Louis de (1675) Silvestre Sold at Auction Prices

Decoration painter, Historical-scenes painter, Porträtmaler

  • Circle of Louis Silvestre II (Sceaux 1675-1760 Paris)
    Mar. 26, 2013

    Circle of Louis Silvestre II (Sceaux 1675-1760 Paris)

    Est: €5,000 - €7,000

    Circle of Louis Silvestre II (Sceaux 1675-1760 Paris) Portrait of King Augustus III of Poland, Frederick August II of Saxony (1696-1763), three-quarter-length, with the Order of the Golden Fleece and the Order of the White Eagle, standing in a landscape oil on canvas laid down on panel 133 x 98.1 cm.

  • Portrait of Friedrich Philipp Lingke
    Feb. 23, 2013

    Portrait of Friedrich Philipp Lingke

    Est: €3,900 - €4,680

    Silvestre, Louis de, Sceaux 1675 - Paris 1760 Portrait of Friedrich Philipp Lingke attr. Oil/canvas, 84,5 x 67,5 cm, on the reverse inscribed 'Friedrich Philipp Lingke Hof u. Justiziar Canzlei Secretarius geb. 1. April 1713 Dresden. verh. 14. Juli 1739 gest. 3. Dec. 1783 zu Weidlitz', some rest., relined to the margins. - Prov.: Collection Weidlitz Manor House; Dresden State Art Collections, Old Master gallery (Inv. no. 942); restituted in 2010 in an East German private collection.

  • After Maurice-Quentin de la Tour
    Jan. 10, 2012

    After Maurice-Quentin de la Tour

    Est: £700 - £1,000

    After Maurice-Quentin de la Tour Portrait of Louis de Silvestre the Younger (1675-1760), half-length, before an easel pastel, in a carved and gilded frame 13¼ x 11½ in. (34 x 29 cm.)

  • Attribué à Louis de SILVESTRE (1675 - 1760) Marie-Amélie d’Espagne, épouse de Charles III Toile ovale 77 x 63,5 cm
    Nov. 04, 2011

    Attribué à Louis de SILVESTRE (1675 - 1760) Marie-Amélie d’Espagne, épouse de Charles III Toile ovale 77 x 63,5 cm

    Est: €8,000 - €12,000

    Attribué à Louis de SILVESTRE (1675 - 1760) Marie-Amélie d'Espagne, épouse de Charles III Toile ovale 77 x 63,5 cm

  • Atelier de Louis de Silvestre (Paris 1675-1760)
    Mar. 30, 2011

    Atelier de Louis de Silvestre (Paris 1675-1760)

    Est: €5,000 - €7,000

    Atelier de Louis de Silvestre (Paris 1675-1760) La Cène Huile sur toile 74 x 59 cm. (29 1/8 x 23¼ in.)

  • Louis le Silvestre (1675 Sceaux - 1760 Paris)
    Mar. 31, 2009

    Louis le Silvestre (1675 Sceaux - 1760 Paris)

    Est: €3,000 - €4,000

    Louis le Silvestre (1675 Sceaux - 1760 Paris) Umkreis Portrait des sΣchsischen Kurprinzen und polnischen K÷nigs Friedrich August II., im Ornat des dΣnischen Elefanten Ordens, ╓l auf Kupfer, 32 x 24 cm, gerahmt, (Wo)

  • Louis le Silvestre (Sceaux 1675 -1760 Paris)
    Mar. 31, 2009

    Louis le Silvestre (Sceaux 1675 -1760 Paris)

    Est: €3,000 - €4,000

    Louis le Silvestre (Sceaux 1675 -1760 Paris) Umkreis Portrait der Maria Josepha von Habsburg, Erzherzogin von ╓sterreich, Kurprinzessin von Sachsen und spΣtere K÷nigin von Polen, ╓l auf Kupfer, 32 x 24 cm, gerahmt, (Wo)

  • Louis de Silvestre (Sceaux 1675-1760 Paris)
    Oct. 15, 2008

    Louis de Silvestre (Sceaux 1675-1760 Paris)

    Est: €3,000 - €4,000

    Louis de Silvestre (Sceaux 1675-1760 Paris) Umkreis Bildnis einer sächsischen Prinzessin, (möglicherweise Maria Josepha von Sachsen, spätere Dauphine von Frankreich, 1731-1767), Pastell auf Papier, 49,5 x 34,5 cm, im originalen Rahmen, (GS)

  • Silvestre Louis de zugeschrieben. Silvestre Louis
    Jun. 28, 2008

    Silvestre Louis de zugeschrieben. Silvestre Louis

    Silvestre Louis de zugeschrieben. Silvestre Louis de zugeschrieben.1675 Paris-1760 ebda "Höfisches Damenbildnis im Oval" wohl Maria Josepha von Österreich, 1699 Wien-1757 Dresden, Erzherzogin von Österreich, Kurfürstin von Sachsen, Königin von Polen, ... 1.800,00 €

    Auktionshaus Bergmann
  • Louis de Silvestre II (Sceaux or Paris 1675-1760 Paris)
    Jul. 05, 2006

    Louis de Silvestre II (Sceaux or Paris 1675-1760 Paris)

    Est: £20,000 - £30,000

    Ulysses discovering Astynax in his father's tomb oil on canvas, unframed 69 1/2 x 60 1/2 in. (176.5 x 154 cm.)

  • Louis de Silvestre (1675-1760)
    Mar. 23, 2006

    Louis de Silvestre (1675-1760)

    Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    La Fuite en Egypte; Un paysage maritime avec des figures dans des bateaux au premier plan; et Un paysage avec deux figures sur un chemin, un château au fond signé illisiblement 'Sil...' (3) craie rouge sur papier brun, inscrit dans les ovales 244 x 198 mm. et plus petits (3)

    Oct. 27, 2004

    Est: £12,000 - £18,000

    Portrait of Prince Xavier of Saxony (1730-1806) as a child, full-length in a red coat with silver facings beating a drum; and Portrait of Princess Theresia of Saxony, full-length in an elaborately embroidered dress and cap with a garland of flowers on her lap oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 7/8 in. (100.3 x 83.5 cm.) a pair (2)