Lot 1516: DUREY, RENÉ

Est: CHF 1,000 - CHF 1,200Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandMay 25, 2008

DUREY, RENÉ
(1890 Paris 1959)
View of Neuilly.
Oil on canvas. Signed René Durey lower left. 38.5x55.5 cm.

DUREY, RENE
(1890 Paris 1959)
Ansicht von Neuilly.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: René Durey.
38,5 x 55 cm.

DUREY, RENÉ
(1890 Paris 1959)
Vue de Neuilly
Huile sur toile. Signée René Durey en bas à gauche. 38,5x55,5 cm.

Mai 2008-Modern Art

May 25, 2008, 06:00 PM CET

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH