Lot 138: View from Rügen to Stralsund

Est: €450 EUR - €540 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyNovember 29, 2014

Rudolf Stelling, Neumünster 1907 - Neumünster 1989 View from Rügen to Stralsund, Oil/cardboard, 72 x 82 cm, lo. ri. sign. R. Stelling, on the reverse titled 'Abendstimmung über Rügen mit Blick auf Stralsund' a. dat. 1934. - Landscape a. interior painter, trained by M. Werner in Neumünster, at the Kiel school of applied arts a. at the Munich academy under M. Mayershofer, C.H. Rosse a. H. Troendle. - Lit.: Feddersen: Schleswig-Holst. Künstler-Lexikon.

Art & Antiques

November 29, 2014, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE