Lot 444: Tall Ships off Kronborg Castle

Est: €1,600 EUR - €1,920 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyApril 25, 2015

Edvard Skari Hadeland 1819 - Oslo 1903 Oil/canvas, 59,5 x 95,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Edv. Skari, min. rest. - Norwegian marine painter. S. studied 1870-72 at the Copenhagen academy under C. F. Sörensen, thereafter he returned to Kristiania (Oslo). In 1873 he exhibited at the Vienna World Fair.

Art and Antiques

April 25, 2015, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE