Lot 21: Aerttinger, Karl August München 1803 - München 1876 Polish Wedding

Est: €0 EUR - €15,000 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 22, 2012

Aerttinger, Karl August
München 1803 - München 1876
Polish Wedding
Oil/canvas, 105,5 x 146 cm, lo. ri. sign. Aerttinger p, on the stretcher label of the Gräflich v. Moy'sche Domänenverwaltung München, min. rest., relined. - It is probably the painting listed as no. 4 in Boetticher.

Antiques & Fine Art

September 22, 2012, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE