Lot 3: Jager, Gerard de - c. 1680 "Ships Offshore

Est: €0 EUR - €8,500 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyApril 24, 2010

Jager, Gerard de - c. 1680 "Ships Offshore Dordrecht" Oil/panel, 65 x 88,5 cm, indistinctly sign. lo. cent., rest. - Prov.: South German collection of a nobleman (more than 200 years). - Mus.: Rotterdam, Dordrecht, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Art, Antiques & Collectables

April 24, 2010, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE