Lot 546: Samir Samir Aich 1956 - Morning in Jaipur

Est: €4,000 EUR - €4,800 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 27, 2014

Samir Samir Aich
1956 -
Morning in Jaipur
Acrylic/canvas, 151,5 x 121 cm, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Samir Aich 2010 as well as titled, unframed. - Indian painter who graduated from the Colcata Art a. Crafts College in 1978. Starting as neo-realist he developed a semi-abstract pictorial language.

Art & Antiques and Jewellery & Timepieces

September 27, 2014, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE