISTIAN STOCKLIN (1741-1795) Interno di

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        CHRISTIAN STOCKLIN (1741-1795) Interno di cattedrale Al retro sigillo in ceralacca con stemma nobiliare

      • ATTRIBUÉ À CHRISTIAN STOCKLIN (1741 - 1795)
        May. 18, 2009

        ATTRIBUÉ À CHRISTIAN STOCKLIN (1741 - 1795)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        ATTRIBUÉ À CHRISTIAN STOCKLIN (1741 - 1795) Intérieur d'église aux promeneurs Panneau parqueté. H_39 cm L_53 cm

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • - Christian Stöcklin , Geneva 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt a church interior oil on panel
        Apr. 22, 2009

        - Christian Stöcklin , Geneva 1741 - 1795 Frankfurt a church interior oil on panel

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        signed and dated lower centre: Stocklein 1787 Pinx. oil on panel

      • Stöcklin, Christian Prozession in einem gotischen
        Mar. 28, 2009

        Stöcklin, Christian Prozession in einem gotischen

        Est: - €6,500

        Stöcklin, Christian Prozession in einem gotischen Dom (Genf 1741-1795 Frankfurt am Main) Öl/Holz. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1771". 18,8 x 16,3 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 32. 6.500

      • CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN (1741-1795, SWISS) One
        Nov. 07, 2008

        CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN (1741-1795, SWISS) One

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        CHRISTIAN STÖCKLIN (1741-1795, SWISS) One indistinctly signed lower left Pair of Oils on Panel Capriccio Scenes with Classical Ruins and Elegant Figures 10" x 12 ½" (2)

        Keys Fine Art Auctioneers