Paul-Emile Boutigny Sold at Auction Prices

      • Paul Emile Boutigny (French, 1854-1929)
        Jun. 28, 2024

        Paul Emile Boutigny (French, 1854-1929)

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Paul Emile Boutigny (French, 1854-1929) "Arrival for the Wedding", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1928 lower right, swept gilded reproduction frame, 71.1 x 90.2cm.

        Martel Maides
        Sep. 21, 2023

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Paul Emile Boutigny (French, 1854-1929) "Arrival for the Wedding", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1928 lower right, swept gilded reproduction frame, 28 x 35½in. (71.1 x 90.2cm.).

        Martel Maides
      • Paul Emile Boutigny painting
        Aug. 08, 2021

        Paul Emile Boutigny painting

        Est: $900 - $1,200

        Paul Emile Boutigny painting France (1854- 1929) oil on board signed 19"h x 23"w overall: 26"h x 30"w

        Treadway Gallery
      • Boutigny, Paul-Émile - Advertising calendar of La maison des Magasins Réunis - 1904
        May. 19, 2021

        Boutigny, Paul-Émile - Advertising calendar of La maison des Magasins Réunis - 1904

        Boutigny, Paul-Émile (1854-1929) Calendrier publicitaire de La maison des Magasins Réunis (1904) Description (FR): Grande photochromogravure signée et datée dans la plaque en bas à gauche E. Boutigny 1903 Description (EN): Large photochromogravure signed and dated in the plate on lower left E. Boutigny 1903 Dimension (PO): 22 1/2" x 30 3/4" Dimension (CM): 57.15 x 78.10 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Conversation
        Aug. 19, 2017

        Conversation

        Est: zł15,000 - zł20,000

        oil, board, 64,5 x 53 cm singed lower right: E.Boutigny

        Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
      • PAUL ÉMILE BOUTIGNY, French, 1854-1929, Soldiers in a farmhouse garden., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Unframed.
        Aug. 09, 2017

        PAUL ÉMILE BOUTIGNY, French, 1854-1929, Soldiers in a farmhouse garden., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Unframed.

        Est: $250 - $350

        PAUL ÉMILE BOUTIGNY French, 1854-1929 Soldiers in a farmhouse garden. Signed lower right "E. Boutigny". Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Unframed.

        Eldred's
      • PAUL EMILE BOUTIGNY (French. 1854-1929)
        Aug. 08, 2016

        PAUL EMILE BOUTIGNY (French. 1854-1929)

        “Carrying the Wounded Soldier”. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 23 1/2” by 29 1/2”. Framed. (Cond: minor patches to upper right and upper left, crazing)

        Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
      • Paul Emile Boutigny, 1854 - 1929
        Jun. 19, 2012

        Paul Emile Boutigny, 1854 - 1929

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        SZENE AUS DEM DEUTSCH-FRANZÖSISCHEN KRIEG Öl auf Leinwand. 49 x 60 cm. Links unten signiert. Ein deutscher Kürassier mit Brustpanzer und Pickelhaube in Begleitung eines französischen Offiziers auf dem Weg in die Gefangenschaft. Im Hintergrund eine Soldatenkolonne gefolgt von einem Planwagen. Die Szenerie in verschneiter Landschaft, am Wegrand ein gefallener Soldat neben einer Wegtafel. (8603858)

      • BOUTIGNY Paul Emile (1854-1929) «Le général
        Jun. 10, 2012

        BOUTIGNY Paul Emile (1854-1929) «Le général

        Est: €400 - €600

        BOUTIGNY Paul Emile (1854-1929) «Le général Bonaparte à Toulon» Encre et aquarelle signée en bas à droite Sous-verre. Cadre en bois 32x 44 cm

      • BOUTIGNY PAUL - EMILE
        Apr. 12, 2012

        BOUTIGNY PAUL - EMILE

        Est: €600 - €800

        BOUTIGNY Paul - Emile Paris 1854 - 1929. Le transport du général Moreau blessé aux jambes. à la bataille de Dresde (1813) ( ?). Crayon noir et aquarelle. Signé en bas à droite. Haut. : 47 cm. - Larg. : 62,5 cm. (dbs)

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • BOUTIGNY Paul Emile (1853-1929). Ecole française
        Oct. 02, 2011

        BOUTIGNY Paul Emile (1853-1929). Ecole française

        Est: €200 - €300

        BOUTIGNY Paul Emile (1853-1929). Ecole française du début du XXe siècle «La révolte de Pavie» Lithographie (légèrement insolé). Sous-verre, cadre doré à semi d'étoiles. 40 X 34 cm.

      • PAUL EMILE BOUTIGNY (French 1854-1929) DEATH OF A GENERAL.
        Aug. 26, 2011

        PAUL EMILE BOUTIGNY (French 1854-1929) DEATH OF A GENERAL.

        Est: $1,750 - $2,750

        Large oil on canvas depicting a dead or dying General. Aftermath of battle scene in background. Signed lower right "E. Boutigny". Housed in a early 20th Century gilt molded frame. SIZE: 28-1/2" w x 23" h. CONDITION: Soiled and with a couple of small scattered imperfections. Overall craquelure. 8-85512

        James D. Julia
      • Paul Emile BOUTIGNY (1854-1929) Le Tambour Huile
        Nov. 24, 2009

        Paul Emile BOUTIGNY (1854-1929) Le Tambour Huile

        Est: €700 - €900

        Paul Emile BOUTIGNY (1854-1929) Le Tambour Huile sur toile ,signée en bas à droite 46 x 38 cm

      • Paul Emile Boutigny (French, 1854-1929) Napoleonic soldier
        Oct. 27, 2009

        Paul Emile Boutigny (French, 1854-1929) Napoleonic soldier

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Napoleonic soldier signed 'E.Boutigny' (lower left), watercolour 43 x 32.5cm (16 15/16 x 12 13/16in).

      • Paul Emile Boutigny (French, 1854-1929) 49 x 36cm.
        Jan. 21, 2009

        Paul Emile Boutigny (French, 1854-1929) 49 x 36cm.

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        A French infantryman on guard duty lighting a pipe Signed and indistinctly dated Oil on canvas 49 x 36cm.