Lot 50: Skaters on a frozen River

Est: €1,500 EUR - €1,800 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyJune 25, 2011

Stegmann Franz Gandersheim 1831 - Düsseldorf 1892 Skaters on a frozen River Oil/canvas, 38 x 50,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Frz. Stegmann 74 as well as inscribed Ddf. - Mus.: Braunschweig. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Antiques & Collectables

June 25, 2011, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE