Lot 183: Lovers in Övelgönne, Reinhold Zulkowski, (Bromberg

Est: €1,500 EUR - €1,800 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 18, 2010

Lovers in Övelgönne, Reinhold Zulkowski, (Bromberg 1899) , Oil/canvas, 118 x 88,5 cm, artist's sign. above the door frame, dat. 1934, sign. on the stretcher R. Zulkowski Hamburg. - Mus.: Berlin, Chemnitz, Hamburg, Ludwigslust, Schwerin, Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et. al.

Kunst, Antiquitäten, Varia

September 18, 2010, 12:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE