Lot 112: Port of Warnemünde

Est: €700 EUR - €840 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 17, 2011

Sturm Friedrich Ludwig Christian Rostock 1834 - Berlin 1906 Port of Warnemünde Oil/wood, 13,5 x 23,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Fr. Sturm 1905, on the frame inscr. Warnemünde. - Mus.: Berlin (Nat. Gall.), Leipzig, Schwerin, Coburg, Neubrandenburg. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Antiques & Collectables

September 17, 2011, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE