Lot 96: Alberts Jacob Born: Westerhever 1860 Died:

Est: €0 EUR - €2,500 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyFebruary 13, 2010

Alberts Jacob Born: Westerhever 1860 Died: Malente-Gremsm. 1941 Sylt Oil/canvas, 33.5 x 40,5 cm, sign. lo. le. J. Alberts, min. rest. - Mus.: Hamburg (Altona), Kiel, Flensburg, Schleswig (SHLM), Frankfurt/M., Leipzig u.a., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Antiques & Collectables

February 13, 2010, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE