Lot 203: South Italian Merchant

Est: €200 EUR - €240 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyJune 25, 2011

Jacobs Hella Hamburg 1905 - Hamburg 1974 South Italian Merchant Reed pen drawing, 30 x 21 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Jacobs IV 1935, on the reverse label ' 'KVH 259', mounted in passepartout, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Solingen, New York. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Bruhns 2001, Künstlerinnen der Avantgarde in Hamburg 2006 u.a.

Antiques & Collectables

June 25, 2011, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE