Hans von (1867) Heider Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter, Still life painter

    • von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Bartniki", Farblithographie, 1916.
      Sep. 21, 2024

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Bartniki", Farblithographie, 1916.

      Est: €200 - €400

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Bartniki", Farblithographie, 1916. Blick auf Ruinen im Dorf Bartniki, im Osten von Polen. Im Druck monogrammiert und datiert "10.8.15". Papier unten links handsigniert und datiert. Druck 33 x 23 cm. Elfenbeinfarbenes Papier 40,5 x 30 cm. Rückseitig Klebereste von einer früheren Befestigung, kleiner Riss oben links im Papier. "Hans von Heider war 1915 als Kriegsmaler in Russland und Polen und dokumentierte im heimischen Auftrag das Geschehen heroisierend mit Farblithographien in Mappenwerken wie 1916 »Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiments Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Originalsteinzeichnungen nach Skizzen im Felde von Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg 125« (Impressum: »Dieses Werk wurde im Auftrage des Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiments 125 in der graphischen Abteilung der Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handschriftlich nummerierten Exemplaren hergestellt. Der Steindruck erfolgte durch Alfons Himmelsbach«). Von Heider, der an der Münchner Akademie studiert hatte, war von 1905 bis 1937 Professor und Leiter der keramischen Abteilung an den Staatlichen Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (ab 1913 Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart)." Homepage der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart Standort: Engen von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Bartniki", colour lithograph, 1916. View of ruins in the village of Bartniki, in the east of Poland. Monogrammed and dated "10.8.15" in the print. Paper signed and dated lower left. Print 33 x 23 cm. Ivory-coloured paper 40.5 x 30 cm. On the reverse adhesive residue from an earlier attachment, small tear in the paper upper left. "Hans von Heider was in Russia and Poland in 1915 as a war painter and documented the events on behalf of his home country heroically with colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwritten numbered copies. The lithograph was made by Alfons Himmelsbach"). Von Heider, who had studied at the Munich Academy, was professor and head of the ceramics department at the Staatliche Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (Stuttgart School of Arts and Crafts from 1913) from 1905 to 1937." Homepage der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart (1867-1952) "Bartniki", colour lithograph, 1916. View of ruins in the village of Bartniki, in the east of Poland. Monogrammed and dated "10.8.15" in the print. Paper signed and dated lower left. Print 33 x 23 cm. Ivory-coloured paper 40.5 x 30 cm. On the reverse adhesive residue from an earlier attachment, small tear in the paper upper left. "Hans von Heider was in Russia and Poland in 1915 as a war painter and documented the events on behalf of his home country heroically with colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwritten numbered copies. The lithograph was made by Alfons Himmelsbach"). Von Heider, who had studied at the Munich Academy, was professor and head of the ceramics department at the Staatliche Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (Stuttgart School of Arts and Crafts

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Komjo. Burr", Farblithographie, 1916.
      Sep. 21, 2024

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Komjo. Burr", Farblithographie, 1916.

      Est: €120 - €300

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Komjo. Burr", Farblithographie, 1916. Blick von einer Anhöhe aus, von wo Soldaten im Ersten Weltkrieg schießen mussten. Im Druck monogrammiert und datiert "11.7.15", bezeichnet unten links. Papier unten links handsigniert und datiert. Weltweit 125 Exemplare. Druck 10,5 x 17,5 cm. Papier 20 x 30 cm. Rückseitig Klebereste von einer früheren Befestigung. "Hans von Heider war 1915 als Kriegsmaler in Russland und Polen und dokumentierte im heimischen Auftrag das Geschehen heroisierend mit Farblithographien in Mappenwerken wie 1916 »Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiments Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Originalsteinzeichnungen nach Skizzen im Felde von Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg 125« (Impressum: »Dieses Werk wurde im Auftrage des Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiments 125 in der graphischen Abteilung der Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handschriftlich nummerierten Exemplaren hergestellt. Der Steindruck erfolgte durch Alfons Himmelsbach«). Von Heider, der an der Münchner Akademie studiert hatte, war von 1905 bis 1937 Professor und Leiter der keramischen Abteilung an den Staatlichen Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (ab 1913 Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart)." Homepage der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart. Standort: Engen von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Komjo. Burr", colour lithograph, 1916. View from a hill from where soldiers had to shoot during the First World War. Monogrammed and dated "11.7.15" in the print, inscribed lower left. Paper signed and dated lower left. Worldwide 125 copies. Print 10.5 x 17.5 cm. Paper 20 x 30 cm. On the reverse adhesive residue from an earlier mounting. "Hans von Heider was a war painter in Russia and Poland in 1915 and documented the events on behalf of his home country with heroic colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwritten numbered copies. The lithograph was made by Alfons Himmelsbach"). Von Heider, who had studied at the Munich Academy, was professor and head of the ceramics department at the Stuttgart State Teaching and Experimental Workshops (from 1913 Stuttgart School of Arts and Crafts) from 1905 to 1937." Homepage of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart. (1867-1952) "Komjo. Burr", colour lithograph, 1916. View from a hill from where soldiers had to shoot during the First World War. Monogrammed and dated "11.7.15" in the print, inscribed lower left. Paper signed and dated lower left. Worldwide 125 copies. Print 10.5 x 17.5 cm. Paper 20 x 30 cm. On the reverse adhesive residue from an earlier mounting. "Hans von Heider was a war painter in Russia and Poland in 1915 and documented the events on behalf of his home country with heroic colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwritten numbered copies. The lithograph was made by Alfons Himmelsbach"). Von Heider, who had studied at the Munich Academy, was professor and head of the ceramics department at the Stuttgart State Teaching and Experimental

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Fijalkowo", Farblithographie, 1916.
      Sep. 21, 2024

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Fijalkowo", Farblithographie, 1916.

      Est: €120 - €300

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Fijalkowo", Farblithographie, 1916. Fijalkowo ist ein Dorf in Polen, aus dem von Heider während des Ersten Weltkriegs berichtete. Im Druck monogrammiert und datiert "15.7.15". Papier unten links handsigniert und datiert. Exemplare weltweit 125. Druck 13 x 19 cm. Elfenbeinfarbenes Papier 20 x 30 cm. Rückseitig kleine Klebereste von einer früheren Befestigung. Linke obere Ecke fehlt. "Hans von Heider war 1915 als Kriegsmaler in Russland und Polen und dokumentierte im heimischen Auftrag das Geschehen heroisierend mit Farblithographien in Mappenwerken wie 1916 »Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiments Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Originalsteinzeichnungen nach Skizzen im Felde von Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg 125« (Impressum: »Dieses Werk wurde im Auftrage des Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiments 125 in der graphischen Abteilung der Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handschriftlich nummerierten Exemplaren hergestellt. Der Steindruck erfolgte durch Alfons Himmelsbach«). Von Heider, der an der Münchner Akademie studiert hatte, war von 1905 bis 1937 Professor und Leiter der keramischen Abteilung an den Staatlichen Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (ab 1913 Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart)." Homepage der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart. Standort: Engen von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Fijalkowo", colour lithograph, 1916. Fijalkowo is a village in Poland from which von Heider reported during the First World War. Monogrammed and dated "15.7.15" in the print. Paper signed and dated lower left. Copies worldwide 125. Print 13 x 19 cm. Ivory-coloured paper 20 x 30 cm. Small adhesive residue from an earlier mounting on the reverse. Upper left corner missing. "Hans von Heider was a war painter in Russia and Poland in 1915 and documented the events on behalf of his home country with heroic colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwritten numbered copies. The lithograph was made by Alfons Himmelsbach"). Von Heider, who had studied at the Munich Academy, was professor and head of the ceramics department at the Stuttgart State Teaching and Experimental Workshops (from 1913 Stuttgart School of Arts and Crafts) from 1905 to 1937." Homepage of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart. (1867-1952) "Fijalkowo", colour lithograph, 1916. Fijalkowo is a village in Poland from which von Heider reported during the First World War. Monogrammed and dated "15.7.15" in the print. Paper signed and dated lower left. Copies worldwide 125. Print 13 x 19 cm. Ivory-coloured paper 20 x 30 cm. Small adhesive residue from an earlier mounting on the reverse. Upper left corner missing. "Hans von Heider was a war painter in Russia and Poland in 1915 and documented the events on behalf of his home country with heroic colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwritten numbered copies. The lithograph was made by Alfons Himmelsbach"). Von Heider, who had studied at the Munich Academy, was prof

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Der Streitwald u.d. brennende Oborki", Farblithographie, 1916.
      Sep. 21, 2024

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Der Streitwald u.d. brennende Oborki", Farblithographie, 1916.

