Lot 3: Bull Hunting

Est: €800 EUR - €960 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyJune 25, 2011

Rugendas Georg Philipp Augsburg 1701 - Augsburg 1774 Bull Hunting Watercoloured pen drawing, 8 x 11 cm, sign. lo. le. G.P. Rugendas Junior invenit, framed under glass, unopened. - Mus.: Berlin (Kupferstichkabinett), Augsburg, Kopenhagen, München, Leipzig, Stuttgart. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Antiques & Collectables

June 25, 2011, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE