Alexander Danov Sold at Auction Prices

    • ALEXANDER DANOV (*1941), CONTEMPO
      Nov. 15, 2024

      ALEXANDER DANOV (*1941), CONTEMPO

      Alexander Danov (*1941), contemporary Russian painter, active in Düsseldorf. Two female nudes, pencil drawings on paper, signed and dated in Cyrillic 1988, 57 x 41 cm, behind passepartout 69 x 59 cm

    • ALEXANDER DANOV (*1941), CONTEM
      Jan. 30, 2024

      ALEXANDER DANOV (*1941), CONTEM

    • ALEXANDER DANOV (*1941), CONTEMPORAR
      Aug. 29, 2023

      ALEXANDER DANOV (*1941), CONTEMPORAR

      Alexander Danov (*1941), contemporary Russian painter, active in Düsseldorf, two abstract compositions, acrylic on paper, bottom right signed and dated in Cyrillic 1998, stamped on verso, 68 x 82 cm

      Aug. 29, 2023

      Alexander Danov (*1941), contemporary Russian painter, active in Düsseldorf, two abstract compositions, acrylic on paper, signed and dated in Cyrillic at lower right 1998, stamped on verso, 68 x 82 cm

    • ALEXANDER DANOV (B. 1941) Annunciation
      Mar. 08, 2023

      ALEXANDER DANOV (B. 1941) Annunciation

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      signed in Cyrillic and dated ‘A Danov 1985’ (lower left), signed again and inscribed (on reverse) oil on canvas 130 x 145 cm painted in 1985

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Alexander Danov (*1941), two
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Alexander Danov (*1941), two

      Alexander Danov (*1941), two illustrative motifs with harlequins, offset lithographs, signed and dated by hand lower right, numbered 189/200 lower left, 60 x 46 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout up to 85 x 68 cm

    • DANOV, ALEXANDER 1941 in Machatschkala (Petershafen)/Russland - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf
      May. 17, 2014

      DANOV, ALEXANDER 1941 in Machatschkala (Petershafen)/Russland - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf

      DANOV, ALEXANDER 1941 in Machatschkala (Petershafen)/Russland - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf 'Karneval in Düsseldorf' und 'Über dem Rhein' (Original-Titel) 2-tlg.; Offsets auf Papier, Blattmaß je 57,5 cm x 69 cm, in der Platte in Kyrillisch unten rechts signiert 'A. Danov', jeweils datiert '1979' und betitelt, beide in Passepartout montiert. limit price: 80

    • DANOV, ALEXANDER - 1941 in Machatschkala (Petershafen), Russland - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf
      Dec. 08, 2012

      DANOV, ALEXANDER - 1941 in Machatschkala (Petershafen), Russland - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf

      Est: - €100

      DANOV, ALEXANDER 1941 in Machatschkala (Petershafen), Russland - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf Liegender Frauenakt Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, Sichtmaß 28 cm x 38 cm, in kyrillisch signiert 'A. Danov' sowie datiert '1979', in Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.

    • DANOV, ALEXANDER
      Feb. 11, 2011

      DANOV, ALEXANDER

      Est: - €160

      DANOV, ALEXANDER 1941 in Machatschkala (Petershafen)/Russland - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf Zwei collagierte Aquarelle Aquarell und Collage auf Papier, Sichtmaß 26 cm - 36 cm x 25 cm - 28 cm, jeweils unten rechts bzw. links signiert ‚A. Danov', eines datiert ‚1983', im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt.

    • DANOV, ALEXANDER
      Feb. 11, 2011

      DANOV, ALEXANDER

      Est: - €400

      DANOV, ALEXANDER 1941 in Machatschkala (Petershafen)/Russland - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf. Frauenbildnis / Clown Zwei Aquarelle auf Papier, Sichtmaß 70 cm - 100 cm x 70 cm - 89 cm, jeweils unten rechts bzw. links signiert und datiert ‚A. Danov', ‚1983' bzw. ‚1979', im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt.