Lot 191: Swans

Est: €0 EUR - €200 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyApril 21, 2012

Nebel Kay Heinrich
Eckernförde 1888 - Kassel 1953
Swans
Watercolour, 15 x 22 cm, lo. ri. monogr. K.H.N, lo. le. dat. 1940, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Mus.: Kassel, Darmstadt, Gießen. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.

Classical & Modern Art

April 21, 2012, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE