Antoine Serneels Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, Figure painter, b. 1909 - d. 1999

    • Antoine Serneels (1909-1999): Mother And Daughter
      Jun. 20, 2024

      Antoine Serneels (1909-1999): Mother And Daughter

      Antoine Serneels 1909-1999 Mother And Daughter color lithograph ed. 52/275; signed and numbered in pencil to lower margin

      Abell Auction
    • ANTOINE SERNEELS 1969 PIERROI LITHOGRAPH
      Dec. 17, 2023

      ANTOINE SERNEELS 1969 PIERROI LITHOGRAPH

      Antoine Serneels (Belgian, 1909-1999) Pierroi Lithograph - Pencill signed lower right, numbered lower left 254/275. Set under glass in black and gold frame. / Visible Art Size: 19.75"H x 13.75"W / Frame Size: 25"H x 19"W

      Dargate Auction Galleries
    • Antoine Serneels (1909-1999) Lithograph
      Aug. 12, 2023

      Antoine Serneels (1909-1999) Lithograph

      Antoine Serneels (1909-1999) Lithograph. Girl with fruit basket. Signed lower left numbered 176/275 lower right. Approx: 25" x 19" total, 20" x 14" sight. Gallery authentication on verso. EF/B15/SH:6A

      Joshua Kodner
    • SERNEELS ANTOINE (1909 - 1999) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een typisch
      Jun. 25, 2023

      SERNEELS ANTOINE (1909 - 1999) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een typisch

      Est: - €200

      SERNEELS ANTOINE (1909 - 1999) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een typisch magisch-realistisch thema : "Vrouw met boek" - 46 x 38 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed Antoine Serneels

      DVC
    • SERNEELS ANTOINE (1909 - 1999) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Jonge vrouw me
      Jun. 25, 2023

      SERNEELS ANTOINE (1909 - 1999) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Jonge vrouw me

      Est: €300 - €600

      SERNEELS ANTOINE (1909 - 1999) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Jonge vrouw met ontblote boezem" - 65 x 80 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Antoine Serneels

      DVC
    • Antoine SERNEELS (1909-?)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Antoine SERNEELS (1909-?)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Antoine SERNEELS (1909-?) Girl with snake. Oil on canvas, signed. Meisje met slang. Olie op doek, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Antoine SERNEELS (1909-?)
      Jun. 27, 2021

      Antoine SERNEELS (1909-?)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Antoine SERNEELS (1909-?) " La Mariée" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Au dos : " La Sainte Famille" Dimensions : 71 cm x 90 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • ANTOINE SERNEELS (BELGIAN, BORN 1909) Guitariste
      Apr. 18, 2021

      ANTOINE SERNEELS (BELGIAN, BORN 1909) Guitariste

      ANTOINE SERNEELS (BELGIAN, BORN 1909) Guitariste oil on canvas signed lower right: Antoine Serneels 54.5 x 45.5cm PROVENANCE Salon Quatriennal De Belgique (label verso)

      Gibson's
    • Antoine Serneels, XX, Belgian School, Oil on canvas, At the Opera, A young couple watch a opera perf
      Nov. 17, 2020

      Antoine Serneels, XX, Belgian School, Oil on canvas, At the Opera, A young couple watch a opera perf

      Est: £200 - £400

      Antoine Serneels, XX, Belgian School, Oil on canvas, At the Opera, A young couple watch a opera performance from a theatre box. Signed lower right. Approx. 28" x 23"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Antoine Serneels (1909- ) Belgian. Two Fisherwomen on a Boat, Oil on Canvas, Signed, and Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 29" x 24". Provenance: Galerie de la Toison d'Or, Bruxelles.
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Antoine Serneels (1909- ) Belgian. Two Fisherwomen on a Boat, Oil on Canvas, Signed, and Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 29" x 24". Provenance: Galerie de la Toison d'Or, Bruxelles.

      Est: £300 - £500

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • * Serneels (Antoine, 1909-1999). Reclining Nude
      Jul. 25, 2019

      * Serneels (Antoine, 1909-1999). Reclining Nude

      Est: £200 - £400

      * Serneels (Antoine, 1909-1999) . Reclining Nude, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 70 x 90.7 cm (27.5 x 35.75 ins), framed (Qty: 1)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • SERNEELS Antoine (1909 - ?) Huile sur toile "Les marins au bar". Signé en b
      Feb. 20, 2019

      SERNEELS Antoine (1909 - ?) Huile sur toile "Les marins au bar". Signé en b

      Est: €400 - €600

      SERNEELS Antoine (1909 - ?) Huile sur toile "Les marins au bar". Signé en bas à droite Antoine Serneels. Ecole belge. Dim.:73x60cm.

    • painting oil on canvas - Womans at night - signed SERNEELS Antoine
      Mar. 18, 2018

      painting oil on canvas - Womans at night - signed SERNEELS Antoine

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HST -Femmes dans la nuit- signé *SERNEELS A.* (Antoine) (1909. ?) 55x47cm cadre bois peint s/v painting oil on canvas - Womans at night - signed SERNEELS Antoine

      Monsantic.com
    • Antoine Serneels (1909-1999)
      Jan. 01, 2018

      Antoine Serneels (1909-1999)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Antoine Serneels (Belgian, 1909-1999), Portrait of a Lady, signed lr, painting on Masonite. Sight 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".

      Copake Auction Inc.
    • Antoine Serneels (1909). Bouquet de Fleurs. Huile
      Sep. 03, 2013

      Antoine Serneels (1909). Bouquet de Fleurs. Huile

      Est: €50 - €80

      Antoine Serneels (1909). Bouquet de Fleurs. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. Dimensions: 0m55 x 0m33

      Galerie Moderne
    • Antoine Serneels [b. 1909], Oil On Canvas - Nude
      Jun. 29, 2013

      Antoine Serneels [b. 1909], Oil On Canvas - Nude

      Framed oil on canvas depicting a 3/4 profile of a nude woman with flowers in her hair. Signed lower right: "Antoine Serneels." [Art: 22" x 20"; Frame: 30 1/2" x 26 1/2"] Slight wear to surface paint and varnish. Few small areas of craquelure, large area of over-painting in bottom right, but may be original to work. Otherwise in good condition.

      Roland Auctions NY
    • ANTOINE SERNEELS Junges Harlekinpaar vor dem Zirkuszelt
      Jun. 15, 2011

      ANTOINE SERNEELS Junges Harlekinpaar vor dem Zirkuszelt

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

      ANTOINE SERNEELS Junges Harlekinpaar vor dem Zirkuszelt Belgischer Künstler, geboren 1909 Unten rechts signiert "antoine serneels". Öl auf Lwd., 100 x 90 cm

    • SERNEELS Antoine (1909).  Huile sur toile "Les
      Jan. 18, 2011

      SERNEELS Antoine (1909).  Huile sur toile "Les

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      SERNEELS Antoine (1909).  Huile sur toile "Les marins au bar". Signé en bas à droite Antoine Serneels. Ecole belge. Dim.:73x60cm.

    • Artwork by Antoine Serneels (1909).
      Apr. 28, 2009

      Artwork by Antoine Serneels (1909).

      Est: €100 - €150

      Galerie Moderne
    • SERNEELS, ANTOINE
      May. 25, 2008

      SERNEELS, ANTOINE

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      SERNEELS, ANTOINE (Brussels 1909 - ) Reclining female nude. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: antoine serneels. 60.5x73.5 cm. SERNEELS, ANTOINE (geboren 1909 in Brüssel) Liegender weiblicher Akt. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: antoine serneels. 60,5 x 73,5 cm. SERNEELS, ANTOINE (Né en 1909 à Bruxelles) Femme nue allongée Huile sur toile. Signée antoine serneels en bas à droite. 60,5x73,5 cm.