Patrick Faigenbaum Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer

    • Patrick Faigenbaum (1954 Paris – lebt in Paris)
      May. 04, 2024

      Patrick Faigenbaum (1954 Paris – lebt in Paris)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Prague, Norodui. 1994/1999. Vintage Bromsilbergelatineabzug. Verso mit Bleistift signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: Patrick Faigenbaum, Prague, Norodui. 1994/1999, 2/5 Tirage de l'auteur. Blattmaß: 39 x 29,5 cm. Hrsg. von: Westfälischer Kunstverein, Münster 1999.

      AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
    • Patrick Faigenbaum (born 1954); Hadrian, Rome ;
      Apr. 07, 2022

      Patrick Faigenbaum (born 1954); Hadrian, Rome ;

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Patrick Faigenbaum (born 1954) Hadrian, Rome , 1987 Unique gelatin silver print, printed 1987, signed, titled, dated and numbered '1/1' in pencil on the verso. 22 1/2 x 19 1/4in (57.2 x 48.9cm) sheet 24 x 20in (61 x 50.8cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Patrick Faigenbaum (born 1954) La rampe du marché hebdomadaire du Besos, mai 2002
      Dec. 08, 2021

      Patrick Faigenbaum (born 1954) La rampe du marché hebdomadaire du Besos, mai 2002

      Est: €6,000 - €9,000

      Patrick Faigenbaum (born 1954) La rampe du marché hebdomadaire du Besos, mai 2002 Chromogenic print mounted on auminum panel Numbered "1/3" Ed. of 3 93.5 x 201 cm Provenance: -Galerie de France, Paris -Purchased from the latter by the current owner -Private collection, Paris Exhibition: Madrid, Musée Reina Sofia, permanent collection, similar work Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) La rampe du marché hebdomadaire du Besos, mai 2002 Tirage chromogénique monté sur panneau d'aluminium Numéroté "1/3" Edition de trois exemplaires 93.5 x 201 cm Provenance: -Galerie de France, Paris -Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire -Collection particulière, Paris Exposition: Madrid, Musée Reina Sofia, Collection permanente, un exemplaire similaire

      Nov. 17, 2021

      FAIGENBAUM, PATRICK (b. 1954) Famille Garzilli, Naples, 1990, printed 1991. Gelatin silver print, 31 x 30 cm (790 x 760 mm),, flush-mounted, mount verso signed, dates, titled and numbered 2 from the edition of 3 in pencil. Image lifting from mount on upper right. C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Patrick Faigenbaum (French, b. 1954), Familles d'Aquino di Caramanico, Caracciolo di Avellino, Buccino Grimaldi di Bisaccia Sersale,..
      Jun. 12, 2021

      Patrick Faigenbaum (French, b. 1954), Familles d'Aquino di Caramanico, Caracciolo di Avellino, Buccino Grimaldi di Bisaccia Sersale,..

      Patrick Faigenbaum (French, b. 1954), Familles d'Aquino di Caramanico, Caracciolo di Avellino, Buccino Grimaldi di Bisaccia Sersale, Napers, 1991; gelatin silver, printed 1991; signed, titled, dated, and editioned '213' in pencil on the backing board, 34 1/4" x 31", with a Barbara Gladstone Gallery label adhered to backing board, (as is with upper edge peeling away from mount).

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (1954- ) Untitled (Florentine family).
      May. 27, 2021

      PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (1954- ) Untitled (Florentine family).

      PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (1954- ) Untitled (Florentine family). Silver print, the image measuring 15 1/2 inches (39.4 cm.) square, the sheet 20x16 inches (50.8x40.6 cm.), with Faigenbaum's signature, date, and edition notation 2/15, in ink, on recto. 1984

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Patrick Faigenbaum (French, b. 1954), Familles d'Aquino di Caramanico, Caracciolo di Avellino, Buccino Grimaldi di Bisaccia Sersale, Napers, 1991
      May. 01, 2021

      Patrick Faigenbaum (French, b. 1954), Familles d'Aquino di Caramanico, Caracciolo di Avellino, Buccino Grimaldi di Bisaccia Sersale, Napers, 1991

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Avant le départ de l'Ardia de San Lussorio, août 2007
      Oct. 23, 2019

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Avant le départ de l'Ardia de San Lussorio, août 2007

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Avant le départ de l'Ardia de San Lussorio, août 2007 Cibachrome Print Numéroté 1/3 137 x 110 cm Provenance : - Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris - Galerie Daniel Varenne, Genève

    • ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Vies parallèles, Rome 1987
      Oct. 23, 2019

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Vies parallèles, Rome 1987

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Vies parallèles, Rome 1987 Tirage argentique Pièce unique 56 x 48 cm Provenance: - Sylviane de Decker Heftler, Paris - Galerie Daniel Varenne, Genève

    • ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Ricci, Rome, 1987-89
      Oct. 23, 2019

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Ricci, Rome, 1987-89

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Ricci, Rome, 1987-89 Tirage argentique Signé, daté, situé et numéroté au dos "3/8" 50 x 48 cm Provenance: - Galerie de France, Paris - Galerie Daniel Varenne, Genève

    • ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Patrizi, Rome, 1987-88
      Oct. 23, 2019

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Patrizi, Rome, 1987-88

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Patrizi, Rome, 1987-88 Tirage argentique Signé, daté, situé et numéroté au dos "2/8" 47 x 47 cm Provenance: - Galerie de France, Paris - Galerie Daniel Varenne, Genève

    • ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Barberini Boncompagni Ludovisi, Rome 1985
      Oct. 22, 2019

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Barberini Boncompagni Ludovisi, Rome 1985

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Barberini Boncompagni Ludovisi, Rome 1985 Tirage argentique Signé, daté et numéroté au dos "6/8" 49,5 x 48 cm Provenance: - Sylviane de Decker Heftler, Paris - Galerie Daniel Varenne, Genève

    • ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Sans titre, (Famille Florentine), 1985
      Oct. 22, 2019

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Sans titre, (Famille Florentine), 1985

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Sans titre, (Famille Florentine), 1985 Tirage argentique Signé, daté et numéroté au dos "2/15" 39 x 38,5 cm Provenance: Galerie Daniel Varenne, Genève

    • ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Lepri, Rome, 1987
      Oct. 22, 2019

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Lepri, Rome, 1987

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      ƒ Patrick Faigenbaum (né en 1954) Famille Lepri, Rome, 1987 Tirage argentique Signé, daté et numéroté au dos "3/8" 51 x 48 cm Provenance: - Sylviane de Decker Heftler, Paris - Galerie Daniel Varenne, Genève

    • PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (NÉ EN 1954) Famille Caracciolo di Melissano,
      Nov. 12, 2016

      PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (NÉ EN 1954) Famille Caracciolo di Melissano,

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (NÉ EN 1954) Famille Caracciolo di Melissano, Naples, 1991 signé, titré, daté et numéroté '1/3 à l'encre sur une étiquette (dos du montage) image/montage 77.5 x 76 cm. (30 ½ x 30 in.)

    • PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (NÉ EN 1954) Famille Ricci, Rome, 1987 signé,
      Nov. 12, 2016

      PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (NÉ EN 1954) Famille Ricci, Rome, 1987 signé,

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (NÉ EN 1954) Famille Ricci, Rome, 1987 signé, titré, daté et numéroté '1/8' au crayon (verso) image 50 x 50 cm. (19 5/8 x 19 5/8 in.)

    • Patrick Faigenbaum (b.1954) - Famille Moncada di Paterno, Rome, 1987
      Oct. 20, 2016

      Patrick Faigenbaum (b.1954) - Famille Moncada di Paterno, Rome, 1987

      Est: £1,200 - £1,500

      Gelatin silver print, printed 1988, signed, title, dated and editioned 3/8 in pencil verso, 48 x 48cm (18 7/8 x 18 7/8in) Provenance: Paul & Toni Arden Collection, UK Barbara Gladstone Gallery, New York. IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Famille Pignatelli; Famille Aldo Brandini; Famille Barberini, Rome, 1986-87
      Jun. 29, 2008

      Famille Pignatelli; Famille Aldo Brandini; Famille Barberini, Rome, 1986-87

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Famille Pignatelli; Famille Aldo Brandini; Famille Barberini, Rome, 1986-87 Three gelatin silver prints. (i)50.8 x 48.3 cm (20 x 19 in),(ii)45.1 x 43.8 cm (17 3/4 x 17 1/4 in), (iii)48.3 x 47 cm (19 x 18 1/2 in).  Each signed, titled, dated and numbered 4/8, 4/8, 3/8 in pencil on the verso.

      Phillips
    • Patrick Faigenbaum , n. 1954 Famille Giovanelli photographie en noir et blanc
      May. 26, 2008

      Patrick Faigenbaum , n. 1954 Famille Giovanelli photographie en noir et blanc

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      signé et daté au dos photographie en noir et blanc

    • Patrick Faigenbaum , b. 1954 'ma mère, paris'
      Apr. 07, 2008

      Patrick Faigenbaum , b. 1954 'ma mère, paris'

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      signed, titled, and dated by the photographer in pencil on the reverse, matted, framed, 1977, printed in 1990

    • Untitled (Florentine Family), 1985
      Sep. 07, 2007

      Untitled (Florentine Family), 1985

      Patrick Faigenbaum (b. 1954) Untitled (Florentine Family), 1985 gelatin silver print signed, dated and numbered '2/15' in ink (in the margin) 15¼ x 15¼in. (38.7 x 38.7cm.)

    • Untitled (Florentine Family), 1984
      Sep. 07, 2007

      Untitled (Florentine Family), 1984

      Patrick Faigenbaum (b. 1954) Untitled (Florentine Family), 1984 gelatin silver print signed, dated and numbered '2/15' in ink (in the margin) 15½ x 15½in. (39.4 x 39.4cm.)

    • Famille Barberini Boncompagni Ludovisi, Rome, 1985
      Sep. 07, 2007

      Famille Barberini Boncompagni Ludovisi, Rome, 1985

      Patrick Faigenbaum (b. 1954) Famille Barberini Boncompagni Ludovisi, Rome, 1985 gelatin silver print signed, titled, dated and numbered '6/8' in pencil (on the verso) 19½ x 19in. (49.5 x 48.3cm.)

      Sep. 07, 2007

      Patrick Faigenbaum (b. 1954) Untitled (Florentine Family), 1985 gelatin silver print signed, dated and numbered '2/15' in ink (in the margin) 15½ x 15½in. (39.4 x 39.4cm.)

    • PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (b. 1954)
      Oct. 17, 2006

      PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (b. 1954)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Famille Garzilli, Naples, 1990 gelatin silver print, printed 1991 signed, titled, dated and numbered '2/3' in pencil (on the reverse of the frame backing) 31 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (79.8 x 77.3cm.)

      Oct. 17, 2006

      PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (b. 1954)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Paris, 1993 gelatin silver print signed and numbered '1/3' in ink on a label affixed (on the frame backing) 37 x 35 3/4 in. (93.9 x 90.5cm.)

      Apr. 24, 2006

      PATRICK FAIGENBAUM (b. 1954)

      Vitrine du Luthier, rue de Rome, Paris, 1999 color coupler print, mounted on aluminum signed, titled, dated and numbered '2/4' (on the reverse of the mount) 38 x 38in. (96.4 x 96.4cm.)

    • Patrick Faigenbaum (b. 1954)
      Apr. 06, 2006

      Patrick Faigenbaum (b. 1954)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Famille Moncada di Paterno gelatin silver print 30 3/8 x 30 3/8in. (77 x 77cm.) Executed in 1987, this work is number four from an edition of eight

      Jul. 12, 2005

      Patrick Faigenbaum (b. 1954)

      Famille Garzilli, Naples 1990, 1991 signed, inscribed, dated and numbered 'Famille Garzilli. Naples 1990 - Tirage de L'artiste 1991 no. 2/3 Patrick Faigenbaum' (on the reverse of the mount) gelatin silver print 31 3/4 x 31 1/4 in. (81 x 79 cm.)