Lot 169: Heinemann Reinhard. Altona 1895 - Esbjerg 1967

Est: €0 EUR - €250 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyNovember 21, 2009

Heinemann Reinhard. Altona 1895 - Esbjerg 1967 Near Grieben on Hiddensee Mixed media/paper, 45 x 58 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. R. Heinemann 1936 as well as inscribed Grieben. - Studied on the Academy of Arts in New York. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Mus.), Schleswig, Wuppertal, Kopenhagen, Stockholm et. al., Lit.: Weilbach, Der Neue Rump, Brian Barrett: Westkysten Kunstnere et. al.

Antiques & Fine Art

November 21, 2009, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE