Edouard-Bernard Debat-Ponsan Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1847 - d. 1913

    • EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN. Rural view.
      Oct. 23, 2024

      EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN. Rural view.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1911 63x91 cm.

      Balclis
    • Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913), "The Big Wagon"
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913), "The Big Wagon"

      Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) "The Big Wagon" oil on canvas signed and dated "E. Debat-Ponsan, 1902" (lower left) 25 1/4 x 35 3/4 inches (sight) 28 1/4 x 39 inches (frame)

      Fontaine's Auction Gallery
    • Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan Oil on Canvas
      Oct. 18, 2023

      Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan Oil on Canvas

      (French, 1847-1913) Titled "Going to Pasture" and signed and dated 1891 to the lower right hand portion of the work. A finely executed landscape with woman and cows, retaining excellent color. Sight size: 25" ht. x 35.5" wd., framed size: 35" ht. x 44" wd.

      Caza Sikes
    • Debat-Ponsan, Edouard Bernard (1847 - 1913),
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Debat-Ponsan, Edouard Bernard (1847 - 1913),

      Debat-Ponsan, Edouard Bernard (1847 - 1913), "Bauern und Kühe am Gewässer", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert rechts unten Debat-Ponsan, 26 x 32 cm

    • EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (FRENCH, 1847-1913).
      Jul. 10, 2022

      EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (FRENCH, 1847-1913).

      "Autumn evening", Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower right and dated 1910. Christie's label to verso. From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (1847 - 1913)
      Mar. 06, 2022

      EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (1847 - 1913)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      La Femme au Chien; oil on canvas; signed lower right; Condition: a few small spots of touch-up to lower left near woman's foot; several small spots of touch-up to upper right corner on caravan (the largest spot the size of a quarter); a tiny spot of touch-up to upper left; Provenance: The Estate of Hollywood Actress Gloria Warren Gold, Beverly Hills, CA; 35 x 46 inches; 45 1/2 x 55 1/2 inches frame

      Abell Auction
    • Bernard, Edouard Debat-Ponsan (1847
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Bernard, Edouard Debat-Ponsan (1847

      Bernard, Edouard Debat-Ponsan (1847 - 1913 Paris) "At the city of Cruise, in 1893", oil on canvas, 26.5 x 22 cm, signed lower right and on the reverse. re.

      Auktionshaus Weiner
    • DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard (1847-1913)
      Apr. 02, 2021

      DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard (1847-1913)

      Est: €300 - €500

      DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard (1847-1913) La route à l'entrée du village Huile sur panneau, signée en bas, à gauche 35 x 50 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN 1847 - 1913 OIL ON CANVAS Fig
      Dec. 04, 2020

      EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN 1847 - 1913 OIL ON CANVAS Fig

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN 1847 - 1913 OIL ON CANVAS Figures and cattle in a rural farmstead setting 63.5cm high 48.5cm wide signed and dated 1905 - swept gilt frame

      Hutchinson Scott Limited
    • AFTER EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913), "MATERNITY", autotype, in an oak fr
      Oct. 30, 2020

      AFTER EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913), "MATERNITY", autotype, in an oak fr

      Est: £100 - £150

      AFTER EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913), "MATERNITY", autotype, in an oak frame. 46cm by 34.5cm

      Elstob Auctioneers
    • ÉDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (TOULOUSE 1847-1913 PARIS)
      Sep. 22, 2020

      ÉDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (TOULOUSE 1847-1913 PARIS)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      ÉDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (TOULOUSE 1847-1913 PARIS) Portrait d'homme huile sur toile 81 x 65 cm. (31 ¾ x 25 ½ in.)

    • Edouard Debat-Ponsan , ANTIQUE PRINT
      Jul. 07, 2020

      Edouard Debat-Ponsan , ANTIQUE PRINT

      Est: $300 - $450

      Edouard Debat-Ponsan , ANTIQUE PRINT MEASURES 16 H X 9 W INCHES

      Cutler Bay Auctions
    • Debat-Ponsan, Edouard: Blauer Morgenmantel am Bett
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Debat-Ponsan, Edouard: Blauer Morgenmantel am Bett

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Blauer Morgenmantel am Bett. - Aquarell und Gouache über Bleistift auf Karton. 23,4 x 20 cm. Unten rechts signiert "Debat-S-Ponsan". -- Das Aquarell gewährt einen intimen Blick in das Schlafzimmer einer Dame, worauf die gelben Blumen auf dem Nachtkasten neben dem Bett hindeuten. Offenbar ist die Bewohnerin kurz zuvor aufgestanden, hat sich angekleidet und den Raum verlassen. Das Bett ist noch in Unordnung, ein blauseidenes Gewand achtlos auf der Stuhllehne abgelegt. Von der Kultiviertheit zeugen die sorgfältig an der Wand arrangierten Kunstwerke. Edouard Debat-Ponsan gelingt es mit diesem Aquarell die Neugier des Betrachters zu wecken, der von der stillen Magie des Ortes angezogen ist. Der Künstler wurde 2015 in einer monographischen Ausstellung des Musée des Beaux-Arts in Tours gewürdigt "Dans la lumière de l'impressionnisme - Édouard Debat-Ponsan". -- Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Edouard Bernard DEBAT PONSAN
      Feb. 13, 2019

      Edouard Bernard DEBAT PONSAN

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Edouard Bernard DEBAT PONSAN (1847-1923) - Femme à la lyre - Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche - 136 x 158 cm Edouard Bernard DEBAT PONSAN (1847-1923) - Woman with a lyre - Oil on canvas signed below left - 136 x 158 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913)
      Jun. 02, 2018

      EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913)

      EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913), woman seated near river with cows, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1902 lower left. Craquelure, under glass. Canvas 19-1/2''h, 25-3/4''w. (Fine Art)

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan

      Est: £200 - £300

      Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan, French 1847-1913- Preparatory study for Turkish Bath, circa 1883; oil on panel, signed, 16x22.5cm, (unframed)

      Roseberys
    • DEBAT-PONSAN, EDOUARD-BERNARD
      Mar. 20, 2018

      DEBAT-PONSAN, EDOUARD-BERNARD

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

      DEBAT-PONSAN, EDOUARD-BERNARD (Toulouse 1847 - 1913 Paris) Peasant woman with cows by a river. 1902. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: E. DEBAT-PONSAN. 1902. 49 x 65 cm. Provenance: - Altstadt-Galerie Willy E. Kloepfer, Zurich, 5.5.1965. - Acquired at the above gallery. Swiss private collection. --------------- DEBAT-PONSAN, EDOUARD-BERNARD (Toulouse 1847 - 1913 Paris) Bäuerin mit Kühen an einem Fluss. 1902. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: E. DEBAT-PONSAN. 1902. 49 x 65 cm. Provenienz: - Altstadt-Galerie Willy E. Kloepfer, Zürich, 5.5.1965. - Bei obiger Galerie erworben, Schweizer Privatbesitz.

    • ÉDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN, (FRENCH 1847–1913), THE SHEPHERDESS
      Jan. 23, 2018

      ÉDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN, (FRENCH 1847–1913), THE SHEPHERDESS

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      ÉDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (french 1847–1913) THE SHEPHERDESS Signed 'E. Debat-Ponsan' bottom right, oil on canvas 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7cm) provenance: Private Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • Lot of 2 Edouard Debat-Ponsan Antique 1895 Chromolithographs "Before Marriage" / "After Marriage"
      Aug. 14, 2017

      Lot of 2 Edouard Debat-Ponsan Antique 1895 Chromolithographs "Before Marriage" / "After Marriage"

      Est: $75 - $150

      French artist Edouard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913) titled Before Marriage and After Marriage. The print depicts a couple with cows around a small pond. We describe all items to the best of our ability as we are not experts on everything. Please ask specific questions on details or condition prior to bidding, ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer prefers us to use them. We can ship either USPS or UPS

      One Source Auctions
    • EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913), Framed Etching, Gypsy girl brushing her hair. 7.5ins x 10ins.
      Apr. 01, 2017

      EDOUARD DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913), Framed Etching, Gypsy girl brushing her hair. 7.5ins x 10ins.

      Est: £40 - £60

      Hannam's Auctioneers
    • Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847 - 1913) Oil on Canvas
      Oct. 17, 2016

      Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847 - 1913) Oil on Canvas

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Depicting a young woman with a cow, signed and dated for 1896 at the lower right.

      Locati LLC
    • Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913) French. Portrait of a Young Girl, Oil on Panel, Signed and Dated 1891, in a Gilt Barbizon Frame, 12.5" x 7".
      Sep. 07, 2016

      Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913) French. Portrait of a Young Girl, Oil on Panel, Signed and Dated 1891, in a Gilt Barbizon Frame, 12.5" x 7".

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Edouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) "Deux enfants sur un banc public". HUILE sur toile signée et datée 1896 en bas à gauche. 65,5x81cm.
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Edouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) "Deux enfants sur un banc public". HUILE sur toile signée et datée 1896 en bas à gauche. 65,5x81cm.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Var Enchères
    • EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT - PONSAN (FRANCIA, 1847 - 1913). CUIDANDO A LAS VACAS. Óleo sobre tela. Firmada y firmada 1906.
      Oct. 29, 2015

      EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT - PONSAN (FRANCIA, 1847 - 1913). CUIDANDO A LAS VACAS. Óleo sobre tela. Firmada y firmada 1906.

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT - PONSAN (FRANCIA, 1847 - 1913) CUIDANDO A LAS VACAS. Óleo sobre tela. Firmada y fechada 1906. Detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 89 x 64 cm

    • Color chromolithograph print The Pasture
      Mar. 08, 2015

      Color chromolithograph print The Pasture

      This print is a turn of the century Dutch farm scene. Titled "The Pasture" by E Debat-Ponsa the 2nd. 1903. 14"x18"

      Silver Saddle Auction Company
    • EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN, Toulouse 1847-1913 Toulouse, Im türkischen Bad
      Nov. 26, 2014

      EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN, Toulouse 1847-1913 Toulouse, Im türkischen Bad

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN, Toulouse 1847-1913 Toulouse, Im türkischen Bad, Unten links signiert "E. Debat-Ponsan" und datiert "1883"., Öl auf Lwd., 56 x 90 cm,

    • EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Courti
      Sep. 13, 2014

      EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Courti

      EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Courting by the Stream Watercolor on paper 16-3/4 x 24-3/4 inches (42.5 x 62.9 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: E. Debat-Ponsan

      Heritage Auctions
    • F.R. (Émailleur) & Édouard Debat-Ponsan (D’après) "La vérité sortant du puits". An enamelled copper plate with a gilt bronze frame. Sig
      Mar. 19, 2014

      F.R. (Émailleur) & Édouard Debat-Ponsan (D’après) "La vérité sortant du puits". An enamelled copper plate with a gilt bronze frame. Sig

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

      F.R. (Émailleur) & Édouard Debat-Ponsan (D’après) "La vérité sortant du puits". An enamelled copper plate with a gilt bronze frame. Signed with the enameller’s initials and "After Debat-Ponsan". Size?: 9 1/8 x 6 3/4 in. F.R. (Émailleur) & Édouard Debat-Ponsan (D’après) "La vérité sortant du puits". Plaque émaillée polychrome sur cuivre, encadrement en bronze doré. Signée des initiales de l’émailleur "D’après Debat-Ponsan". Dim à vue: 23,2 x 17,3cm

    • Edoard Debat Ponsan (1847-1913) Oil on canvas
      Mar. 07, 2014

      Edoard Debat Ponsan (1847-1913) Oil on canvas

      Est: £250 - £350

      Edoard Debat Ponsan (1847-1913) Oil on canvas Figures before the bullock plough Signed lower right 8 1/2 x 12 1/2"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) Potting Flowers, 1891, Oil on canvas,
      Mar. 06, 2013

      Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) Potting Flowers, 1891, Oil on canvas,

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) Potting Flowers, 1891, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Dimension: h: 26 x w: 20 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Young
      Feb. 07, 2012

      EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Young

      EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Young Woman by a Stream with Cattle, 1902 Oil on canvas 23-1/2 x 36-1/4 inches (59.7 x 92.1 cm) Signed and dated lower left: E. Debat-Ponsan / 1902

      Heritage Auctions
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Terrasses
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Terrasses

      Est: €300 - €400

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Terrasses à Nazelles Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 35 x 26,5 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Mosquée
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Mosquée

      Est: €500 - €600

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Mosquée en Turquie, vers 1883 Huile sur panneau. 38 x 26 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étang en
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étang en

      Est: €300 - €400

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étang en forêt Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 46,5 x 32 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude

      Est: €500 - €600

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude pour le tableau "Le riant passage", du Salon de 1908 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en haut à gauche. 40,5 x 26,5 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le départ
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le départ

      Est: €300 - €400

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le départ du voyageur Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. 47,5 x 33,5 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La gardeuse d'oies Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 65 x 92 cm Bibliographie : Paul Ruffié, Debat-Ponsan, éditions Privat, 2005, décrit page 96 et reproduit page 97.

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Tunis, le
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Tunis, le

      Est: €600 - €800

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Portrait
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Portrait

      Est: €120 - €150

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Portrait de Monsieur Hubert Debrousse, étude pour le tableau du Salon de 1882 Dessin au fusain, signé en bas à droite. 30,5 x 20 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) L'ange
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) L'ange

      Est: €300 - €400

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) L'ange réconciliateur Huile sur panneau. 27 x 31 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude pour le tableau "Les deux coqs" de 1895 Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 35 x 47 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La vache
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La vache

      Est: €150 - €200

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La vache Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. (Accidents). 33 x 41 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Touraine,
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Touraine,

      Est: €300 - €400

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Touraine, pré fleuri, environs d'Amboise Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 33,5 x 45,5 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Bord de
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Bord de

      Est: €200 - €300

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Bord de rivière Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. 30,5 x 42 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Coucher
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Coucher

      Est: €300 - €400

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite et porte une trace de signature en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 45 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le retour
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le retour

      Est: €150 - €200

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le retour du troupeau, esquisse Huile sur panneau. 20 x 31,5 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Porche à
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Porche à

      Est: €300 - €400

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Porche à Nazelles Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. (Accidents). 24,5 x 33 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Rue de
      Jun. 29, 2011

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Rue de

      Est: €120 - €150

      Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Rue de village Huile sur panneau. 15,5 x 22 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre