Augustin Hanicotte Sold at Auction Prices

    • Augustin Hanicotte Attr. Girl & Flowers Watercolor
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Augustin Hanicotte Attr. Girl & Flowers Watercolor

      Augustin Hanicotte (French, 1870-1957) Attributed, Girl with Flowers, Watercolor on Paper, apparently unsigned, giltwood frame. Image: 11.25" H x 7.5" W; frame: 17.25" H x 13" W. Provenance: Property from an estate located at 160 E 65th Street. Keywords: Painting, Female figure, Figurative, 20th Century Art

      Auctions at Showplace
      May. 16, 2024

      HANICOTTE, Augustin (1870 – 1957). En Hollande Pecheur. 1920. Paris: Eugene Verneau. Poster promoting the picturesque cultural heritage of the Dutch with an image of a fisherman walking along a dock holding two baskets from his shoulders. 29 ¾ x 26 ½”. Linen backed. Few small losses to image. A-.

      Potter & Potter Auctions Inc.
    • Augustin Hanicotte (French 1870 - 1957)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      Augustin Hanicotte (French 1870 - 1957)

      Est: €700 - €900

      Augustin Hanicotte (French 1870 - 1957) Volendam ice skaters oil on canvas signed 'A. Hanicotte' (lower right) image size 42.5 x 64 cm., frame size 56.5 x 78 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Attrib. Augustin Hanicotte Girl w/ Flowers
      Jun. 22, 2022

      Attrib. Augustin Hanicotte Girl w/ Flowers

      Attributed to Augustin Hanicotte (French, 1870-1957), girl with flowers, watercolor, unsigned. Image: 11.25" H x 7.5" W; frame: 17.25" H x 13" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 E 65th Street.

      Auctions at Showplace
      Mar. 06, 2022

      Auctions at Showplace
      Dec. 13, 2020

      Est: €400 - €600

      Augustin Hanicotte (French, 1870-1957), Ladies reclining in a flower garden, watercolor on paper, 19 x 14.5 cm.

      Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
    • AUGUSTIN HANICOTTE (1870 - 1957) - Paysage. Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauc
      Dec. 21, 2017

      AUGUSTIN HANICOTTE (1870 - 1957) - Paysage. Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauc

      Est: €200 - €300

      AUGUSTIN HANICOTTE (1870 - 1957) - Paysage. Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche. 30,5 x 46,5 cm. EXPERT CABINET MARECHAUX. Ce tableau était accroché dans la chambre de l'actrice à Neuilly.

      Shine A Lot
    • Augustin Hanicotte (1870-1957) Le parc
      Sep. 19, 2017

      Augustin Hanicotte (1870-1957) Le parc

      Est: €400 - €600

      Augustin Hanicotte (1870-1957) Le parc Watercolour on paper; signed lower right AUGUSTIN HANICOTTE (1870-1957) LE PARC Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite Watercolour on paper; signed lower right 27 X 39 CM - 10 5/8 x 15 3/8 IN.

    • Hanicotte, Augustin (France 1870-1957)
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Hanicotte, Augustin (France 1870-1957)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Hanicotte, Augustin (France 1870-1957), Kissing Volendam people on the fair, Charcoal, 60 x 77 cm, initial lower left. Study for painting La Kermesse, Musée des Beaux Arts, Valenciennes. Lit. Pictured B. Barrett, A. Groeneveld, Volendam artistvillage, the heritage of hotel Spaander 2009, p. 127. Exhibit Volendam artistvillage, Zuiderzeemuseum, Enkhuizen 2009.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Est: €400 - €700

      Hanicotte, Augustin (France 1870-1957), Two chrounching Volendam men around 1900, Charcoal, 34 x 57 cm, Initial lower right. Prestudy for painting La Kermesse, Musée des Beaux Arts, Valenciennes. Aug. Hanicotte married Trijntje Spaander. He lived for 20 years in Volendam and moved in international bounds, had contact with Toulouse-Lautrec and later Maurice Denis. His work is included a.o. the Zuiderzeemuseum, Museum Bommel van Dam. Musée des Beaux Arts, Valenciennes.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Hanicotte, Augustin (France 1870-1957), Kissing and hugging Volendam people on the fair, Charcoal, 60 x 77 cm, initial lower right. Study for La Kermesse, Musée des Beaux Arts, Valenciennes. Lit. pictured. B. Barrett, A. Groeneveld, Volendam artvillage, the heritage of hotel Spaander 2009, p. 127. Exhibit. Volendam artvillage, Zuiderzeemuseum, Enkhuizen 2009.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Hanicotte, Augustin (France 1870-1957), Leur mer approx. 1900, Charcoal with opaque white, 63 x 48 cm, sign. Middle right. Volendam. Study for the painting Leur Mer, Volendam, coll. Musée d'Orsay. Aug. Hanicotte married Trijntje Spaander, daughter of Leendert Spaander. He lived for over 20 years in Volendam and moved in international bounds, had contact with Henri Toulouse -Lautrec and later with Maurice Denis. His work is included in a.o. the Zuiderzeemuseum, Museum Bommel van Dam. Musée des Beaux Arts, Valenciennes.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Est: €300 - €600

      Hanicotte, Augustin (France 1870-1957), Two dancing girls around 1900, Charcoal, 55 x 36 cm, intial lower right. Prestudy for painting La Kermesse, Musée des Beaux Arts, Valenciennes.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Est: €300 - €600

      Hanicotte, Augustin (France 1870-1957), Two tipsy Volendam men, Charcoal, 38 x 30 cm, initial lower left. Prestudy for painting La Kermesse, Musée des Beaux Arts, Valenciennes. Aug. Hanicotte married Trijntje Spaander, daughter of Leendert Spaander. He lived for 20 years in Volendam and participated in international bounds, had contact with Toulouse-Lautrec and later with Maurice Dnis. His work is a.o. included in the Zuiderzeemuseum, Museum Bommel van Dam. Musée des Beaux Arts, Valenciennes.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Augustin HANICOTTE (1870-1957), "Les Bretonnes"", dessin, 61.5 x 44.5 cm"
      Mar. 05, 2016

      Augustin HANICOTTE (1870-1957), "Les Bretonnes"", dessin, 61.5 x 44.5 cm"

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • Augustin HANICOTTE (1870-1957), Les Bretonnes", dessin, 61.5 x 44.5 cm"
      Jan. 23, 2016

      Augustin HANICOTTE (1870-1957), Les Bretonnes", dessin, 61.5 x 44.5 cm"

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • Augustin HANICOTTE (1870-1957) Le baiser. Encre et
      Apr. 11, 2013

      Augustin HANICOTTE (1870-1957) Le baiser. Encre et

      Est: €150 - €200

      Augustin HANICOTTE (1870-1957) Le baiser. Encre et aquarelle. Signée et dédicacée vers le bas à gauche. 41 x 27 cm

    • HANICOTTE AUGUSTIN, 1870-1957,
      Feb. 28, 2013

      HANICOTTE AUGUSTIN, 1870-1957,

      Est: €100 - €180

      HANICOTTE Augustin, 1870-1957, Maternité Crayon noir (lavé) sur feuilles à angles arrondis, monogramme en bas à droite, 19x22 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Augustin HANICOTTE (1870-1957) Vue de Collioure de
      Jun. 23, 2012

      Augustin HANICOTTE (1870-1957) Vue de Collioure de

      Est: €500 - €600

    • HANICOTTE Augustin (Bethune 1870 - Narbonne 1957)
      May. 20, 2011

      HANICOTTE Augustin (Bethune 1870 - Narbonne 1957)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      HANICOTTE Augustin (Bethune 1870 - Narbonne 1957) La fillette aux poupées Aquarelle sur fusain Signé dans la marge ? 37,5 x 38,5 cm à vue Certificat de la Galerie Raymonde Duval

      May. 20, 2011

      Est: €600 - €800

      HANICOTTE Augustin (Bethune 1870 - Narbonne 1957) La vallée de l'Ouille en fleurs Pastel Signé en bas à droite A Hanicotte 30 x 45 cm à vue Certificat de la Galerie Raymonde Duval

    • AUGUSTIN HANICOTTE (1870-1957)
      Apr. 30, 2009

      AUGUSTIN HANICOTTE (1870-1957)

      AUGUSTIN HANICOTTE (1870-1957) Vue des jardins de l'Ouille près de Collioure mine de plomb, aquarelle, sur papier brun clair 325 x 468 mm. (12¾ x 18 3/8 in.)

      Apr. 30, 2009

      AUGUSTIN HANICOTTE (1870-1957) Paysage provencal, la mer à l'arrière-plan; Le peintre Térus dans les Mimosas signé 'A. Hanicotte' (1) pastel 240 x 320 mm. (9 3/8 x 12 5/8 mm.); 315 x 490 mm. (12 3/8 x 19¼ in.) (2)

      Apr. 30, 2009

      AUGUSTIN HANICOTTE (1870-1957) Femme sur une plage à Collioure signé, daté et localisé 'A. Hanicotte Collioure 22' fusain, pastel 340 x 440 mm. (13 3/8 x 17¼ in.)

      Apr. 28, 2009

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Apr. 28, 2009

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Apr. 28, 2009

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Augustin Hanicotte 1870-1957 , Femmes sous le Pommier oil on canvas
      Feb. 13, 2008

      Augustin Hanicotte 1870-1957 , Femmes sous le Pommier oil on canvas

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      oil on canvas

    • Arabesque (Kermisse à Volendam)
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Arabesque (Kermisse à Volendam)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Augustin Hanicotte (FRENCH, 1870-1957) Arabesque (Kermisse à Volendam) signed, dated, inscribed and inscribed with title 'A.Hanicotte/1910/à mon vieux camarade Guirand de Scévola' (upper right) watercolour on cardboard, unframed 42 x 33 cm.