Lot 50: Aagaard Carl Frederik Born: Odense 1833 Died:

Est: €0 EUR - €800 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyFebruary 13, 2010

Aagaard Carl Frederik Born: Odense 1833 Died: Kopenhagen 1895 Summer in the Country Oil/canvas, 33,5 x 30,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. C.F. Aagaard 8. August 1877, min. splits, edges min. cut, relined, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Antiques & Collectables

February 13, 2010, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE