Bo E:son von Zweigbergk Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter, Painter

    • Bo von Zweigbergk (1897-1940),
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Bo von Zweigbergk (1897-1940),

      Bo von Zweigbergk (1897-1940), Swedish painter. Southern French landscape with palm tree, oil on canvas over cardboard, signed & dated lower right ''Zweigberck (19)33'', 32 x 40 cm, framed 42 x 50 cm

    • Bo von Zweigbergk 1897-1940. "Cagnes-sur-Mer".
      Apr. 09, 2013

      Bo von Zweigbergk 1897-1940. "Cagnes-sur-Mer".

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Bo von Zweigbergk 1897-1940. "Cagnes-sur-Mer". Signerad och daterad Bo Eson v. Zweigbergk 1928. Olja på duk, 63 x 79,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Bo von Zweigbergk 1897-1940. Antibes.
      Mar. 05, 2013

      Bo von Zweigbergk 1897-1940. Antibes.

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Bo von Zweigbergk 1897-1940. Antibes. Monogramsignerad BZ. Olja på duk, 37 x 45.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • ZWEIGBERGH, Bo von (1897-1940): Sydländskt hus,
      Mar. 22, 2011

      ZWEIGBERGH, Bo von (1897-1940): Sydländskt hus,

      Est: - kr3,000

      ZWEIGBERGH, Bo von (1897-1940): Sydländskt hus, signerad och daterad Zweigbergh -28, olja på duk, 58x72

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • FRAMED OIL ON PANEL STILL LIFE APPLES AND ORANGES.
      Feb. 19, 2009

      FRAMED OIL ON PANEL STILL LIFE APPLES AND ORANGES.

      Est: $500 - $600

      FRAMED OIL ON PANEL STILL LIFE APPLES AND ORANGES. SIGNED BO ELSON VON ZWEIGBERGK (SWEDISH, 1897-1940). Height: 13 in. by Width: 16 in.

      Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auctions
    • Bo von Zweigbergk 1897-1940. Signerad och daterad
      Feb. 25, 2008

      Bo von Zweigbergk 1897-1940. Signerad och daterad

      Est: - kr1,000

      Bo von Zweigbergk 1897-1940. Signerad och daterad '25. Blomsterstilleben. Akvarell. 34,5 x 24,5. Ngt. bucklig.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Oct. 08, 2007

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala