Lot 89: Bollmann, Paul Hannover 1885 - Überlingen/Bodensee 1944 At the foot of Mount Süllberg in Hamburg

Est: €0 EUR - €2,800 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 22, 2012

Bollmann, Paul
Hannover 1885 - Überlingen/Bodensee 1944
At the foot of Mount Süllberg in Hamburg
Oil/canvas/cardboard, 22 x 29,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. P. Bollmann 1911, on the reverse titled 'Am Süllberg'.

Antiques & Fine Art

September 22, 2012, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE