André Sinet Sold at Auction Prices

    • Andre Sinet (1867-1923) French, a pair of watercolour and gouache views of Paris, signed and dated 1911, 3.5"
      Jan. 24, 2024

      Andre Sinet (1867-1923) French, a pair of watercolour and gouache views of Paris, signed and dated 1911, 3.5"

      Est: £200 - £300

      Andre Sinet (1867-1923) French, a pair of watercolour and gouache views of Paris, signed and dated 1911, 3.5" x 6.25" (9 x 16cm), in fine scrolling frames, (2).

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • André Sinet, At the theater | Au théâtre
      Nov. 18, 2021

      André Sinet, At the theater | Au théâtre

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli/Sartori Rimini André Sinet At the theater Signed and dated lower left André Sinet / 896. Pastel on canvas 40 x 27,2 cm ; 15¾ by 10¾ in. __________________________________________________________________________ Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli/Sartori Rimini André Sinet Au théâtre Signé et daté en bas à gauche André Sinet / 896. Pastel sur toile 40 x 27,2 cm ; 15¾ by 10¾ in.

    • PASTELS
      May. 28, 2019

      PASTELS

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      "Femme à la lecture" pastel sur papier brun. Signé en bas à gauche Sinet pour André Sinet (?). Ecole française. Dim.:35,5x27cm.

    • ANDRE SINET, B. 1867
      Nov. 27, 2018

      ANDRE SINET, B. 1867

      Est: €400 - €600

      Study of a girl, Oil on canvas

      Sheppards
    • André Sinet (1867–1923)
      Jun. 20, 2015

      André Sinet (1867–1923)

      Est: Kč4,900 - Kč9,800

      AT THE LAKE. 1892. Pastel on paper, 261x330 mm (inside frame measurement), signed and dated lower left ‘André Sinet 92’. Framed, glassed. André Sinet (1867–1923) André Sinet (1867–1923) U JEZERA. 1892. Pastel na papíře, 261x330 mm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vlevo dole „André Sinet 92“. Rámováno, zaskleno.

      Auction House Zezula
    • A. Sinet
      Mar. 03, 2015

      A. Sinet

      Est: €600 - €800

      Portrait of girl, Oil on canvas Worldwide shipping available on all items. Direct inquiries to shipping@sheppards.ie

      Sheppards
    • * Andre Sinet, (French, 1867-1923), Yvette Guilbert, Concert-Parisien 1892
      Jun. 05, 2014

      * Andre Sinet, (French, 1867-1923), Yvette Guilbert, Concert-Parisien 1892

      Andre Sinet (French, 1867-1923) Yvette Guilbert, Concert-Parisien 1892 color poster; Emile Levy, prntr 96 1/2 x 34 1/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • André SINET (1867- ?) Rue de village Huile sur carton signé en bas à gauche et daté 28 32 x 37 cm
      May. 26, 2013

      André SINET (1867- ?) Rue de village Huile sur carton signé en bas à gauche et daté 28 32 x 37 cm

      Est: €100 - €150

    • ATTRIBUTED TO ANDRE SINET (1867-?) Portrait of a
      Apr. 29, 2013

      ATTRIBUTED TO ANDRE SINET (1867-?) Portrait of a

      Est: €350 - €450

      ATTRIBUTED TO ANDRE SINET (1867-?) Portrait of a Young Lady in Green Dress, oil on canvas, 12.5in (32cm) x 9in (23cm). (1)

      Mealy's
    • André SINET (1867-1923) Granville Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à droite et daté « 1903 » 44 x 53 cm
      Apr. 12, 2013

      André SINET (1867-1923) Granville Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à droite et daté « 1903 » 44 x 53 cm

      Est: €300 - €400

    • André SINET (né en 1867) PORTRAIT D'HOMME Pastel,
      Feb. 24, 2013

      André SINET (né en 1867) PORTRAIT D'HOMME Pastel,

      Est: €200 - €300

      André SINET (né en 1867) PORTRAIT D'HOMME Pastel, signé en haut à droite et dédicacé. 31 x 24

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • André Sinet (1867-1923) Figures in French parks, 3.5 x 6.5in.
      Sep. 06, 2012

      André Sinet (1867-1923) Figures in French parks, 3.5 x 6.5in.

      Est: £200 - £300

      André Sinet (1867-1923) pair of pastel and watercolour on paper drawings, Figures in French parks, signed, one indistinctly dated, 3.5 x 6.5in.

      Gorringes
    • SINET André (Villenes sur Seine 1867 - ?) Paysage
      Jan. 27, 2012

      SINET André (Villenes sur Seine 1867 - ?) Paysage

      Est: €400 - €500

      SINET André (Villenes sur Seine 1867 - ?) Paysage de montagne. Le lac Leman à Lausanne Pastel 33 x 25,5 cm à la vue Signé en bas à gauche André Sinet

    • André SINET (1867-1923) Au théâtre, 1896
      Dec. 14, 2011

      André SINET (1867-1923) Au théâtre, 1896

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      André SINET (1867-1923) Au théâtre, 1896 Technique mixte sur toile Signée et datée ".896" en bas à gauche 40 x 27 cm

    • A. Sinet
      May. 11, 2011

      A. Sinet

      Est: €700 - €900

      A. Sinet,Portrait of a girl,Oil on canvas

      Sheppards
    • POSTER: ANDRE SINET (1867-?) - Yvette Guilbert / Concert Parisien.
      Feb. 13, 2011

      POSTER: ANDRE SINET (1867-?) - Yvette Guilbert / Concert Parisien.

      Est: $1,700 - $2,000

      ANDRE SINET (1867-?) - Yvette Guilbert / Concert Parisien. Reference: Ref: DFP-II, 776; Reims, 1023; PAI-XLVII, 469 Printer: Imp. Emile Levy, Paris Year: 1892

      Poster Auctions International Inc
    • André Sinet Villennes-sur-Seine 1867 - Parijs 1923
      Mar. 02, 2010

      André Sinet Villennes-sur-Seine 1867 - Parijs 1923

      Est: €700 - €900

      André Sinet Villennes-sur-Seine 1867 - Parijs 1923 La belle Beylat Gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 l.o., gesigneerd en getiteld verso Olieverf op doek, 24 x 19 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • André Sinet (French, born 1867) The Seine in winter
      Mar. 10, 2009

      André Sinet (French, born 1867) The Seine in winter

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      The Seine in winter signed and indistinctly dated 'A. Sinet. 8?' (lower right), oil on canvas 50 x 81.2cm (19 11/16 x 31 15/16in).

    • ANDRE SINET (NE VILLENEUVE-SUR-SEINE 1867)
      Nov. 16, 2008

      ANDRE SINET (NE VILLENEUVE-SUR-SEINE 1867)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ANDRE SINET (NE VILLENEUVE-SUR-SEINE 1867) Portrait de Georges Feydeau Signé et daté 'à mon ami G. Feydeau .. 91' pastel 477 x 311 mm.

    • Yvette Guilbert/Concert-Parisien.
      Nov. 09, 2008

      Yvette Guilbert/Concert-Parisien.

      Est: $3,000 - $3,500

      Yvette Guilbert/Concert-Parisien. ANDRE SINET (1867-?) Imp. Emile Levy, Paris Cond B/Slight tears and stains at folds. Full-length and larger than life, the immortal chanteuse Yvette Guilbert in trademark black gloves with a bouquet at her feet, right where the admirer's toss landed it. Sinet was a painter of portraits and scenes of contemporary women's lives, both admirably combined here. 1892 35 x 98 1/4in./89 x 249.5 cm

    • André Sinet (1867-) Ecole française Huile sur
      Apr. 22, 2008

      André Sinet (1867-) Ecole française Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €600

      André Sinet (1867-) Ecole française Huile sur panneau: Jeune femme à la balustrade. Signée: André Sinet. Dimensions : 17 x 24

      Horta
    • ANDRÉ SINET (FRENCH, B.1867)
      Sep. 17, 2006

      ANDRÉ SINET (FRENCH, B.1867)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Portrait of a lady, half-length, seated in a black dress with pink ribbons and hat signed and dated 'André Sinet/87' (lower right), oil on canvas 45 1/2 x 32 in. (115.5 x 81.3 cm.)