C. Heinrich Hoffmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Genre Painter

    • CARL HEINRICH HOFFMANN VIEHHERDE AM SEE
      Sep. 13, 2024

      CARL HEINRICH HOFFMANN VIEHHERDE AM SEE

      Est: €100 - €200

      CARL HEINRICH HOFFMANN 1818 - 1896 HERD OF CATTLE BY THE LAKE Oil on wood. 16 x 31.5 cm (F. 31.5 x 47 cm). Monogrammed lower left. Verso: signed 'C. Heinr Hoffmann. Dresden', label 'Hermann Haimstet Permanente Kunst-Austellung Ulm'. Very slightly retouched. Frame. CARL HEINRICH HOFFMANN 1818 - 1896 VIEHHERDE AM SEE Öl auf Holz. 16 x 31,5 cm (R. 31,5 x 47 cm). Monogrammiert unten links. Verso: Signiert 'C. Heinr Hoffmann. Dresden', Etikett 'Hermann Haimstet Permanente Kunst-Austellung Ulm'. Sehr. min. retusch. Rahmen.

    • Carl Heinrich Hoffmann, 1818 - 1896, horse- drawn
      May. 28, 2022

      Carl Heinrich Hoffmann, 1818 - 1896, horse- drawn

      Est: €500 - €700

      Carl Heinrich Hoffmann, 1818 - 1896, horse- drawn carriage with boy in winter, signed lower right, oil/canvas, age, minor restorations, 28x44 cm, frame, 43x60 cm . German Description: Carl Heinrich Hoffmann, 1818 - 1896, Pferdefuhrwerk mit Bursche im Winter, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, Alterssp., l. rest., 28x44 cm, Rahmen, 43x60 cm

    • Attr. Carl Heinrich Hoffmann Prized Bull Painting
      Jan. 06, 2022

      Attr. Carl Heinrich Hoffmann Prized Bull Painting

      Germany 1818-1896 Depicts a black and white bull in front of a gate housing a brown spotted cow beside a forgotten basket and broom.

      Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
    • Carl Heinrich Hoffmann Oil/Canvas, Genre Scene
      Jun. 08, 2018

      Carl Heinrich Hoffmann Oil/Canvas, Genre Scene

      Carl Heinrich Hoffmann (German, 1818-1896). An oil on canvas genre scene depicting a shepherd and flock. Signed lower right and dated '84. 11 in x 17-3/4 in.

      Briggs Auction, Inc.
    • Carl Heinrich Hoffmann
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Carl Heinrich Hoffmann

      Est: €380 - €1,500

      Carl Heinrich Hoffmann, 1818-1896, Gypsy carriages in the snow storm, oil / wood, lowerleft monogrammed CHH, approx. 15.5 x 25 cm, pomp frame . German Description: Carl Heinrich Hoffmann, 1818-1896, Zigeunerfuhrwerk im Schneesturm, Öl/Holz, li. unten monogrammiert CHH, ca. 15.5 x 25 cm, Prunkrahmen

    • Carl Heinrich Hoffmann
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Carl Heinrich Hoffmann

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Carl Heinrich Hoffmann. 1818 - 1896 - Schafe am Zaun - Öl/Lwd. Doubl. 32 x 45 cm. Sign. l. u.: C. H. Hoffmann. Ortsbez. und dat. l. u.: München (18)84. Rahmen. Fehlstellen. Kratzer.

    • Hoffmann, C. Heinrich - 1818 - 1896, war tätig in Dresden und München
      Jul. 06, 2016

      Hoffmann, C. Heinrich - 1818 - 1896, war tätig in Dresden und München

      Est: €600 - €800

      Hoffmann, C. Heinrich 1818 - 1896, war tätig in Dresden und München Holzabfuhr im Winterwald R. u. signiert. Auf dem Keilrahmen auf altem Klebeetikett betitelt "Holzfuhrwerk im Schneegestöber". Öl auf Lwd. 28 x 45 cm. Doubliert. Rest. Rahmen min. besch.

    • Hoffmann, Carl Heinrich (1818-1896). Zigeunerfuhrwerk im Schneesturm.
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Hoffmann, Carl Heinrich (1818-1896). Zigeunerfuhrwerk im Schneesturm.

      Est: - €500

      Hoffmann, Carl Heinrich (1818-1896). Zigeunerfuhrwerk im Schneesturm. Öl auf Holz. 15,5 x 25 cm. Unten li. monogr. "C.H.H.". In aufwändigem, goldfarbenem Rahmen. - Ränder minimal berieben, sonst schönes Gemälde.

      Jan. 28, 2011

      Carl Heinrich Hoffmann (German, 1818-1896) Loading the Lumber Cart Signed, inscribed, and dated "C.H. HOFFMANN M. 81" l.l. Oil on panel, 10 3/8 x 13 1/2 in. (26.4 x 34.3 cm), framed. Condition: Abrasions, subtle bowing, craquelure.

      Skinner
    • C. HEINRICH HOFFMANN 1818 - 1896 WINTERLANDSCHAFT
      Oct. 01, 2008

      C. HEINRICH HOFFMANN 1818 - 1896 WINTERLANDSCHAFT

      Est: - €1,000

      C. HEINRICH HOFFMANN 1818 - 1896 WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT PFERDEFUHRWERKEN. Monogrammiert unten links: C.H.H. Öl auf Holz. 15 x 25,5 cm