René Durey Sold at Auction Prices

    • DUREY, RENÉ (1890 PARIS - 1959). ANSICHT VON PARIS.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      DUREY, RENÉ (1890 PARIS - 1959). ANSICHT VON PARIS.

      DUREY, René(1890 Paris - 1959) Ansicht von Paris Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 54 x 65 cm. Gerahmt : 41 x 82 cm. Helles Sonnenlicht über der französischen Hauptstadt mit dem Eiffelturm im atmosphärischen Dunst am Horizont . Landschafts- und Stilllebenmaler, beeinflusst durch den Kubismus Rogers de la Fresaye. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 17:07 Uhr (CET) DUREY, René(1890 Paris - 1959) View of Paris Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. 54 x 65 cm. Framed : 41 x 82 cm. Bright sunlight over the French capital with the Eiffel Tower in the atmospheric haze on the horizon . Landscape and still life painter influenced by cubism Rogers de la Fresaye. Literature : Vollmer. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 17:07 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Jun. 24, 2023

      DUREY, René(1890 Paris - 1959) Ansicht von Paris Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 54 x 65 cm. Gerahmt41 x 82 cm. Helles Sonnenlicht über der französischen Hauptstadt mit dem Eiffelturm im atmosphärischen Dunst am Horizont Landschafts- und Stilllebenmaler, beeinflusst durch den Kubismus Rogers de la Fresaye. Literatur : Vollmer. DUREY, René(1890 Paris - 1959) View of Paris Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. 54 x 65 cm. Framed41 x 82 cm. Bright sunlight over the French capital with the Eiffel Tower in the atmospheric haze on the horizon Landscape and still life painter influenced by cubism Rogers de la Fresaye. Literature : Vollmer. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • RENE DUREY OIL ON CANVAS
      Mar. 06, 2023

      RENE DUREY OIL ON CANVAS

      RENE DUREY OIL ON CANVAS

      O'Gallerie
    • Rene Durey, French 1890-1959, Still Life, oil on canvas, 12 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Rene Durey, French 1890-1959, Still Life, oil on canvas, 12 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches

      Rene Durey 1890-1959 Still Life oil on canvas signed lowr left, framed. 12 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches

      Link Auction Galleries
    • DUREY, RENÉ: "Pont d'Issy".
      Nov. 07, 2020

      DUREY, RENÉ: "Pont d'Issy".

      Est: CHF270 - CHF400

      DUREY, RENÉ (Paris 1890 - 1959) : "Pont d'Issy"; Öl auf Leinwand; 54x64,5 cm; sig. u.r., verso a. Keilrahmen betitelt

      Oct. 25, 2020

      Est: €120 - €180

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Paysage aux toits rouges Huile sur toile Signé en bas, à gauche 33 x 46 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 13 x 18 1/8 in

    • DUREY,René(1890 Paris - 1959)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      DUREY,René(1890 Paris - 1959)

      DUREY, René(1890 Paris - 1959) Le Pont Marie Öl/Leinwand. Frankreich. Rechts unten signiert, verso auf Klebezettel der Galerie Couleur du Temps bezeichnet/betitelt sowie Etikett der Galerie Charpentier Paris. 33 x 55 cm. Gerahmt : 42 x 65 cm. Angler an der Seine mit Blick zur Brücke an einem hellen Tag . Landschafts- und Stilllebenmaler, beeinflusst durch den Kubismus Rogers de la Fresaye. Literatur: Vollmer.

    • DUREY,RENÉ(1890 PARIS - 1959)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      DUREY,RENÉ(1890 PARIS - 1959)

      DUREY, René (1890 Paris - 1959) Le Pont Marie Öl/Leinwand.Rechts unten signiert, verso auf Klebezettel der Galerie Couleur du Temps bezeichnet/betitelt sowie Etikett der Galerie Charpentier Paris. 33 x 55 cm.Gerahmt: 42 x 65 cm. Angler an der Seine mit Blick zur Brücke an einem hellen Tag. Landschafts- und Stilllebenmaler, beeinflusst durch den Kubismus Rogers de la Fresaye. Literatur: Vollmer.

    • Rene Durey (1890-1959), Vue sur Paris depuis Meudo
      Mar. 06, 2020

      Rene Durey (1890-1959), Vue sur Paris depuis Meudo

      Est: £80 - £120

      Rene Durey (1890-1959), Vue sur Paris depuis Meudon, oil on canvas, 1950, signed, 38cm x 45cm, framed Provenance: Marlborough Fine Art Ltd., label verso

      Kinghams Auctioneers
    • DUREY RENE' Angolo di paese
      Jun. 29, 2019

      DUREY RENE' Angolo di paese

      Est: €600 - €900

      Antico dipinto ad olio su tela Anno 1913 Dim. 28x38 Datato e firmato in basso a sx

      Daliano Ribani Aste SRL
    • * Durey (Rene, 1890-1959). Vue sur Paris depuis Meudon, 1950,
      Jul. 18, 2018

      * Durey (Rene, 1890-1959). Vue sur Paris depuis Meudon, 1950,

      Est: £150 - £200

      oil on canvas, signed lower right, 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 ins), inscribed in pencil with title (presumably by the artist) and with Marlborough Fine Art label to verso of stretcher, framed - Quantity (1)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Rene DUREY (1890-1959) - Paysage de campagne- Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite - 22 x 27,5 cm
      Feb. 24, 2017

      Rene DUREY (1890-1959) - Paysage de campagne- Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite - 22 x 27,5 cm

      Est: €50 - €100

      Copages Auction
    • Rene Durey (1890-1959) French. "Vue sur Paris depuis Meudon", Oil on Canvas, Signed, 15" x 18". Provenance; Marlborough Fine Art Ltd.
      Nov. 23, 2016

      Rene Durey (1890-1959) French. "Vue sur Paris depuis Meudon", Oil on Canvas, Signed, 15" x 18". Provenance; Marlborough Fine Art Ltd.

      Est: £100 - £200

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • René Durey (French, 1890-1959) Le Pont; Le Paysage (2) first 11 x 12 3/4in; second 11 1/2 x 13 1/4in
      Nov. 10, 2013

      René Durey (French, 1890-1959) Le Pont; Le Paysage (2) first 11 x 12 3/4in; second 11 1/2 x 13 1/4in

    • Rene Durey (French, 1890-1959)
      Feb. 20, 2013

      Rene Durey (French, 1890-1959)

      Est: £400 - £600

      Rene Durey (French, 1890-1959) Bouteilles avec verre; and Vase de fleurs signed 'RenéDurey' (lower left and upper right respectively) oil on canvas, unframed; oil on canvas 24 x 19¾ (60.8 x 50 cm.); 31 7/8 x 25½ (81 x 64.7 cm.) two in the lot (2)

    • René DUREY (1890-1959) Stockholm, vue de l?Hôtel
      Feb. 08, 2013

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Stockholm, vue de l?Hôtel

      Est: €200 - €300

    • René DUREY (1890-1959) Petit bras de la Seine à
      Feb. 08, 2013

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Petit bras de la Seine à

      Est: €150 - €200

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Petit bras de la Seine à Issy. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 50 x 73 cm

    • René DUREY (1890-1959) Paris, la Tour Eiffel vue
      Feb. 08, 2013

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Paris, la Tour Eiffel vue

      Est: €150 - €200

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Paris, la Tour Eiffel vue du Pont Mirabeau. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 33 x 55 cm

    • René DUREY (1890-1959) Mine de charbon. Huile sur
      Feb. 08, 2013

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Mine de charbon. Huile sur

      Est: €200 - €300

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Mine de charbon. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 60 x 81 cm

    • René DUREY (1890-1959) Notre-Dame de la joie à
      Feb. 08, 2013

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Notre-Dame de la joie à

      Est: €50 - €60

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Notre-Dame de la joie à Saint Guénolé. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 27 x 35 cm

    • René DUREY (1890-1959) L?église. Huile sur toile.
      Feb. 08, 2013

      René DUREY (1890-1959) L?église. Huile sur toile.

      Est: €50 - €60

      René DUREY (1890-1959) L?église. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 27 x 35 cm

    • René DUREY (1890-1959) La rue. Huile sur toile.
      Feb. 08, 2013

      René DUREY (1890-1959) La rue. Huile sur toile.

      Est: €50 - €60

      René DUREY (1890-1959) La rue. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 27 x 35 cm

    • René DUREY (1890-1959) Paysage urbain Huile sur
      Oct. 05, 2012

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Paysage urbain Huile sur

      Est: €100 - €200

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Paysage urbain Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 22 x 27 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Rene Durey (1890-1959)
      Apr. 03, 2012

      Rene Durey (1890-1959)

      Est: £500 - £700

      Rene Durey (1890-1959) Vase de fleurs signed 'RenéDurey' (upper right) oil on canvas 31 7/8 x 25½ in. (81 x 64.7 cm.)

    • Rene Durey (1890-1959)
      Apr. 03, 2012

      Rene Durey (1890-1959)

      Est: £600 - £800

      Rene Durey (1890-1959) Bouteilles avec verre signed 'RenéDurey' (lower left) oil on canvas, unframed 24 x 19¾ (60.8 x 50 cm.)

    • Rene Durey (1890-1959)
      Apr. 03, 2012

      Rene Durey (1890-1959)

      Est: £600 - £800

      Rene Durey (1890-1959) Route forestière signed 'RenéDurey' (lower right) oil on canvas, unframed 21¼ x 25 5/8 (53.7 x 65.1 cm.)

    • René DUREY (1890-1959) Vue de St Tropez 1933 Huile
      Jun. 29, 2011

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Vue de St Tropez 1933 Huile

      Est: €500 - €700

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Vue de St Tropez 1933 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 81,5 x 100 cm S.C.H.

      Mathias
    • René DUREY - 1890-1959 BORD DE SEINE Huile sur
      Mar. 20, 2011

      René DUREY - 1890-1959 BORD DE SEINE Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €500

      René DUREY - 1890-1959 BORD DE SEINE Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 65 x 81

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • René DUREY (1890-1959) Le Pont Royal Huile sur
      Nov. 25, 2009

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Le Pont Royal Huile sur

      Est: €200 - €300

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Le Pont Royal Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 33 x 55 cm SCH

      Mathias
    • René DUREY (1890-1959) Le Pont Neuf vu du Pont des
      Nov. 25, 2009

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Le Pont Neuf vu du Pont des

      Est: €200 - €300

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Le Pont Neuf vu du Pont des Arts Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 38 x 46 cm SCH

      Mathias
    • René DUREY (1890-1959) Le Viaduc d'Auteuil Huile
      Nov. 25, 2009

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Le Viaduc d'Auteuil Huile

      Est: €600 - €800

      René DUREY (1890-1959) Le Viaduc d'Auteuil Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 81 x 65 cm SCH Exposition : Musée Galeria Paris «René Durey» du 22 janvier au 22 février 1960.

      Mathias
    • Rene Durey (1890-1959) Bridge on the Seine 9 x 10.75in.
      Jul. 24, 2008

      Rene Durey (1890-1959) Bridge on the Seine 9 x 10.75in.

      Est: £300 - £400

      Rene Durey (1890-1959) oil on canvas Bridge on the Seine signed 9 x 10.75in.

      Gorringes
    • DUREY, RENÉ
      May. 25, 2008

      DUREY, RENÉ

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

      DUREY, RENÉ (1890 Paris 1959) View of Neuilly. Oil on canvas. Signed René Durey lower left. 38.5x55.5 cm. DUREY, RENE (1890 Paris 1959) Ansicht von Neuilly. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: René Durey. 38,5 x 55 cm. DUREY, RENÉ (1890 Paris 1959) Vue de Neuilly Huile sur toile. Signée René Durey en bas à gauche. 38,5x55,5 cm.

    • DUREY, RENE (1890 Paris 1959) Ansicht von Neuilly. Öl auf Leinwand. 38,5 x 55 cm.
      Dec. 03, 2007

      DUREY, RENE (1890 Paris 1959) Ansicht von Neuilly. Öl auf Leinwand. 38,5 x 55 cm.

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

      DUREY, RENE (1890 Paris 1959) Ansicht von Neuilly. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: René Durey. 38,5 x 55 cm. DUREY, RENE. Vue de Neuilly. Huile signée en bas à gauche. 40x58 cm.

      Oct. 07, 2003

      Est: £400 - £600

      A view of St. Pauls and Blackfriars Bridge, signed and dated 1950, inscribed 'Londres', oil on canvas 38.2 x 55cm