Lot 662: A bronze figure 'Diana'

Est: €500 EUR - €600 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyNovember 26, 2011

Bodin, Oscar
1868 - 1940 active in Berlin
A bronze figure 'Diana'
German, beg. of 20th cent. Bronze with dark patina, sign. 'O. Bodin'. Design c. 1909. Arrow little loose. Figure h. 62 cm, grey marble base h. 7,5 cm, w. 17 cm, d. 17 cm.

Antiques & Collectables

November 26, 2011, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE