Lot 51: Wedeking, August Wilhelm Bremen 1807 - München 1855 Idyllic Forest with Beck

Est: €1,900 EUR - €2,280 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyApril 16, 2011

Wedeking, August Wilhelm Bremen 1807 - München 1855 Idyllic Forest with Beck
Oil/canvas, 77,5 x 92 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. A.W. Wedeking 1846, slightly dam.

Art Auction

April 16, 2011, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE