Lot 443: High Taxes

Est: €1,900 EUR - €2,280 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyMay 10, 2014

Sonderland Fritz, Düsseldorf 1835 - Düsseldorf 1896, High Taxes, Oil/canvas, 71 x 50 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Fritz Sonderland 78, min. dam. - German history a. figure painter, son of Johann Baptist S. The artist studied at the Düsseldorf academy a. was also trained by F. Hiddemanns. - Mus.: Riga. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker.

Art & Antiques

May 10, 2014, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE