Erik Bodom Sold at Auction Prices

    • Probably Norwegian romanticist
      Apr. 04, 2022

      Probably Norwegian romanticist

      Probably Norwegian romanticist 1st half of the 19th century, dramatically staged nature spectacle in a Nordic landscape with reindeer and a group sitting around a fire, as well as other staffage. The work possibly originates from the environment of Norwegian romanticists like Erik Bodom (1829-1879) or Knud Baade (1808-1879). The subject and light direction could also refer to the German painter August Kopisch (1799-1853). Oil on canvas, unsigned, mounted, restored and retouched, 56 x 77,5 cm

    • Erik Bodom (1829 Vestby - 1879 Düsseldorf) Hütte
      May. 06, 2012

      Erik Bodom (1829 Vestby - 1879 Düsseldorf) Hütte

      Est: - €1,300

      Erik Bodom (1829 Vestby - 1879 Düsseldorf) Hütte an einem norwegischen Gebirgsfluss Stimmungsvolle, tonig... [Details]

    • Bodom, Erik 1829 Vestby - 1879 Düsseldorf Two Norwegian landscapes.
      May. 14, 2010

      Bodom, Erik 1829 Vestby - 1879 Düsseldorf Two Norwegian landscapes.

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Bodom, Erik 1829 Vestby - 1879 Düsseldorf Two Norwegian landscapes. Signed and dated lower right: E. Bodom 78(?). Oil on wood. Jeweils 22,5 x 38cm. Framed.

    • Bodom, Erik Einsame Binnenseelandschaft (Vestby
      Dec. 13, 2008

      Bodom, Erik Einsame Binnenseelandschaft (Vestby

      Est: - €1,200

      Bodom, Erik Einsame Binnenseelandschaft (Vestby 1829-1879 Düsseldorf) Öl/ Mahagoni-Holztafel. Links unten signiert. 38 x 27,5 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 4, Saur AKL 12.

    • ERIK BODOM Norge 1829-1879 Norska kustlandskap 2
      May. 29, 2008

      ERIK BODOM Norge 1829-1879 Norska kustlandskap 2

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      ERIK BODOM Norge 1829-1879 Norska kustlandskap 2 st En av målningarna är signerad och daterad E. Bodom -78. Olja på pannå, vardera 28 x 37 cm. One painting signed and dated. Oil on panel.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ERIK BODOM Norge 1829-1879 Norska kustlandskap - 2
      Nov. 29, 2007

      ERIK BODOM Norge 1829-1879 Norska kustlandskap - 2

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      ERIK BODOM Norge 1829-1879 Norska kustlandskap - 2 st En av malningarna r signerad och daterad E. Bodom -78. Olja pa panna, 28 x 37 cm, vardera. One paintings signed and dated. Oil on panel.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket