Lot 216: Wounded Amazon

Est: €1,800 EUR - €2,160 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyFebruary 18, 2012

Aereboe Albert Lübeck 1889 - Lübeck 1970 Wounded Amazon Oil/artist's board, 70,5 x 82,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. A. Aereboe, on the reverse dat. a. inscribed 1911 Lübeck.

Antiques & Collectables

February 18, 2012, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE