Lot 186: A bronze relief 'Two female nudes'

Est: €300 EUR - €360 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyJune 20, 2015

Ursula Querner, Dresden 1921 - Hamburg 1969
A bronze relief 'Two female nudes'
Hamburg, 1968. Bronze, 21,5 x 16 cm, monogr. and dat. 'Q 68', foundry mark: Guss Schmäke (Düsseldorf). Publ. coll.: KH Hamburg and Rostock, Kulturbehörde Schleswig SHLM. Comp.: Der Neue Rump, p. 359, et al.

Antiques & Fine Art

June 20, 2015, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE