Reinhold Zulkowski Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, b. 1899 - d. 1966

    • Reinhold Zulkowski (Bromberg 1899 - Hamburg 1966). Portrait.
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Reinhold Zulkowski (Bromberg 1899 - Hamburg 1966). Portrait.

      Oil/canvas. 75,5 x 66,5 cm. Min. scratches. - German painter and graphic artist. Z. studied at the Hamburg School of Arts and Crafts under J. Wohlers and became a member of the Hamburg Artists' Association. Study trips took him to Paris, Brussels, England, Italy and as far as Lapland. Mus.: Berlin, Chemnitz, Hamburg, Ludwigslust, Schwerin. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn

    • Reinhold Zulkowski (Bromberg 1899 - Hamburg 1966). Young Lady in Blue.
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Reinhold Zulkowski (Bromberg 1899 - Hamburg 1966). Young Lady in Blue.

      1928. Oil/canvas. 80,5 x 55,5 cm. Lo. ri. sign. and dat. Zulkowski 1928. Tiny dents. - German painter and graphic artist. Z. studied at the Hamburg School of Arts and Crafts under J. Wohlers and became a member of the Hamburg Artists' Association. Study trips took him to Paris, Brussels, England, Italy and as far as Lapland. Mus.: Berlin, Chemnitz, Hamburg, Ludwigslust, Schwerin. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn

    • Reinhold Zulkowski (Bromberg 1899 - Hamburg 1966). Child with Cat and Toys.
      May. 07, 2022

      Reinhold Zulkowski (Bromberg 1899 - Hamburg 1966). Child with Cat and Toys.

      Oil/canvas, 61 x 78 cm, on the stretcher inscribed R. Zulkowski. - German painter and graphic artist. Z. studied at the Hamburg School of Arts and Crafts under J. Wohlers and became a member of the Hamburg Artists' Association. Study trips took him to Paris, Brussels, England, Italy and as far as Lapland. Mus.: Berlin, Chemnitz, Hamburg, Ludwigslust, Schwerin. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn

    • REINHOLD ZULKOWSKI (1899 BROMBERG - 1966 HAMBURG)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      REINHOLD ZULKOWSKI (1899 BROMBERG - 1966 HAMBURG)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Kleinkind auf Fußboden inmitten von Spielsachen sitzend¨, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet/signiert ¨R. Zulkowski¨, ca. 60x77,5cm, gerahmt (66,5x83,5cm), Schmutzaufrieb, gebräunt, craqueliert

    • Reinhold Zulkowski (Bromberg 1899 - Hamburg 1966). Hamburg, Baumwall and Vorsetzen.
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Reinhold Zulkowski (Bromberg 1899 - Hamburg 1966). Hamburg, Baumwall and Vorsetzen.

      1948. Oil/canvas, 57,5 x 73 cm, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. Z 48. - German painter and graphic artist. Z. studied at the Hamburg School of Arts and Crafts under J. Wohlers and became a member of the Hamburg Artists' Association. Study trips took him to Paris, Brussels, England, Italy and as far as Lapland. Mus.: Berlin, Chemnitz, Hamburg, Ludwigslust, Schwerin. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn

    • Reinhold Zulkowski
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Reinhold Zulkowski

      (1899 Bromberg - 1966 Hamburg) Sitzendes kleines Kind mit Spielzeug und Katze Expressionistisches Werk des an der Hamburger Kunstgewerbeschule bei Julius Wohlers ausgebildeten Malers, der Mitglied der Hamburgischen Künstlerschaft war und u. a. im Kunstverein ausstellte. Öl/Lwd.; Verso sign. oder bez.; 60,5 cm x 78 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed or inscribed on the reverse.

    • REINHOLD ZULKOWSKI (1899 Bromberg - 1966 Hamburg)
      Jun. 27, 2020

      REINHOLD ZULKOWSKI (1899 Bromberg - 1966 Hamburg)

      Aquarell auf Papier, ¨Norddeutsche Duenenlandschaft mit Reetdachhaus¨, unten rechts monogrammiert ¨Z¨ und datiert ¨[19]53¨, ca. 45,5x61,5cm (in Passepartout), gerahmt (69,5x85cm), Papier leicht gewellt

      Jun. 27, 2020

      oel auf Leinwand, ¨Feldweg durch norddeutsche Landschaft mit durch Wolken brechendem Sonnenstrahl¨, unten rechts monogrammiert ¨Z¨ und datiert ¨1934¨, ca. 57x72cm, gerahmt (62,5x78cm), craqueliert, partiell leicht fleckig und gebraeunt, minimale Farbfehlstellen

      Jun. 27, 2020

      oel auf Leinwand, ¨Abend auf Langeoog¨, unten rechts mit Symbol versehen und datiert ¨[19]48¨, verso ortsbezeichnet, signiert und bezeichnet ¨Hamburg¨, ca. 39x50cm, gerahmt (46x57cm), Leinwand leicht gewellt

    • Roofs covered with Snow, Reinhold Zulkowski,
      Sep. 18, 2010

      Roofs covered with Snow, Reinhold Zulkowski,

      Est: €600 - €720

      Roofs covered with Snow, Reinhold Zulkowski, (Bromberg 1899) , Oil/canvas, 65,5 x 85 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. ri. Z 1952, on the reverse sign. anew as well as inscribed with artist's address a. titled 'Verschneite Dächer'. - Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

    • Hamburg Gängeviertel, Reinhold Zulkowski,
      Sep. 18, 2010

      Hamburg Gängeviertel, Reinhold Zulkowski,

      Est: €500 - €600

      Hamburg Gängeviertel, Reinhold Zulkowski, (Bromberg 1899) , Oil/canvas, 65,6 x 45,5 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. ri. Z 33, on the reverse old label with the artist's address. - Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

    • Lovers in Övelgönne, Reinhold Zulkowski, (Bromberg
      Sep. 18, 2010

      Lovers in Övelgönne, Reinhold Zulkowski, (Bromberg

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Lovers in Övelgönne, Reinhold Zulkowski, (Bromberg 1899) , Oil/canvas, 118 x 88,5 cm, artist's sign. above the door frame, dat. 1934, sign. on the stretcher R. Zulkowski Hamburg. - Mus.: Berlin, Chemnitz, Hamburg, Ludwigslust, Schwerin, Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et. al.

    • Zulkowski Reinhold Bromberg 1899 Hamburg1966Skater
      Jun. 21, 2008

      Zulkowski Reinhold Bromberg 1899 Hamburg1966Skater

      Est: €1,400 -

      Zulkowski Reinhold Bromberg 1899 Hamburg1966Skater 1920th. Oil/Canvas/Wood, 50 x 39 cm, verso label with title and address in Hamburg Artistadresse St. Anscharplatz 1.