      Est: €120 - €300

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Der Streitwald u.d. brennende Oborki", Farblithographie, 1916. Von Heider berichtete verbal und durch siehe Bilder von den Geschehnissen im Ersten Weltkrieg, hier brennende Wälder nach Gefechten in Polen. Im Druck monogrammiert und datiert "13.7.15". Papier unten links handsigniert und datiert. Exemplare weltweit 125. Druck 10,5 x 18 cm. Elfenbeinfarbenes Papier 20 x 30 cm. Rückseitig Klebereste von einer früheren Befestigung. "Hans von Heider war 1915 als Kriegsmaler in Russland und Polen und dokumentierte im heimischen Auftrag das Geschehen heroisierend mit Farblithographien in Mappenwerken wie 1916 »Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiments Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Originalsteinzeichnungen nach Skizzen im Felde von Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg 125« (Impressum: »Dieses Werk wurde im Auftrage des Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiments 125 in der graphischen Abteilung der Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handschriftlich nummerierten Exemplaren hergestellt. Der Steindruck erfolgte durch Alfons Himmelsbach«). Von Heider, der an der Münchner Akademie studiert hatte, war von 1905 bis 1937 Professor und Leiter der keramischen Abteilung an den Staatlichen Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (ab 1913 Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart)." Homepage der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart. Standort: Engen von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Der Streitwald u.d. brennende Oborki", colour lithograph, 1916. Von Heider reported verbally and through pictures on the events of the First World War, here burning forests after battles in Poland. Monogrammed and dated "13.7.15" in the print. Paper signed and dated lower left. Example worldwide 125. Print 10.5 x 18 cm. Ivory-coloured paper 20 x 30 cm. On the reverse adhesive residue from an earlier mounting. "Hans von Heider was in Russia and Poland in 1915 as a war painter and documented the events on behalf of his home country with heroic colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwritten numbered copies. The lithograph was made by Alfons Himmelsbach"). Von Heider, who had studied at the Munich Academy, was professor and head of the ceramics department at the State Teaching and Experimental Workshops Stuttgart (from 1913 Stuttgart School of Arts and Crafts) from 1905 to 1937." Homepage of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart. (1867-1952) "Der Streitwald u.d. brennende Oborki", colour lithograph, 1916. Von Heider reported verbally and through pictures on the events of the First World War, here burning forests after battles in Poland. Monogrammed and dated "13.7.15" in the print. Paper signed and dated lower left. Example worldwide 125. Print 10.5 x 18 cm. Ivory-coloured paper 20 x 30 cm. On the reverse adhesive residue from an earlier mounting. "Hans von Heider was in Russia and Poland in 1915 as a war painter and documented the events on behalf of his home country with heroic colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwri

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Est: €200 - €400

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Bartniki", Farblithographie, 1916. Blick auf Ruinen im Dorf Bartniki, im Osten von Polen. Im Druck monogrammiert und datiert "10.8.15". Papier unten links handsigniert und datiert. Druck 33 x 23 cm. Elfenbeinfarbenes Papier 40,5 x 30 cm. Rückseitig Klebereste von einer früheren Befestigung, kleiner Riss oben links im Papier. "Hans von Heider war 1915 als Kriegsmaler in Russland und Polen und dokumentierte im heimischen Auftrag das Geschehen heroisierend mit Farblithographien in Mappenwerken wie 1916 »Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiments Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Originalsteinzeichnungen nach Skizzen im Felde von Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg 125« (Impressum: »Dieses Werk wurde im Auftrage des Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiments 125 in der graphischen Abteilung der Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handschriftlich nummerierten Exemplaren hergestellt. Der Steindruck erfolgte durch Alfons Himmelsbach«). Von Heider, der an der Münchner Akademie studiert hatte, war von 1905 bis 1937 Professor und Leiter der keramischen Abteilung an den Staatlichen Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (ab 1913 Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart)." Homepage der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Bartniki", colour lithograph, 1916. View of ruins in the village of Bartniki, in the east of Poland. Monogrammed and dated "10.8.15" in the print. Paper signed and dated lower left. Print 33 x 23 cm. Ivory-coloured paper 40.5 x 30 cm. On the reverse adhesive residue from an earlier attachment, small tear in the paper upper left. "Hans von Heider was in Russia and Poland in 1915 as a war painter and documented the events on behalf of his home country heroically with colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwritten numbered copies. The lithograph was made by Alfons Himmelsbach"). Von Heider, who had studied at the Munich Academy, was professor and head of the ceramics department at the Staatliche Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (Stuttgart School of Arts and Crafts from 1913) from 1905 to 1937." Homepage of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Est: €120 - €300

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Der Streitwald u.d. brennende Oborki", Farblithographie, 1916. Von Heider berichtete verbal und durch siehe Bilder von den Geschehnissen im Ersten Weltkrieg, hier brennende Wälder nach Gefechten in Polen. Im Druck monogrammiert und datiert "13.7.15". Papier unten links handsigniert und datiert. Exemplare weltweit 125. Druck 10,5 x 18 cm. Elfenbeinfarbenes Papier 20 x 30 cm. Rückseitig Klebereste von einer früheren Befestigung. "Hans von Heider war 1915 als Kriegsmaler in Russland und Polen und dokumentierte im heimischen Auftrag das Geschehen heroisierend mit Farblithographien in Mappenwerken wie 1916 »Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiments Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Originalsteinzeichnungen nach Skizzen im Felde von Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg 125« (Impressum: »Dieses Werk wurde im Auftrage des Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiments 125 in der graphischen Abteilung der Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handschriftlich nummerierten Exemplaren hergestellt. Der Steindruck erfolgte durch Alfons Himmelsbach«). Von Heider, der an der Münchner Akademie studiert hatte, war von 1905 bis 1937 Professor und Leiter der keramischen Abteilung an den Staatlichen Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (ab 1913 Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart)." Homepage der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Der Streitwald u.d. brennende Oborki", colour lithograph, 1916. Von Heider reported verbally and through pictures on the events of the First World War, here burning forests after battles in Poland. Monogrammed and dated "13.7.15" in the print. Paper signed and dated lower left. Example worldwide 125. Print 10.5 x 18 cm. Ivory-coloured paper 20 x 30 cm. On the reverse adhesive residue from an earlier mounting. "Hans von Heider was in Russia and Poland in 1915 as a war painter and documented the events on behalf of his home country with heroic colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwritten numbered copies. The lithograph was made by Alfons Himmelsbach"). Von Heider, who had studied at the Munich Academy, was professor and head of the ceramics department at the Staatliche Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (Stuttgart School of Arts and Crafts from 1913) from 1905 to 1937." Homepage of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Est: €120 - €300

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Komjo. Burr", Farblithographie, 1916. Blick von einer Anhöhe aus, von wo Soldaten im Ersten Weltkrieg schießen mussten. Im Druck monogrammiert und datiert "11.7.15", bezeichnet unten links. Papier unten links handsigniert und datiert. Weltweit 125 Exemplare. Druck 10,5 x 17,5 cm. Papier 20 x 30 cm. Rückseitig Klebereste von einer früheren Befestigung. "Hans von Heider war 1915 als Kriegsmaler in Russland und Polen und dokumentierte im heimischen Auftrag das Geschehen heroisierend mit Farblithographien in Mappenwerken wie 1916 »Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiments Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Originalsteinzeichnungen nach Skizzen im Felde von Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg 125« (Impressum: »Dieses Werk wurde im Auftrage des Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiments 125 in der graphischen Abteilung der Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handschriftlich nummerierten Exemplaren hergestellt. Der Steindruck erfolgte durch Alfons Himmelsbach«). Von Heider, der an der Münchner Akademie studiert hatte, war von 1905 bis 1937 Professor und Leiter der keramischen Abteilung an den Staatlichen Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (ab 1913 Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart)." Homepage der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Komjo. Burr", colour lithograph, 1916. View from a hill from where soldiers had to shoot during the First World War. Monogrammed and dated "11.7.15" in the print, inscribed lower left. Paper signed and dated lower left. Worldwide 125 copies. Print 10.5 x 17.5 cm. Paper 20 x 30 cm. On the reverse adhesive residue from an earlier mounting. "Hans von Heider was a war painter in Russia and Poland in 1915 and documented the events on behalf of his home country with heroic colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwritten numbered copies. The lithograph was made by Alfons Himmelsbach"). Von Heider, who had studied at the Munich Academy, was professor and head of the ceramics department at the Staatliche Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (Stuttgart School of Arts and Crafts from 1913) from 1905 to 1937." Homepage of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Est: €120 - €300

      von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Fijalkowo", Farblithographie, 1916. Fijalkowo ist ein Dorf in Polen, aus dem von Heider während des Ersten Weltkriegs berichtete. Im Druck monogrammiert und datiert "15.7.15". Papier unten links handsigniert und datiert. Exemplare weltweit 125. Druck 13 x 19 cm. Elfenbeinfarbenes Papier 20 x 30 cm. Rückseitig kleine Klebereste von einer früheren Befestigung. Linke obere Ecke fehlt. "Hans von Heider war 1915 als Kriegsmaler in Russland und Polen und dokumentierte im heimischen Auftrag das Geschehen heroisierend mit Farblithographien in Mappenwerken wie 1916 »Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiments Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Originalsteinzeichnungen nach Skizzen im Felde von Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg 125« (Impressum: »Dieses Werk wurde im Auftrage des Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiments 125 in der graphischen Abteilung der Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handschriftlich nummerierten Exemplaren hergestellt. Der Steindruck erfolgte durch Alfons Himmelsbach«). Von Heider, der an der Münchner Akademie studiert hatte, war von 1905 bis 1937 Professor und Leiter der keramischen Abteilung an den Staatlichen Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (ab 1913 Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart)." Homepage der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart von Heider, Hans (1867-1952) "Fijalkowo", colour lithograph, 1916. Fijalkowo is a village in Poland from which von Heider reported during the First World War. Monogrammed and dated "15.7.15" in the print. Paper signed and dated lower left. Copies worldwide 125. Print 13 x 19 cm. Ivory-coloured paper 20 x 30 cm. Small adhesive residue from an earlier mounting on the reverse. Upper left corner missing. "Hans von Heider was a war painter in Russia and Poland in 1915 and documented the events on behalf of his home country with heroic colour lithographs in portfolios such as 1916 "Das Kampfgelände des Württ. Infanterie=Regiment Kaiser Friedrich Nr. 125 bei der Offensive in Polen Juli und August 1915. Original stone drawings after sketches in the field by Hans von Heider Maler, Kgl. Professor Bayr. Oberleutnant D.L. A.D. im Ers.-Bat. Inf.-Reg. 125" (Imprint: "This work was produced by order of the Ersatz=Batl., Infanterie=Regiment 125 in the graphic department of the Königl. Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart in 125 handwritten numbered copies. The lithograph was made by Alfons Himmelsbach"). Von Heider, who had studied at the Munich Academy, was professor and head of the ceramics department at the Staatliche Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart (Stuttgart School of Arts and Crafts from 1913) from 1905 to 1937." Homepage of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Heider, Hans von | 1867 München - 1952 Blaubeuren, Baden-Württemberg
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Heider, Hans von | 1867 München - 1952 Blaubeuren, Baden-Württemberg

      Heider, Hans von 1867 München - 1952 Blaubeuren, Baden-Württemberg Blumenstillleben · 1935. Öl auf Karton · 43,5 x 35 cm. Unten links signiert: H. v. Heider. 1935. Rahmen.

      GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
    • Hans von Heider, 27 Farblithografien, seltene durch nummerierte Serie mit Landschaften & Relikten des WK 1, alle signiert & dat. 1916
      Nov. 03, 2023

      Hans von Heider, 27 Farblithografien, seltene durch nummerierte Serie mit Landschaften & Relikten des WK 1, alle signiert & dat. 1916

      Est: €500 - €600

      Hans von Heider, 27 Farblithografien, seltene durch nummerierte Serie mit Landschaften & Relikten des WK 1, alle signiert & dat. 1916 Friedrich Georg Hans von Heider, 1867 München - 1952 Blaubeuren, Landschaftsmaler, Kriegsmaler im WK 1, Graphiker und Keramiker, hier: 27 tlg., durchnummerierte Serie (Tafelwerk) von 27 Farblithographien mit Landschaften und Relikten des WK 1, unterschiedliche Blattmaße und P.p.- Ausschnitte, Gesamt je 32 x 50 cm, jedes Blatt sign.u.dat. 1916 Hans von Heider war als Keramiker Schüler seines Vaters Maximilian von Heider in München und Schongau. Ab 1884 studierte er an der Akademie München bei Heinz Heim und Gabriel von Hackl. 1905 Berufung zum Leiter und Professor der keramischen Abteilung sowie Lehrer für Keramik an den Staatlichen Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart und hier 1906-37 tätig. Von 1915 - 17 war Heider Kriegsmaler im 1. Weltkrieg. Hans von Heider, 27 colour lithographs, rare by numbered series with landscapes & relics of WW 1, all signed & dated. 1916 Friedrich Georg Hans von Heider, 1867 Munich - 1952 Blaubeuren, landscape painter, war painter in WW1, graphic artist and ceramist, here: 27 pieced, numbered series (Tafelwerk) of 27 colour lithographs with landscapes and relics of WW1, different sheet sizes and passepartouts, total 32 x 50 cm each, each sheet sign.u.dat. 1916 Hans von Heider was a student of his father Maximilian von Heider in Munich and Schongau. From 1884 he studied at the Munich Academy under Heinz Heim and Gabriel von Hackl. In 1905 he was appointed head and professor of the ceramics department as well as teacher of ceramics at the Staatliche Lehr- und Versuchswerkstätten Stuttgart, where he worked from 1906 to 37. From 1915-17 Heider was a war painter in the First World War.

    • Hans von Heider (1867–1952): Montmédy/Bei Fermont/Montmédy Barackenlager
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Hans von Heider (1867–1952): Montmédy/Bei Fermont/Montmédy Barackenlager

      Est: €100 -

      Hans von Heider (1867–1952): Montmédy/Bei Fermont/Montmédy Barackenlager. 3 Blatt Bleistiftzeichnungen auf unterschiedlichen Papieren. Alle Blätter sind monogrammiert, signiert und betitelt. Blattgrößen von ca: 14,2 x 12,2 cm bis 20,7 x 11,6 cm. Verso Reste von Graphikklebestreifen. – 3 sheets of pencil drawings on different papers. All sheets are monogrammed, signed and titled. Sheet sizes from approx: 14.2 x 12.2 cm to 20.7 x 11.6 cm. Verso remains of adhesive graphic strips.

      Doebele Kunstauktionen
    • HEIDER, HANS VON (1867-1952), "Narew 29. VII. 15",
      Jun. 26, 2021

      HEIDER, HANS VON (1867-1952), "Narew 29. VII. 15",

      HEIDER, HANS VON (1867-1952), "Narew 29. VII. 15", summer river landscape, below left monogrammed 'v. H. ', below rigth inscribed and dated, oil / canvas on cardboard, HxW: approx. 24.5x34.5 cm (35.5x45 cm with frame). Restored, part. slightly rubbed. With frame (wood framed). Frame with a plaque with the artist's name.

    • HEIDER, HANS von (1867-1952), "Forte dei Marni",
      Nov. 28, 2020

      HEIDER, HANS von (1867-1952), "Forte dei Marni",

      HEIDER, HANS von (1867-1952), "Forte dei Marni", sailing ships off the coast, monogrammed 'v. H.' and dated 27. VIII. 24, pencil / laid paper (watermark' ..Fabriano '), HxW: passepartout cutout approx. 22.5x32.5 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 44x53 cm. Browned, stains, crease marks. Framed behind glass in a passepartout. VERSO exhibition label Galerie Schlichtenmaier, Dätzingen Castle, 1985.

    • Hans von Heider. 1867 München - 1952 Ulm. War tätig in Magdeburg. Folgte 1905 dem Ruf nach Stuttgart, wo er Lehrer und Werkstattleiter der Kunstgewerbeschule wurde. Stellte ab 1909 aus.
      Apr. 15, 2016

      Hans von Heider. 1867 München - 1952 Ulm. War tätig in Magdeburg. Folgte 1905 dem Ruf nach Stuttgart, wo er Lehrer und Werkstattleiter der Kunstgewerbeschule wurde. Stellte ab 1909 aus.

      {Hans von Heider. 1867 München - 1952 Ulm. War tätig in Magdeburg. Folgte 1905 dem Ruf nach Stuttgart, wo er Lehrer und Werkstattleiter der Kunstgewerbeschule wurde. Stellte ab 1909 aus.} Sign. und 1944 dat. Weidelandschaft mit aufragendem Massiv. Öl/Holz. 60 x 80 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller
      Apr. 15, 2016

      {Hans von Heider. 1867 München - 1952 Ulm. War tätig in Magdeburg. Folgte 1905 dem Ruf nach Stuttgart, wo er Lehrer und Werkstattleiter der Kunstgewerbeschule wurde. Stellte ab 1909 aus.} Sign. und 1944 dat. Kapelle in Gebirgslandschaft. Öl/Holz. 48 x 64 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller
    • Orlik, Emil: Hans von Heider
      Nov. 26, 2011

      Orlik, Emil: Hans von Heider

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hans von Heider, stehend. Bleistift auf halbtransparentem Velin. 21 x 12 cm. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert. (19)11. Mit nur wenigen Strichen erfasst Orlik das Charakteristische der Figur. Stehend, die Hände in den Hosentaschen vergraben, zeigt sich der Keramiker und Maler Hans von Heider (1867 - 1952), der auch als Professor an der Kunstgewerbeschule Stuttgart lehrte. Im linken Rand Perforation. Provenienz: Nachlass Bernhard Pankok

    • Heider, Hans von, 1867 München - 1952 Blaubeuren,
      Aug. 02, 2008

      Heider, Hans von, 1867 München - 1952 Blaubeuren,

      Heider, Hans von, 1867 München - 1952 Blaubeuren, vielfach ausgezeichneter Landschaftsmaler u.a. in Paris 1900, in Dresden und Petersburg 1901, ... Mindestgebot: 320,- €

    • Hans von Heider. 1867 München - 1952 Ulm. War
      Apr. 10, 2008

      Hans von Heider. 1867 München - 1952 Ulm. War

      Hans von Heider. 1867 München - 1952 Ulm. War tätig in Magdeburg. Folgte 1905 dem Ruf nach Stuttgart, wo er Lehrer und Werkstattleiter der Kunstgewerbeschule wurde. Stellte ab 1909 aus. Sign. 1944 dat. Kapelle in Gebirgslandschaft. Öl/Holz. 48 x 64 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      Apr. 10, 2008

      Hans von Heider. 1867 München - 1952 Ulm. War tätig in Magdeburg. Folgte 1905 dem Ruf nach Stuttgart, wo er Lehrer und Werkstattleiter der Kunstgewerbeschule wurde. Stellte ab 1909 aus. Sign. 1944 dat. Weidelandschaft mit aufragendem Massiv. Öl/Holz. 60 x 80 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      Apr. 10, 2008

      Hans von Heider. 1867 München - 1952 Ulm. War tätig in Magdeburg. Folgte 1905 dem Ruf nach Stuttgart, wo er Lehrer und Werkstattleiter der Kunstgewerbeschule wurde. Stellte ab 1909 aus. Sign. 1944 dat. Blick auf schwäbisches Kirchdorf (Blaubeuren?). Öl/Holz. 47 x 32 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • HANS VON HEIDER (German 1867-1952), "Landscape
      Nov. 07, 2007

      HANS VON HEIDER (German 1867-1952), "Landscape

      Est: $250 - $500

      HANS VON HEIDER (German 1867-1952), "Landscape with Distant Butte-1935", oil on board, signed on verso and dated, 15.25" x 11.75" (38.6 x 30 cm). Estimate $250-$500

      Jackson's International