Lot 131: At the Fish Market, Willi Voss, (Hamburg 1902) ,

Est: €1,200 EUR - €1,440 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 18, 2010

At the Fish Market, Willi Voss, (Hamburg 1902) , Oil/board, 40,5 x 49,5 cm, sign. in ligature lo. ri. WV, on the reverse sign., dat. a. titled Willy Voss 1967 'Beim Fischmarkt'. - Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Zimmermann 'Die Kunst der verschollenen Generation' et.al.

Kunst, Antiquitäten, Varia

September 18, 2010, 12:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE