Ernst Hansen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ernst Hansen
      Oct. 27, 2024

      Ernst Hansen

      (Rinköbing 1892 - 1968 Kopenhagen, dänischer Maler u. Zeichner) Weiblicher Akt Original Lithografie, 28 x 20 cm (Blattgröße), handsigniert u. re. Ernst Hansen, datiert `48

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Ernst Hansen
      Nov. 20, 2022

      Ernst Hansen

      (Rinköbing 1892 - 1968 Kopenhagen, dänischer Maler u. Zeichner) Weiblicher Akt Original Lithografie, 28 x 20 cm (Blattgröße), handsigniert u. re. Ernst Hansen, datiert 24.7.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Ernst Hansen
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Ernst Hansen

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • ERNST HANSEN (1892-1968). VINE / FRA FDB. Circa 1950s. 33x24 inches, 83x62 cm. FDB Reklame - A/S Recato.
      Feb. 18, 2021

      ERNST HANSEN (1892-1968). VINE / FRA FDB. Circa 1950s. 33x24 inches, 83x62 cm. FDB Reklame - A/S Recato.

      ERNST HANSEN (1892-1968) VINE / FRA FDB. Circa 1950s. 33x24 1/2 inches, 83 3/4x62 1/4 cm. FDB Reklame - A/S Recato. Condition A- / A: minor creases in upper right corner; slight tear at right edge. Paper. A supermarket poster targeting Danes to drink more wine. The FDB is the old acronym for today's Coop amba, the Danish Consumers Cooperative Society, which operates a chain of retail stores. Hansen studied at the Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts in Copenhagen, then worked as an illustrator for Danish books and newspapers.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Menschleben.
      Dec. 13, 2016

      Menschleben.

      Est: €360 - €720

      Acquaforte. mm 230x355. Foglio: mm 455x605. Si aggiungono: 1) Ernst Moritz Geyger. Der Reise. Friedrich Nietzche. Acquaforte. mm 290x220. 370x275. Da "Pan" 1 no. 2 (1895). 2) Karl Holleck-Weithmann. Am Morgen. Acquaforte. mm 230x180. 315x225. Da "Zeitschrift fur Bildende Kunste" 1904. Scritte tipografiche in basso.

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • * Ernst Hansen [Danish, 1882/1892 -1968]- A young woman, stylised head profile
      Jan. 19, 2016

      * Ernst Hansen [Danish, 1882/1892 -1968]- A young woman, stylised head profile

      Est: £80 - £120

      * Ernst Hansen [Danish, 1882/1892 -1968]- A young woman, stylised head profile: - signed in pencil bottom right and dated 1918 etching image size 27.5 x 21cm.

      Bearnes Hampton & Littlewood
    • Ernst Hansen
      May. 10, 2015

      Ernst Hansen

      Est: €4,050 - €4,500

      Ernst Hansen (1892 Linköping - 1968 Kopenhagen 1968) Raub der Sabinerinnen Frühes, expressionstisches, mit furiosem Duktus gemaltes Werk Hansens, welcher der Dramatik des Geschehens auch durch das Kolorit und die Bewegungen der Figuren und des Pferdes zum Ausruck bringt. Hansen studierte 1910-19 an der Akademie Kopenhagen bei Joakim Skovgaard und war 1915-1932 regelmäßig auf demn Charlottenborger Ausstellungen vertreten. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. monogr. u. dat. (19)16. 123 x 193 cm. Rahmen. The rape of the Sabine Women. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated (19)16.

    • Rape of the Sabine Women
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Rape of the Sabine Women

      Est: €6,000 - €7,200

      Ernst Hansen, Linköping 1892 - Kopenhagen 1968 Rape of the Sabine Women, Oil/canvas, 123 x 193 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. EH 16. - Danish painter a. graphic artist. H. studied 1910-19 at the Copenhagen academy under J. Skovgaard a. exhibited since 1915 in Charlottenborg. He travelled Greenland a. Iceland, but was also in Paris in 1931. H. was also a sought-after graphic artist a. illustrator who worked for the leading Danish newspapers. - Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach.

    • Ernst Hansen: Portrait of a Greenlandic woman.
      Feb. 02, 2010

      Ernst Hansen: Portrait of a Greenlandic woman.

      Est: - €135

      Ernst Hansen: Portrait of a Greenlandic woman. Signed in lead Ernst Hansen 1934, on the reverse indicated opus 83. Ink on paper. Sheet size 29 x 21,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Ernst Hansen: Study of squirrel and study of blue
      Jan. 12, 2010

      Ernst Hansen: Study of squirrel and study of blue

      Est: - €135

      Ernst Hansen: Study of squirrel and study of blue tit. Signed. Ernst Hansen, 23 and EH, 67. Two woodcuts. Visible size 53,5 x 29,5 and 48 x 48 cm. (2)

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers