Lot 279: Landscape in Schleswig-Holstein

Est: €800 EUR - €960 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 26, 2015

Nissen, Anton Tondern 1866 - Rinkenis 1934
Landscape in Schleswig-Holstein
Oil/cardboard, 48,5 x 67,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Nissen 27.

German landscape painter. N. was pupil of C. L. Jessen, M. Nissen, P. von Kalckreuth, Th. Hagen a. M. Thedy. He lived in Hamburg 1899-1903.

Old Master & Antiques, Modern Art & Jewellery

September 26, 2015, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE