Lot 21: Boat Trip

Est: €2,500 EUR - €3,000 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyMarch 01, 2014

Berthelsen, Christian
auf Föhr 1839 - Kopenhagen 1909
Boat Trip
Oil/canvas, 68 x 95 cm, lo. ri. sign. C. Berthelsen, min. rest. - Danish landscape painter. He was autodidact a. also workd as porcelain painter. He mainly painted landscapes around Svendborg. - Mus.: Kopenhagen, Bergen, Odense. - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.

Art & Antiques

March 01, 2014, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE