Lot 40: Leo van Aken Antwerpen 1857-Antwerpen 1904 River

Est: €0 EUR - €900 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyApril 25, 2009

Leo van Aken Antwerpen 1857-Antwerpen 1904 River landscape in the evening Oil/canvas, 24 x 51 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. L. van Aken 81, some rest. Lit. Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Antiques & Fine Art

April 25, 2009, 11:30 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE